---
title: "Nityas Gems & Jewellery (NITYAS) Share Price, Financials & Research"
symbol: "NITYAS"
company: "Nityas Gems & Jewellery Ltd"
canonical: "https://tapetide.com/stocks/NITYAS"
isin: "INE211501023"
nse_symbol: "NITYAS"
bse_code: "544974"
sector: "Consumer Discretionary"
industry: "Consumer Durables"
generated_at: "2026-11-03T20:39:53.707Z"
---

# Nityas Gems & Jewellery (NITYAS)

Canonical page: https://tapetide.com/stocks/NITYAS

## Key Facts

- **Price:** ₹66.90 as of 3 Nov 2026, 15:31 IST
- **P/E (TTM):** 3.78 as of 3 Nov 2026
- **Revenue, Sep 2025 quarter:** ₹89 Cr
- **Net profit, Sep 2025 quarter:** ₹9 Cr
- **Promoter holding:** 43.51% in Sep 2026, a change of -14.59 percentage points from Mar 2026

## Company

- **NSE symbol:** NITYAS
- **BSE code:** 544974
- **ISIN:** INE211501023
- **Macro sector:** Consumer Discretionary
- **Sector:** Consumer Discretionary
- **Industry:** Consumer Durables
- **Basic industry:** Gems, Jewellery And Watches
- **In the F&O segment:** No

## Latest Price

- **Price:** ₹66.90
- **Change:** -0.36 (-0.54%)
- **Open:** ₹69.79
- **Day High:** ₹69.79
- **Day Low:** ₹66.04
- **Previous Close:** ₹67.26
- **Volume:** 2,43,414
- **As of:** 3 Nov 2026, 15:31 IST

## Key Fundamentals

Price-based figures as of 3 Nov 2026, 15:31 IST · TTM.

- **ROCE:** 42.70%
- **Debt to Equity:** 0.37
- **EPS (TTM):** ₹17.70
- **Book Value:** ₹29.67
- **P/E (TTM):** 3.78
- **P/B:** 2.25
- **ROE:** 54.40%
- **Dividend Yield:** 0.00%
- **EBITDA:** ₹31.00 Cr
- **52W High:** ₹84.00
- **52W Low:** ₹58.10

## Peer Comparison

Classification: Consumer Discretionary › Consumer Durables › Gems, Jewellery And Watches

| Company | Price | P/E | Market Cap | P/B | Div Yield | ROE | ROCE | Sales TTM | Net Profit TTM |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| [Titan Company Ltd (TITAN)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/TITAN) | ₹4,562.00 | 70.30 | ₹3,96,352 Cr | 25.79 | 0.34% | 37.70% | 20.50% | ₹92,417 Cr | ₹5,760 Cr |
| [Kalyan Jewellers India Ltd (KALYANKJIL)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/KALYANKJIL) | ₹508.20 | 36.56 | ₹53,109 Cr | 8.32 | 0.49% | 24.80% | 21.20% | ₹39,063 Cr | ₹1,436 Cr |
| [Lalithaa Jewellery Mart Ltd (LALITHAA)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/LALITHAA) | ₹363.00 | 19.73 | ₹20,236 Cr | 4.92 | 0.00% | 40.20% | 38.00% | ₹21,635 Cr | ₹922 Cr |
| [PC Jeweller Ltd (PCJEWELLER)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/PCJEWELLER) | ₹14.69 | 15.30 | ₹14,667 Cr | 1.55 | 0.00% | 9.96% | 9.60% | ₹3,505 Cr | ₹775 Cr |
| [Thangamayil Jewellery Ltd (THANGAMAYL)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/THANGAMAYL) | ₹4,532.90 | 36.03 | ₹14,143 Cr | 9.95 | 0.40% | 28.10% | 25.50% | ₹9,622 Cr | ₹392 Cr |
| [Sky Gold & Diamonds Ltd (SKYGOLD)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/SKYGOLD) | ₹870.25 | 40.21 | ₹13,750 Cr | 9.59 | 0.23% | 28.90% | 26.90% | ₹7,176 Cr | ₹344 Cr |
| [Bluestone Jewellery & Lifestyle Ltd (BLUESTONE)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/BLUESTONE) | ₹672.25 | 97.15 | ₹10,261 Cr | 5.60 | 0.00% | 1.11% | 6.78% | ₹2,912 Cr | ₹102 Cr |
| [Nityas Gems & Jewellery Ltd (NITYAS)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/NITYAS) (this company) | ₹66.90 | 3.78 | ₹395 Cr | 2.25 | 0.00% | 54.40% | 42.70% | ₹211 Cr | ₹21 Cr |
| Median of 8 companies | ₹590.23 | 36.30 | ₹14,405 Cr | 6.96 | 0.12% | 28.50% | 23.35% | ₹8,399 Cr | ₹584 Cr |

Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the latest price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.

## Key Insights

### Strengths

- Company has a good return on equity (ROE) track record: 3 Years ROE 62.6%

### Weaknesses

- Working capital days have increased from 76.5 days to 116 days

## Technical Indicators

As of 3 Nov 2026.

| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Overall | Bearish | 3 | 15 | 1 |
| Oscillators | Neutral | 1 | 7 | 1 |
| Moving Averages | Bearish | 2 | 8 | 0 |

### Oscillators: Neutral

| Name | Value | Signal |
| --- | ---: | --- |
| RSI (14) | 27.16 | Bullish |
| MACD (12,26,9) | — | Neutral |
| Stochastic (14,3,3) | 37.05 | Neutral |
| ADX (14) | — | Neutral |
| Williams %R (14) | -61.35 | Neutral |
| ATR (14) | 6.00 | Neutral |
| ROC (12) | -11.06 | Bearish |
| Stoch RSI (14) | — | Neutral |
| UO (7,14,28) | — | Neutral |

### Moving Averages: Bearish

| Name | Value | Signal |
| --- | ---: | --- |
| SMA (10) | 68.44 | Bearish |
| EMA (10) | 68.81 | Bearish |
| SMA (20) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (20) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (50) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (50) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (100) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (100) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (200) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (200) | — | Neutral |

### Pivot Points

| Level | Classic | Fibonacci | Camarilla |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| R3 | 72.87 | 71.33 | 67.93 |
| R2 | 71.33 | 69.90 | 67.59 |
| R1 | 69.12 | 69.01 | 67.24 |
| PP | 67.58 | 67.58 | 67.58 |
| S1 | 65.37 | 66.15 | 66.56 |
| S2 | 63.83 | 65.26 | 66.21 |
| S3 | 61.62 | 63.83 | 65.87 |

## Growth Rate

Growth computed from the financial statements below. A window with no rate gives the reason instead of a figure.

| Metric | Window | Growth | What it compares |
| --- | --- | ---: | --- |
| Revenue | 3Y | 157% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026 |
| Revenue | 1Y | 109% | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |
| Net profit | 3Y | Zero base | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026: ₹0.00 Cr to ₹22.00 Cr. The starting figure is zero, so there is no rate. |
| Net profit | 1Y | 120% | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |
| Operating cash flow | 3Y | Outflow widened | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026: -₹1.00 Cr to -₹15.00 Cr. A cash outflow at both ends, larger at the end. |
| Operating cash flow | 1Y | Outflow widened | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025: -₹10.00 Cr to -₹15.00 Cr. A cash outflow at both ends, larger at the end. |
| Operating margin | 3Y | +15.27 pp | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026 |
| Operating margin | 1Y | +1.87 pp | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |

Trailing twelve months: The latest quarterly results are more than a year old.

## Financial Statements

### Quarterly Results

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Sep 2025 |
| --- | ---: |
| Sales | 89 |
| Expenses | 77 |
| Operating Profit | 11 |
| OPM % | 13% |
| Other Income | 0 |
| Interest | 0 |
| Depreciation | 1 |
| Profit before tax | 10 |
| Tax % | 16% |
| Net Profit | 9 |
| EPS in Rs | 2.09 |

The latest period on file is Sep 2025, too old to describe the company today.

### Profit & Loss

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Sales | 12 | 54 | 97 | 203 |
| Expenses | 11 | 48 | 84 | 172 |
| Operating Profit | 0 | 5 | 13 | 31 |
| OPM % | 4.2% | 10% | 13% | 15% |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 5 | 12 | 27 |
| Tax % | 19% | 18% | 18% | 17% |
| Net Profit | 0 | 4 | 10 | 22 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.11 | 1.83 | 2.28 | 5.28 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |

### Balance Sheet

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Equity Capital | 1 | 1 | 1 | 22 |
| Reserves | 0 | 4 | 20 | 41 |
| Borrowings | 1 | 4 | 8 | 23 |
| Other Liabilities | 4 | 3 | 11 | 31 |
| Total Liabilities | 6 | 12 | 40 | 116 |
| Fixed Assets | 1 | 2 | 2 | 26 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 5 | 10 | 38 | 91 |
| Total Assets | 6 | 12 | 40 | 116 |

### Cash Flow

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Cash from Operating Activity | -1 | -1 | -10 | -15 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | 2 | 2 | 11 | 17 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Free Cash Flow | -2 | -2 | -10 | -17 |
| CFO/EBITDA | -151 | -9 | -60 | -34 |

### Ratios

| Item | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Debtor Days | 21 | 28 | 40 | 39 |
| Inventory Days | 143 | 44 | 122 | 147 |
| Days Payable | 87 | 15 | 13 | 19 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 77 | 56 | 149 | 166 |
| Working Capital Days | 33 | 33 | 80 | 116 |
| ROCE % | — | 88% | 63% | 43% |

## Shareholding Pattern

### Quarterly Shareholding

Holdings in % of shares; shareholders as a count.

| Holder | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: |
| Promoters | 58.10% | 43.51% |
| FIIs | 0.00% | 7.03% |
| DIIs | 0.00% | 9.25% |
| Government | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Public | 0.00% | 40.20% |
| Others | 41.90% | n/m |
| No. of Shareholders | 46 | 49 |

n/m: Not available separately for this quarter: the shareholding filing gives Public and Others as one figure, shown under Public, so Others is left blank rather than estimated.

## Documents

### Results

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 28 Oct 2026 | [Outcome Of Board Meeting Of The Company Held On Wednesday October 28 2026.](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=c3329455-2f2a-4c8d-ae1c-68fe422bf690.pdf) |

### Exchange filings

| Date | Document | Category |
| --- | --- | --- |
| 29 Oct 2026 | [Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=02aca8ed-998c-4034-b01d-4ea695e8b2c2.pdf) | General announcements |
| 28 Oct 2026 | [Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of Board Meeting Of The Company Held On Wednesday October 28 2026.](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=47ec2411-278c-4242-a7b5-1fe7f29a8108.pdf) | Outcome |
| 28 Oct 2026 | [Board Meeting Intimation for Board Meeting To Be Held On November 06 2026](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=15a8c295-d10d-4ae9-afa9-5d8e0659095b.pdf) | Intimation |
| 20 Oct 2026 | [Board Meeting Intimation for Board Meeting To Be Held On 28Th October 2026](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=8c1cf572-6d68-48c8-8b4c-37932fc74c88.pdf) | Intimation |
| 8 Oct 2026 | [Closure of Trading Window](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=d1dcae37-4b7c-44cf-9a66-f5ad1edc7a20.pdf) | Intimation |

## Frequently Asked Questions about Nityas Gems & Jewellery

### Where is Nityas Gems & Jewellery Ltd (NITYAS) listed?

Nityas Gems & Jewellery Ltd trades as NITYAS on the NSE and under code 544974 on the BSE.

### Which sector does Nityas Gems & Jewellery Ltd belong to?

Nityas Gems & Jewellery Ltd is classified under the Consumer Discretionary sector, in the Consumer Durables industry.

### What is the PE ratio of Nityas Gems & Jewellery Ltd?

Nityas Gems & Jewellery Ltd trades at a PE ratio of 3.78 as of 3 Nov 2026, on earnings per share of ₹17.7, against a book value of ₹29.67 per share.

### What is the 52-week high and low of Nityas Gems & Jewellery Ltd?

Over the last 52 weeks Nityas Gems & Jewellery Ltd has traded between ₹58.1 and ₹84 as of 3 Nov 2026.

### What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Nityas Gems & Jewellery Ltd?

Nityas Gems & Jewellery Ltd reported a return on equity of 54.40%. Its debt-to-equity ratio is 0.37.

## Company Information

- **Listed:** 8 Oct 2026
- **Face Value:** ₹5

---

Negative figures use an ASCII hyphen-minus (-) so they parse as numbers. Amounts are in Indian rupees; "Cr" is crore (10 million). Dates are Indian Standard Time.

Financial statements, shareholding and filings are as reported by the company. Price, volume and 52-week levels are market data. Technical indicators are computed by Tapetide from daily prices. The Tapetide Score is Tapetide’s own analysis. Analyst ratings and forecasts are the published estimates of third-party analysts, not company statements. The AI sections are generated text.

For research and information only, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.

Generated 4 Nov 2026, 02:09 IST.
