---
title: "Papadmalji Agro Foods (PAPADMALJI) Share Price, Financials & Research"
symbol: "PAPADMALJI"
company: "Papadmalji Agro Foods Ltd"
canonical: "https://tapetide.com/stocks/PAPADMALJI"
isin: "INE1V7901010"
nse_symbol: "PAPADMALJI"
sector: "Fast Moving Consumer Goods"
industry: "Food Products"
generated_at: "2026-11-05T02:20:41.611Z"
---

# Papadmalji Agro Foods (PAPADMALJI)

Canonical page: https://tapetide.com/stocks/PAPADMALJI

## Key Facts

- **Price:** ₹40.85 as of 4 Nov 2026, 15:24 IST
- **P/E (TTM):** 1.72 as of 4 Nov 2026
- **Revenue, Jun 2025 quarter:** ₹8.1 Cr
- **Net profit, Jun 2025 quarter:** ₹1.81 Cr
- **Promoter holding:** 60.99% in Sep 2026, unchanged from Dec 2025

## Company

- **NSE symbol:** PAPADMALJI
- **ISIN:** INE1V7901010
- **Macro sector:** Fast Moving Consumer Goods
- **Sector:** Fast Moving Consumer Goods
- **Industry:** Food Products
- **Basic industry:** Packaged Foods
- **In the F&O segment:** No

## Latest Price

- **Price:** ₹40.85
- **Change:** +3.70 (+9.96%)
- **Open:** ₹40.25
- **Day High:** ₹40.85
- **Day Low:** ₹37.60
- **Previous Close:** ₹37.15
- **Volume:** 33,600
- **As of:** 4 Nov 2026, 15:24 IST

## Key Fundamentals

Price-based figures as of 4 Nov 2026, 15:24 IST · TTM.

- **ROCE:** 34.90%
- **Debt to Equity:** 0.62
- **EPS (TTM):** ₹23.80
- **Book Value:** ₹36.91
- **P/E (TTM):** 1.72
- **P/B:** 1.11
- **ROE:** 38.50%
- **Dividend Yield:** 0.00%
- **EBITDA:** ₹8.40 Cr
- **52W High:** ₹72.30
- **52W Low:** ₹36.45

## Key Insights

### Strengths

- Company has a good return on equity (ROE) track record: 3 Years ROE 44.1%

### Weaknesses

- Debtor days have increased from 29.2 to 37.4 days.

## Technical Indicators

As of 4 Nov 2026.

| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Overall | Bearish | 3 | 14 | 2 |
| Oscillators | Bullish | 1 | 6 | 2 |
| Moving Averages | Bearish | 2 | 8 | 0 |

### Oscillators: Bullish

| Name | Value | Signal |
| --- | ---: | --- |
| RSI (14) | 23.29 | Bullish |
| MACD (12,26,9) | — | Neutral |
| Stochastic (14,3,3) | 12.69 | Bullish |
| ADX (14) | — | Neutral |
| Williams %R (14) | -73.81 | Neutral |
| ATR (14) | 3.85 | Neutral |
| ROC (12) | -19.27 | Bearish |
| Stoch RSI (14) | — | Neutral |
| UO (7,14,28) | — | Neutral |

### Moving Averages: Bearish

| Name | Value | Signal |
| --- | ---: | --- |
| SMA (10) | 42.52 | Bearish |
| EMA (10) | 43.68 | Bearish |
| SMA (20) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (20) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (50) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (50) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (100) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (100) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (200) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (200) | — | Neutral |

### Pivot Points

| Level | Classic | Fibonacci | Camarilla |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| R3 | 45.19 | 43.02 | 41.74 |
| R2 | 43.02 | 41.78 | 41.45 |
| R1 | 41.94 | 41.01 | 41.15 |
| PP | 39.77 | 39.77 | 39.77 |
| S1 | 38.69 | 38.53 | 40.55 |
| S2 | 36.52 | 37.76 | 40.25 |
| S3 | 35.44 | 36.52 | 39.96 |

## Growth Rate

Growth computed from the financial statements below. A window with no rate gives the reason instead of a figure.

| Metric | Window | Growth | What it compares |
| --- | --- | ---: | --- |
| Revenue | 3Y | 10.29% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026 |
| Revenue | 1Y | 5.61% | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |
| Net profit | 3Y | 175% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026 |
| Net profit | 1Y | 10.38% | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |
| Operating cash flow | 3Y | Turned positive | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026: -₹0.08 Cr to ₹0.56 Cr. A cash outflow at the start and an inflow at the end. |
| Operating cash flow | 1Y | -76.86% | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |
| Operating margin | 3Y | +18.77 pp | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026 |
| Operating margin | 1Y | +6.34 pp | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |

Trailing twelve months: The latest quarterly results are more than a year old.

## Financial Statements

### Quarterly Results

Results for the period ended Dec 2025 were due by 14 Feb 2026 and are not in this table yet.

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Jun 2025 |
| --- | ---: |
| Sales | 8.1 |
| Expenses | 5.77 |
| Operating Profit | 2.33 |
| OPM % | 28.77% |
| Other Income | 0 |
| Interest | 0.18 |
| Depreciation | 0.1 |
| Profit before tax | 2.05 |
| Tax % | 12.2% |
| Net Profit | 1.81 |
| EPS in Rs | 2.66 |

### Profit & Loss

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Sales | 24.99 | 26.27 | 31.75 | 33.53 |
| Expenses | 23.39 | 22.97 | 25.77 | 25.09 |
| Operating Profit | 1.6 | 3.3 | 5.98 | 8.44 |
| OPM % | 6.4% | 12.56% | 18.83% | 25.17% |
| Other Income | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0 |
| Interest | 0.63 | 0.85 | 0.92 | 0.8 |
| Depreciation | 0.73 | 0.34 | 0.35 | 0.4 |
| Profit before tax | 0.25 | 2.13 | 4.72 | 7.24 |
| Tax % | -4% | 0.94% | -0.21% | 28.04% |
| Net Profit | 0.25 | 2.11 | 4.72 | 5.21 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.37 | 3.1 | 6.94 | 7.64 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |

### Balance Sheet

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Equity Capital | 0.76 | 0.76 | 0.76 | 6.82 |
| Reserves | 3.34 | 5.45 | 10.17 | 9.32 |
| Borrowings | 6.51 | 10.27 | 8.97 | 9.99 |
| Other Liabilities | 3.49 | 3.58 | 5.16 | 7.36 |
| Total Liabilities | 14.1 | 20.06 | 25.06 | 33.49 |
| Fixed Assets | 4.09 | 3.91 | 3.76 | 4.12 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 10.01 | 16.15 | 21.3 | 29.37 |
| Total Assets | 14.1 | 20.06 | 25.06 | 33.49 |

### Cash Flow

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Cash from Operating Activity | -0.08 | -2.75 | 2.42 | 0.56 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | -0.19 | -0.15 | -0.21 | -0.76 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | 0.23 | 2.92 | -2.23 | 0.22 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0.04 | 0.02 | -0.02 | 0.02 |
| Free Cash Flow | -0.27 | -2.9 | 2.21 | -0.2 |
| CFO/EBITDA | 2 | -83 | 42 | 9 |

### Ratios

| Item | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Debtor Days | 14.46 | 16.67 | 33.45 | 37.45 |
| Inventory Days | 197 | 357 | 373 | 642 |
| Days Payable | 67.67 | 78.2 | 98.97 | 125 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 144 | 295 | 308 | 555 |
| Working Capital Days | 5.55 | 72.39 | 103 | 143 |
| ROCE % | — | 21.93% | 31.01% | 34.93% |

## Shareholding Pattern

### Quarterly Shareholding

Holdings in % of shares; shareholders as a count.

| Holder | Dec 2025 | Sep 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: |
| Promoters | 60.99% | 60.99% |
| FIIs | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| DIIs | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Government | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Public | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Others | 39.01% | 39.01% |
| No. of Shareholders | 8 | 8 |

## Documents

### Exchange filings

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 8 Oct 2026 | [General Updates](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/PAPADMALJI_08102026171233_General_Updates.pdf) |
| 7 Oct 2026 | [Trading Window](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/PAPADMALJI_07102026181917_TWC.pdf) |
| 7 Oct 2026 | [Updates](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/PAPADMALJI_07102026184153_CS_CO.pdf) |
| 7 Oct 2026 | [Updates](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/PAPADMALJI_07102026184817_KMP_materiality.pdf) |

## Frequently Asked Questions about Papadmalji Agro Foods

### What does Papadmalji Agro Foods Ltd do?

Incorporated in December 2017, Papadmalji Agro Foods Limited is engaged in the manufacturing and marketing of papads and related food products.

### Where is Papadmalji Agro Foods Ltd (PAPADMALJI) listed?

Papadmalji Agro Foods Ltd trades as PAPADMALJI on the NSE.

### Which sector does Papadmalji Agro Foods Ltd belong to?

Papadmalji Agro Foods Ltd is classified under the Fast Moving Consumer Goods sector, in the Food Products industry.

### What is the PE ratio of Papadmalji Agro Foods Ltd?

Papadmalji Agro Foods Ltd trades at a PE ratio of 1.72 as of 4 Nov 2026, on earnings per share of ₹23.8, against a book value of ₹36.91 per share.

### What is the 52-week high and low of Papadmalji Agro Foods Ltd?

Over the last 52 weeks Papadmalji Agro Foods Ltd has traded between ₹36.45 and ₹72.3 as of 4 Nov 2026.

### What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Papadmalji Agro Foods Ltd?

Papadmalji Agro Foods Ltd reported a return on equity of 38.50%. Its debt-to-equity ratio is 0.62.

## Company Information

Incorporated in December 2017, Papadmalji Agro Foods Limited is engaged in the manufacturing and marketing of papads and related food products.

- **Listed:** 7 Oct 2026
- **Face Value:** ₹10

---

Negative figures use an ASCII hyphen-minus (-) so they parse as numbers. Amounts are in Indian rupees; "Cr" is crore (10 million). Dates are Indian Standard Time.

Financial statements, shareholding and filings are as reported by the company. Price, volume and 52-week levels are market data. Technical indicators are computed by Tapetide from daily prices. The Tapetide Score is Tapetide’s own analysis. Analyst ratings and forecasts are the published estimates of third-party analysts, not company statements. The AI sections are generated text.

For research and information only, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.

Generated 5 Nov 2026, 07:50 IST.
