---
title: "Molbio Diagnostics (MOLBIO) Share Price, Financials & Research"
symbol: "MOLBIO"
company: "Molbio Diagnostics Ltd"
canonical: "https://tapetide.com/stocks/MOLBIO"
isin: "INE869T01028"
nse_symbol: "MOLBIO"
bse_code: "544866"
sector: "Healthcare"
industry: "Healthcare Equipment & Supplies"
generated_at: "2026-11-04T04:30:59.087Z"
---

# Molbio Diagnostics (MOLBIO)

Canonical page: https://tapetide.com/stocks/MOLBIO

## Key Facts

- **Price:** ₹1,352.10 as of 4 Nov 2026, 10:00 IST
- **P/E (TTM):** 120.72 as of 4 Nov 2026
- **Revenue, Jun 2026 quarter:** ₹399.4 Cr, against ₹95.3 Cr in Jun 2025 (+319.10% year on year)
- **Net profit, Jun 2026 quarter:** ₹57 Cr, against -₹13 Cr in Jun 2025
- **Promoter holding:** 41.29% in Sep 2026

## Company

- **NSE symbol:** MOLBIO
- **BSE code:** 544866
- **ISIN:** INE869T01028
- **Macro sector:** Healthcare
- **Sector:** Healthcare
- **Industry:** Healthcare Equipment & Supplies
- **Basic industry:** Medical Equipment & Supplies
- **In the F&O segment:** No

## Latest Price

- **Price:** ₹1,352.10
- **Change:** +1.30 (+0.10%)
- **Open:** ₹1,355.30
- **Day High:** ₹1,364.30
- **Day Low:** ₹1,337.00
- **Previous Close:** ₹1,350.80
- **Volume:** 84,302
- **As of:** 4 Nov 2026, 10:00 IST

## Key Fundamentals

Price-based figures as of 4 Nov 2026, 10:00 IST · TTM.

- **ROCE:** 18.00%
- **Debt to Equity:** 0.31
- **EPS (TTM):** ₹11.20
- **Book Value:** ₹118.84
- **P/E (TTM):** 120.72
- **P/B:** 11.38
- **ROE:** 13.80%
- **Dividend Yield:** 0.00%
- **EBITDA:** ₹331 Cr
- **52W High:** ₹1,686.80
- **52W Low:** ₹926.35

## Peer Comparison

Classification: Healthcare › Healthcare Equipment & Supplies › Medical Equipment & Supplies

| Company | Price | P/E | Market Cap | P/B | Div Yield | ROE | ROCE | Sales TTM | Net Profit TTM |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| [Poly Medicure Ltd (POLYMED)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/POLYMED) | ₹1,511.90 | 48.63 | ₹15,151 Cr | 4.93 | 0.24% | 9.02% | 12.50% | ₹1,997 Cr | ₹313 Cr |
| [Molbio Diagnostics Ltd (MOLBIO)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/MOLBIO) (this company) | ₹1,352.10 | 120.72 | ₹15,109 Cr | 11.38 | 0.00% | 13.80% | 18.00% | ₹1,077 Cr | ₹125 Cr |
| [Fischer Medical Ventures Ltd (FISCHER)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/FISCHER) | ₹24.62 | 64.79 | ₹1,626 Cr | 3.52 | 0.20% | 8.91% | 11.40% | ₹367 Cr | ₹24 Cr |
| [Tarsons Products Ltd (TARSONS)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/TARSONS) | ₹301.20 | 144.11 | ₹1,567 Cr | 2.52 | 0.69% | 2.44% | 4.59% | ₹441 Cr | ₹11 Cr |
| [Q-Line Biotech Ltd (QLINE)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/QLINE) | ₹532.90 | 25.26 | ₹1,223 Cr | 2.55 | 0.00% | 26.00% | 22.40% | ₹201 Cr | ₹34 Cr |
| [Laxmi Dental Ltd (LAXMIDENTL)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/LAXMIDENTL) | ₹185.30 | 33.03 | ₹1,008 Cr | 4.19 | 0.00% | 14.80% | 15.00% | ₹287 Cr | ₹31 Cr |
| [Hemant Surgical Industries Ltd (HSIL)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/543916) | ₹597.00 | — | ₹850 Cr | 5.53 | 0.00% | 16.90% | 18.90% | — | — |
| Median of 7 companies | ₹532.90 | 56.71 | ₹1,567 Cr | 4.19 | 0.00% | 13.80% | 15.00% | ₹404 Cr | ₹33 Cr |

Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the latest price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.

## Key Insights

### Strengths

- Company's working capital requirements have reduced from 179 days to 143 days

## Technical Indicators

As of 3 Nov 2026.

| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Overall | Bullish | 3 | 9 | 7 |
| Oscillators | Neutral | 2 | 5 | 2 |
| Moving Averages | Bullish | 1 | 4 | 5 |

### Oscillators: Neutral

| Name | Value | Signal |
| --- | ---: | --- |
| RSI (14) | 51.62 | Neutral |
| MACD (12,26,9) | -4.35 | Bearish |
| Stochastic (14,3,3) | 18.97 | Bullish |
| ADX (14) | 26.61 | Bullish |
| Williams %R (14) | -72.53 | Neutral |
| ATR (14) | 92.36 | Neutral |
| ROC (12) | -5.49 | Bearish |
| Stoch RSI (14) | 38.72 | Neutral |
| UO (7,14,28) | 47.05 | Neutral |

### Moving Averages: Bullish

| Name | Value | Signal |
| --- | ---: | --- |
| SMA (10) | 1,291.49 | Bullish |
| EMA (10) | 1,323.40 | Bullish |
| SMA (20) | 1,384.61 | Bearish |
| EMA (20) | 1,337.12 | Bullish |
| SMA (50) | 1,300.65 | Bullish |
| EMA (50) | 1,284.92 | Bullish |
| SMA (100) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (100) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (200) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (200) | — | Neutral |

### Pivot Points

| Level | Classic | Fibonacci | Camarilla |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| R3 | 1,434.54 | 1,399.47 | 1,367.14 |
| R2 | 1,399.47 | 1,376.78 | 1,361.69 |
| R1 | 1,375.14 | 1,362.76 | 1,356.25 |
| PP | 1,340.07 | 1,340.07 | 1,340.07 |
| S1 | 1,315.74 | 1,317.38 | 1,345.36 |
| S2 | 1,280.67 | 1,303.36 | 1,339.91 |
| S3 | 1,256.34 | 1,280.67 | 1,334.47 |

## Analyst Rating

Based on 1 analyst. 1 of 1 analyst rates Buy, 0 Hold, 0 Sell. As of 3 Nov 2026.

| Rating | Analysts | Share |
| --- | ---: | ---: |
| Buy | 1 | 100% |
| Hold | 0 | 0% |
| Sell | 0 | 0% |

## Growth Rate

Growth computed from the financial statements below. A window with no rate gives the reason instead of a figure.

| Metric | Window | Growth | What it compares |
| --- | --- | ---: | --- |
| Revenue | 5Y | 0.65% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2021 to Mar 2026 |
| Revenue | 3Y | 58.94% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026 |
| Revenue | 1Y | 35.22% | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |
| Net profit | 5Y | -18.77% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2021 to Mar 2026 |
| Net profit | 3Y | 108% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026 |
| Net profit | 1Y | 3.57% | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |
| Operating cash flow | 5Y | Turned negative | compounded annual rate, Mar 2021 to Mar 2026: ₹344 Cr to -₹38.00 Cr. A cash inflow at the start and an outflow at the end. |
| Operating cash flow | 3Y | Turned negative | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026: ₹68.00 Cr to -₹38.00 Cr. A cash inflow at the start and an outflow at the end. |
| Operating cash flow | 1Y | Turned negative | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025: ₹249 Cr to -₹38.00 Cr. A cash inflow at the start and an outflow at the end. |
| Operating margin | 5Y | -27.62 pp | compounded annual rate, Mar 2021 to Mar 2026 |
| Operating margin | 3Y | +6.96 pp | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026 |
| Operating margin | 1Y | -4.08 pp | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |

Trailing twelve months: Results are not reported for each of the last eight quarters, so there is no trailing-twelve-month figure.

## Analyst Forecasts

Consensus of analyst estimates, as of 3 Nov 2026. Low and High are the range of the estimates, not a confidence interval.

### EBITDA (annual)

FY27 consensus: ₹478 Cr (+44.6% vs ₹331 Cr in FY26).

| Period | Mean | Low | High |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| FY27 | ₹478 Cr | ₹478 Cr | ₹478 Cr |
| FY28 | ₹674 Cr | ₹674 Cr | ₹674 Cr |

### EPS (annual)

FY27 consensus: ₹25.20 (+70.6% vs ₹14.77 in FY26).

| Period | Mean | Low | High |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| FY27 | ₹25.20 | ₹25.20 | ₹25.20 |
| FY28 | ₹39.90 | ₹39.90 | ₹39.90 |

### Net Income (annual)

FY27 consensus: ₹284 Cr (+73.1% vs ₹164 Cr in FY26).

| Period | Mean | Low | High |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| FY27 | ₹284 Cr | ₹284 Cr | ₹284 Cr |
| FY28 | ₹449 Cr | ₹449 Cr | ₹449 Cr |

### Price (quarterly)

Mar 2027 consensus: ₹1,800.00 (+37.5% vs ₹1,308.90 in Sep 2026).

| Period | Mean | Low | High |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Mar 2027 | ₹1,800.00 | ₹1,800.00 | ₹1,800.00 |

### Revenue (annual)

FY27 consensus: ₹1,831 Cr (+25.8% vs ₹1,455 Cr in FY26).

| Period | Mean | Low | High |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| FY27 | ₹1,831 Cr | ₹1,831 Cr | ₹1,831 Cr |
| FY28 | ₹2,286 Cr | ₹2,286 Cr | ₹2,286 Cr |

### ROE (annual)

FY27 consensus: 21.7% (+9.2 pp vs 12.5% in FY26).

| Period | Mean | Low | High |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| FY27 | 21.7% | 21.7% | 21.7% |
| FY28 | 26.8% | 26.8% | 26.8% |

## AI Analysis — Bull vs Bear

AI-generated opinion, based on fundamentals. Figures as of 28 Oct 2026. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold. Statements that rate the stock or set a price target are left out of this copy.

- **Risk (AI assessment):** High

Molbio Diagnostics trades at ₹1,312.7 per share as of 2026-10-28 with a market cap of ₹15,127.55 Cr. The company shows strong TTM sales growth of 35% but carries a PE of 117.21x, reflecting premium valuation. Its debt-to-equity ratio stands at a conservative 0.31, while ROE at 12.54% and ROCE at 16.63% indicate moderate capital efficiency.

### Bull Case

- TTM compounded sales growth of 35% indicates strong recent revenue momentum, suggesting robust demand for the company's diagnostic products
- Low debt-to-equity ratio of 0.31 as of 2026-10-28 reflects a conservatively leveraged balance sheet, reducing financial risk
- ROCE of 16.63% is healthy and exceeds the cost of capital for most Indian companies, indicating productive deployment of total capital
- 3-year compounded sales CAGR of 59% demonstrates a strong medium-term revenue expansion track record
- Working capital cycle has improved from 179 days to 143 days, freeing up cash and improving operational efficiency
- 3-year ROE average of 15% and 5-year ROE average of 16% show consistent ability to generate returns on shareholder equity over time
- The stock is trading at ₹1,312.7 versus its 52-week low of ₹926.35, representing a recovery of approximately 42% from the bottom, reflecting renewed investor interest
- 3-year compounded profit CAGR of 111% shows very strong earnings growth over the medium term, albeit from a potentially low base

### Bear Case

- Price-to-book ratio of 11.05x implies the stock trades at a steep premium to its book value, making valuation demanding
- TTM compounded profit growth of only 1% versus TTM sales growth of 35% suggests significant margin compression or rising costs eroding profitability
- 5-year compounded profit CAGR of -19% indicates that over a longer horizon, earnings have actually declined, raising concerns about sustainable profitability
- Dividend yield of 0% as of 2026-10-28 means shareholders receive no income return, relying entirely on capital appreciation
- Current ROE of 12.54% has declined from the 5-year average of 16%, suggesting a deteriorating trend in return on equity
- The stock trades approximately 22% below its 52-week high of ₹1,686.8, indicating the stock has faced notable selling pressure from its peak
- 5-year compounded sales CAGR of just 1% raises questions about the durability of the recent 35% TTM sales growth and whether it is a one-off rebound rather than a structural trend

This is AI-generated analysis, not financial advice. Do your own due diligence.

## AI News Digest

AI-generated summary of recent news, generated 3 Nov 2026. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold. Statements that rate the stock or set a price target are left out of this copy.

**TL;DR:** Molbio Diagnostics is delivering strong growth with FY26 revenue up 41.7% and a dramatic Q1FY27 turnaround, powered by its Truenat platform's expanding installed base and shift to recurring consumable revenue. Key risks centre on heavy concentration in TB testing (70% of revenue) and top-10 customers (83% of revenue), dependence on government tenders, and a stretched valuation near 90x earnings. The trend is clearly improving operationally with volume acceleration and margin expansion, but the stock needs to grow into its valuation — execution on private-sector penetration and assay menu expansion over FY27-29 will be the critical test.

### Headwinds

- **Heavy customer concentration risk** (Oct 5): Top 10 customers account for ~83% of FY26 revenue and TB test kits alone represent 70.2% of FY26 revenue and 96% of test-kit volumes, creating significant concentration risk.
- **Government order dependence** (Oct 5): Reliance on government healthcare tenders and institutional procurement leads to uneven quarterly results due to tender awards, approvals, and shipment schedules.
- **Stock fell 7.86% in a day** (Oct 22): Shares traded at ₹1,322 on Oct 21, down 7.86% from the previous close of ₹1,434.80, indicating near-term selling pressure.
- **Stretched valuation at 89x PE** (Oct 22): The stock trades at a P/E of ~89.5x with limited listing history, making valuation difficult to benchmark and leaving little room for execution misses.
- **Low capacity utilisation currently** (Oct 22): Manufacturing capacity utilisation stood at just 58.25% for test kits and 42.30% for Truenat devices in FY26, indicating demand has yet to catch up with installed capacity.
- **OptraSCAN still pre-profit** (Oct 5): The digital pathology business through OptraSCAN remains at an early commercialisation stage with profitability not expected in FY27.

### Positives

- **Strong FY26 revenue and profit** (Oct 22): FY26 revenue grew 41.7% YoY to ₹1,446 crore and net profit rose 14.9% to ₹164 crore, with test-kit volumes doubling from 8.8M to 17.6M units at a 41% CAGR over FY24-26.
- **Q1FY27 revenue surged 4x** (Oct 22): Q1FY27 revenue jumped to ₹408.4 crore from ₹99.7 crore YoY, with EBITDA swinging to ₹103.7 crore from a loss of ₹14.5 crore and test-kit volumes reaching 6.2M units vs 0.8M.
- **Massive recurring revenue moat** (Oct 22): Consumables accounted for 74-75% of product revenue with 12,500+ Truenat devices installed across 90+ countries and 40M+ tests conducted, creating a durable annuity stream.
- **Large private-sector TAM untapped** (Oct 22): Only ~1,400 of an estimated 17,000 private healthcare facilities in India currently have molecular diagnostic capabilities, while Molbio holds 90%+ of India's public-sector molecular diagnostic installed base.
- **Revenue can double with low capex** (Oct 22): Management indicates revenue could potentially double from current levels with limited near-term capital spending, targeting ~25% revenue growth and 24-25% EBITDA margin for FY27.
- **Prognosys and OptraSCAN diversify** (Oct 22): Prognosys (digital X-ray) revenue is expected to grow at 36% CAGR to ₹390 crore by FY29, while OptraSCAN (AI pathology) targets ₹290 crore by FY29, broadening beyond molecular diagnostics.

### Neutral

- **Kotak MF crosses 5% stake** (Oct 13): Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund acquired 570,000 shares, raising its holding to 5.4834% under SAST regulations, signalling institutional interest in the recently listed stock.

## Financial Statements

### Quarterly Results

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Jun 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Sales | 95 | 439 | 399 |
| Expenses | 105 | 332 | 308 |
| Operating Profit | -10 | 107 | 92 |
| OPM % | -10% | 24% | 23% |
| Other Income | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Interest | 2 | 9 | 9 |
| Depreciation | 7 | 10 | 8 |
| Profit before tax | -17 | 91 | 76 |
| Tax % | -23% | 28% | 25% |
| Net Profit | -13 | 66 | 57 |
| EPS in Rs | -5.95 | 5.83 | 5.02 |

### Profit & Loss

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Sales | 1,271 | 776 | 327 | 756 | 971 | 1,313 |
| Expenses | 676 | 457 | 286 | 552 | 746 | 1,061 |
| Operating Profit | 595 | 319 | 40 | 204 | 226 | 252 |
| OPM % | 47% | 41% | 12% | 27% | 23% | 19% |
| Other Income | 1 | 5 | 8 | -21 | -2 | 4 |
| Interest | 35 | 25 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 23 |
| Depreciation | 12 | 42 | 19 | 24 | 26 | 36 |
| Profit before tax | 549 | 258 | 23 | 152 | 188 | 198 |
| Tax % | 25% | 27% | 32% | 27% | 26% | 27% |
| Net Profit | 410 | 187 | 16 | 111 | 140 | 145 |
| EPS in Rs | 2,027 | 833 | 69 | 493 | 62 | 12.83 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |

### Balance Sheet

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Equity Capital | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 |
| Reserves | 333 | 681 | 737 | 848 | 988 | 1,123 |
| Borrowings | 257 | 105 | 57 | 70 | 26 | 346 |
| Other Liabilities | 215 | 85 | 123 | 157 | 291 | 260 |
| Total Liabilities | 806 | 874 | 920 | 1,077 | 1,307 | 1,741 |
| Fixed Assets | 55 | 182 | 189 | 209 | 215 | 257 |
| CWIP | 100 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 6 |
| Investments | 9 | 9 | 54 | 54 | 95 | 317 |
| Other Assets | 643 | 683 | 676 | 813 | 980 | 1,160 |
| Total Assets | 806 | 874 | 920 | 1,077 | 1,307 | 1,741 |

### Cash Flow

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Cash from Operating Activity | 344 | 98 | 68 | 38 | 249 | -38 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | -142 | -87 | -51 | -31 | -98 | -256 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | -192 | -20 | 31 | -24 | -17 | 292 |
| Net Cash Flow | 10 | -9 | 48 | -18 | 133 | -2 |
| Free Cash Flow | 212 | 35 | 55 | 24 | 206 | -74 |
| CFO/OP | 78 | 53 | 251 | 39 | 139 | 6 |

### Ratios

| Item | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Debtor Days | 61 | 113 | 194 | 174 | 86 | 100 |
| Inventory Days | 261 | 402 | 885 | 393 | 395 | 286 |
| Days Payable | 124 | 64 | 201 | 129 | 226 | 130 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 198 | 450 | 877 | 438 | 254 | 256 |
| Working Capital Days | 75 | 206 | 479 | 239 | 155 | 143 |
| ROCE % | — | 41% | 4% | 22% | 21% | 18% |

## Shareholding Pattern

### Quarterly Shareholding

Holdings in % of shares; shareholders as a count.

| Holder | Sep 2026 |
| --- | ---: |
| Promoters | 41.29% |
| FIIs | 1.59% |
| DIIs | 19.08% |
| Government | 0.00% |
| Public | 25.00% |
| Others | 13.04% |
| No. of Shareholders | 50,395 |

## Documents

### Concalls

| Month | Call documents |
| --- | --- |
| Sep 2026 | [Transcript](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=d0065f6b-c9ca-4cb6-ba2c-043630362b96.pdf), [PPT](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=cc927fc5-ef3e-46b1-bf23-b155d8162fe3.pdf), [Recording](https://www.molbiodiagnostics.com/wp-content/uploads/2026/09/earnings-call-recording-q1-fy27.mp3) |

### Results

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 5 Sep 2026 | [Outcome Of Board Meeting Held On Saturday September 05 2026](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=0f41ff2b-3974-4532-b329-5794337b6ce8.pdf) |

### Exchange filings

Latest 12 of 23.

| Date | Document | Category |
| --- | --- | --- |
| 2 Nov 2026 | [Board Meeting Intimation for Approval Of The Unaudited Financial Results (Standalone & Consolidated) For The Quarter And Half Year Ended September 30 2026.](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=6f9cca12-c9f3-4a67-bb12-4e8b74e4bddf.pdf) | Intimation |
| 2 Nov 2026 | [Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Intimation](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=1826e005-de51-4c7c-a896-391153543551.pdf) | General announcements |
| 19 Oct 2026 | [Clarification On Spurt In Volume Of Shares Of The Company.](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=83feae5c-ec0f-4127-b218-4e140435d373.pdf) | General announcements |
| 16 Oct 2026 | [Disclosures under Reg. 29(1) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations 2011](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=3F4BF148_2191_4599_B4FB_6A11318F6019_101308.pdf) | General |
| 13 Oct 2026 | [Disclosures under Reg. 29(1) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations 2011](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=B9A8CF3A_317F_4570_937A_DE5094DFE17A_102205.pdf) | General |
| 8 Oct 2026 | [Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations 2018](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=9e60f5d4-d718-4c5f-a63e-ba279e688196.pdf) | General announcements |
| 1 Oct 2026 | [Disclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations 2011](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=C1129ED3_93A6_4C1A_8179_1F70C9970166_154027.pdf) | General |
| 1 Oct 2026 | [Disclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations 2011](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=A81677B6_2AC4_4098_B1DF_FD08973602BE_102051.pdf) | General |
| 28 Sep 2026 | [Closure of Trading Window](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=cfe99165-5293-4c7f-a688-45bde35d5bac.pdf) | Intimation |
| 25 Sep 2026 | [Disclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations 2011](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=E0CF22B0_CEC1_44AD_8A0B_51DF1ECB7BDF_114307.pdf) | General |
| 25 Sep 2026 | [Revised Disclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations 2011](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=3E399B3A_2CE8_44E7_A15D_FC3A4F066E07_131450.pdf) | General |
| 25 Sep 2026 | [Board Meeting Outcome for Re-Appointment Of Cost Auditor Of The Company For FY 2026-27.](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=d1d3d222-e4be-4929-9ca5-2120a80fe3a7.pdf) | Outcome |

## Frequently Asked Questions about Molbio Diagnostics

### What does Molbio Diagnostics Ltd do?

Molbio Diagnostics is an innovative point- of-care (POC) diagnostics company that develops affordable, rapid, and accurate diagnostic solutions for infectious and non-communicable diseases.

### Where is Molbio Diagnostics Ltd (MOLBIO) listed?

Molbio Diagnostics Ltd trades as MOLBIO on the NSE and under code 544866 on the BSE.

### Which sector does Molbio Diagnostics Ltd belong to?

Molbio Diagnostics Ltd is classified under the Healthcare sector, in the Healthcare Equipment & Supplies industry.

### What is the PE ratio of Molbio Diagnostics Ltd?

Molbio Diagnostics Ltd trades at a PE ratio of 120.72 as of 4 Nov 2026, on earnings per share of ₹11.2, against a book value of ₹118.84 per share.

### What is the 52-week high and low of Molbio Diagnostics Ltd?

Over the last 52 weeks Molbio Diagnostics Ltd has traded between ₹926.35 and ₹1,686.8 as of 4 Nov 2026.

### What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Molbio Diagnostics Ltd?

Molbio Diagnostics Ltd reported a return on equity of 13.80%. Its debt-to-equity ratio is 0.31.

## Company Information

Molbio Diagnostics is an innovative point- of-care (POC) diagnostics company that develops affordable, rapid, and accurate diagnostic solutions for infectious and non-communicable diseases. Its flagship product, Truenat, is a portable, battery-powered PCR testing platform that delivers results within an hour. Designed for use in resource-limited settings, it enables quick and decentralised disease diagnosis at the point of care. Through its wholly owned subsidiary, Bigtec Labs, Molbio has strong research and development capabilities focused on creating diagnostic platforms for point-of- care (POC) testing. From product development to large-scale deployment, the company aims to improve access to reliable and affordable healthcare for everyone.

- **Website:** https://molbiodiagnostics.com/
- **Listed:** 17 Aug 2026
- **Face Value:** ₹1

---

Negative figures use an ASCII hyphen-minus (-) so they parse as numbers. Amounts are in Indian rupees; "Cr" is crore (10 million). Dates are Indian Standard Time.

Financial statements, shareholding and filings are as reported by the company. Price, volume and 52-week levels are market data. Technical indicators are computed by Tapetide from daily prices. The Tapetide Score is Tapetide’s own analysis. Analyst ratings and forecasts are the published estimates of third-party analysts, not company statements. The AI sections are generated text.

For research and information only, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.

Generated 4 Nov 2026, 10:00 IST.
