---
title: "Lohia Corp (LCL) Share Price, Financials & Research"
symbol: "LCL"
company: "Lohia Corp Ltd"
canonical: "https://tapetide.com/stocks/LCL"
isin: "INE0QJW01029"
nse_symbol: "LCL"
bse_code: "544839"
sector: "Industrials"
industry: "Industrial Manufacturing"
generated_at: "2026-11-03T23:30:09.424Z"
---

# Lohia Corp (LCL)

Canonical page: https://tapetide.com/stocks/LCL

## Key Facts

- **Price:** ₹515.45 as of 3 Nov 2026, 15:51 IST
- **P/E (TTM):** 35.30 as of 3 Nov 2026
- **Revenue, Jun 2026 quarter:** ₹503.0 Cr, against ₹315.4 Cr in Jun 2025 (+59.48% year on year)
- **Net profit, Jun 2026 quarter:** ₹66 Cr, against ₹17 Cr in Jun 2025
- **Promoter holding:** 68.66% in Sep 2026, a change of -11.11 percentage points from Sep 2022

## Company

- **NSE symbol:** LCL
- **BSE code:** 544839
- **ISIN:** INE0QJW01029
- **Macro sector:** Industrials
- **Sector:** Industrials
- **Industry:** Industrial Manufacturing
- **Basic industry:** Industrial Products
- **In the F&O segment:** No

## Latest Price

- **Price:** ₹515.45
- **Change:** +0.50 (+0.10%)
- **Open:** ₹525.20
- **Day High:** ₹530.25
- **Day Low:** ₹514.00
- **Previous Close:** ₹514.95
- **Volume:** 1,61,012
- **As of:** 3 Nov 2026, 15:51 IST

## Key Fundamentals

Price-based figures as of 3 Nov 2026, 15:51 IST · TTM.

- **ROCE:** 43.80%
- **Debt to Equity:** 0.34
- **EPS (TTM):** ₹14.60
- **Book Value:** ₹49.37
- **P/E (TTM):** 35.30
- **P/B:** 10.44
- **ROE:** 44.60%
- **Dividend Yield:** 0.29%
- **EBITDA:** ₹340 Cr
- **52W High:** ₹680.70
- **52W Low:** ₹461.00

## Peer Comparison

Classification: Industrials › Industrial Manufacturing › Industrial Products

| Company | Price | P/E | Market Cap | P/B | Div Yield | ROE | ROCE | Sales TTM | Net Profit TTM |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| [Indo-MIM Ltd (INDOMIM)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/INDOMIM) | ₹1,203.80 | 103.78 | ₹58,947 Cr | 17.93 | 0.56% | 23.40% | 25.00% | ₹3,482 Cr | ₹562 Cr |
| [Aditya Infotech Ltd (CPPLUS)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/CPPLUS) | ₹3,881.10 | 95.66 | ₹46,019 Cr | 14.10 | 0.04% | 25.40% | 28.60% | ₹4,883 Cr | ₹477 Cr |
| [Syrma SGS Technology Ltd (SYRMA)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/SYRMA) | ₹1,491.00 | 78.06 | ₹28,805 Cr | 9.45 | 0.10% | 14.00% | 16.80% | ₹5,464 Cr | ₹401 Cr |
| [Honeywell Automation India Ltd (HONAUT)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/HONAUT) | ₹29,070.00 | 46.64 | ₹25,755 Cr | 5.51 | 0.38% | 12.60% | 17.00% | ₹4,703 Cr | ₹552 Cr |
| [Kaynes Technology India Ltd (KAYNES)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/KAYNES) | ₹3,239.00 | 62.81 | ₹21,807 Cr | 4.59 | 0.00% | 8.69% | 12.70% | ₹3,899 Cr | ₹345 Cr |
| [Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd (JYOTICNC)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/JYOTICNC) | ₹967.40 | 68.42 | ₹21,469 Cr | 10.99 | 0.00% | 18.20% | 21.30% | ₹2,191 Cr | ₹323 Cr |
| [LMW Ltd (LMW)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/LMW) | ₹16,927.00 | 103.46 | ₹17,851 Cr | 5.95 | 0.21% | 4.05% | 5.58% | ₹3,374 Cr | ₹176 Cr |
| [Lohia Corp Ltd (LCL)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/LCL) (this company) | ₹515.45 | 35.30 | ₹5,509 Cr | 10.44 | 0.29% | 44.60% | 43.80% | ₹1,349 Cr | ₹155 Cr |
| Median of 8 companies | ₹2,365.00 | 73.24 | ₹23,781 Cr | 9.95 | 0.16% | 16.10% | 19.15% | ₹3,690 Cr | ₹373 Cr |

Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the latest price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.

## Key Insights

### Strengths

- Company has reduced debt.

## Technical Indicators

As of 3 Nov 2026.

| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Overall | Bearish | 8 | 7 | 4 |
| Oscillators | Bullish | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| Moving Averages | Strong Bearish | 6 | 4 | 0 |

### Oscillators: Bullish

| Name | Value | Signal |
| --- | ---: | --- |
| RSI (14) | 35.98 | Neutral |
| MACD (12,26,9) | -16.06 | Bearish |
| Stochastic (14,3,3) | 5.13 | Bullish |
| ADX (14) | 25.86 | Bullish |
| Williams %R (14) | -93.02 | Bullish |
| ATR (14) | 31.47 | Neutral |
| ROC (12) | -17.14 | Bearish |
| Stoch RSI (14) | 3.35 | Bullish |
| UO (7,14,28) | 31.13 | Neutral |

### Moving Averages: Strong Bearish

| Name | Value | Signal |
| --- | ---: | --- |
| SMA (10) | 543.40 | Bearish |
| EMA (10) | 541.70 | Bearish |
| SMA (20) | 582.23 | Bearish |
| EMA (20) | 559.41 | Bearish |
| SMA (50) | 570.53 | Bearish |
| EMA (50) | 560.41 | Bearish |
| SMA (100) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (100) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (200) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (200) | — | Neutral |

### Pivot Points

| Level | Classic | Fibonacci | Camarilla |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| R3 | 542.05 | 536.15 | 519.92 |
| R2 | 536.15 | 529.94 | 518.43 |
| R1 | 525.80 | 526.11 | 516.94 |
| PP | 519.90 | 519.90 | 519.90 |
| S1 | 509.55 | 513.69 | 513.96 |
| S2 | 503.65 | 509.86 | 512.47 |
| S3 | 493.30 | 503.65 | 510.98 |

## Growth Rate

Growth computed from the financial statements below. A window with no rate gives the reason instead of a figure.

| Metric | Window | Growth | What it compares |
| --- | --- | ---: | --- |
| Revenue | 1Y | 24.69% | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |
| Net profit | 1Y | 63.56% | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |
| Operating cash flow | 1Y | 131% | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |
| Operating margin | 1Y | +2.65 pp | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |

Trailing twelve months: Results are not reported for each of the last eight quarters, so there is no trailing-twelve-month figure.

## AI Analysis — Bull vs Bear

AI-generated opinion, based on fundamentals. Generated 31 Jul 2026. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold. Statements that rate the stock or set a price target are left out of this copy.

- **Risk (AI assessment):** Medium

Lohia Corp Ltd is a technical textiles machinery manufacturer that recently listed via IPO, trading at a market cap of ~₹5,272 crore with a PE of ~27x. Revenue grew 24.7% YoY to ₹1,717 crore in FY26 while PAT surged 64% to ₹193.5 crore, though the company's 3-year sales CAGR of -4% reflects an uneven growth trajectory prior to the recent recovery.

### Bull Case

- Dominant domestic market share of 40.7% in woven Raffia machinery by value in FY25, higher than its four nearest rivals combined
- Revenue grew 24.7% YoY from ₹1,376 crore in FY25 to ₹1,717 crore in FY26, indicating strong demand recovery
- PAT surged 64% YoY to ₹193.5 crore in FY26, with 3-year profit CAGR of 41%
- EBITDA margin expanded from 15.9% in FY25 to 18.6% in FY26, driven by operating leverage and improved product mix
- Global presence with 15.4% share of global woven Raffia machinery market by revenue and exports contributing 42.2% of FY26 revenue across ~100 countries
- Company has reduced debt, strengthening balance sheet quality
- Last year ROE reported at 45%, indicating strong return generation on equity in FY26

### Bear Case

- 3-year compounded sales CAGR is negative at -4%, indicating inconsistent revenue growth prior to FY26 recovery
- Price-to-book ratio of 10.02x is elevated, suggesting premium valuation relative to net assets
- IPO was entirely an Offer for Sale — no fresh capital raised for the company, meaning no funds for capex or working capital expansion
- Dividend yield of just 0.3% offers negligible income return to shareholders at current price
- Concentrated in a niche segment (woven Raffia machinery), exposing the company to cyclicality in the packaging and agriculture value chain
- Revenue from operations fell from ₹1,165.81 crore in FY24 to recovery only by FY26, showing the business can experience sharp cyclical downturns
- 52-week high and low data unavailable, limiting visibility on post-listing price range and volatility context

This is AI-generated analysis, not financial advice. Do your own due diligence.

## Financial Statements

### Quarterly Results

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Jun 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Sales | 315 | 511 | 503 |
| Expenses | 279 | 407 | 403 |
| Operating Profit | 36 | 103 | 100 |
| OPM % | 11% | 20% | 20% |
| Other Income | 4 | 9 | 7 |
| Interest | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Depreciation | 13 | 13 | 13 |
| Profit before tax | 23 | 97 | 91 |
| Tax % | 28% | 26% | 27% |
| Net Profit | 17 | 71 | 66 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.59 | 6.65 | 6.3 |

### Profit & Loss

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: |
| Sales | 1,377 | 1,717 |
| Expenses | 1,156 | 1,396 |
| Operating Profit | 221 | 321 |
| OPM % | 16% | 19% |
| Other Income | 9 | 11 |
| Interest | 17 | 15 |
| Depreciation | 51 | 52 |
| Profit before tax | 162 | 265 |
| Tax % | 27% | 27% |
| Net Profit | 118 | 193 |
| EPS in Rs | 11.07 | 18.3 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% |

### Balance Sheet

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: |
| Equity Capital | 11 | 11 |
| Reserves | 357 | 511 |
| Borrowings | 237 | 175 |
| Other Liabilities | 362 | 607 |
| Total Liabilities | 967 | 1,304 |
| Fixed Assets | 393 | 381 |
| CWIP | 13 | 6 |
| Investments | 0 | 157 |
| Other Assets | 560 | 760 |
| Total Assets | 967 | 1,304 |

### Cash Flow

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: |
| Cash from Operating Activity | 141 | 325 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | -16 | -238 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | -88 | -95 |
| Net Cash Flow | 37 | -8 |
| Free Cash Flow | 108 | 294 |
| CFO/OP | 84 | 125 |

### Ratios

| Item | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: |
| Debtor Days | 32 | 29 |
| Inventory Days | 141 | 150 |
| Days Payable | 50 | 53 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 123 | 126 |
| Working Capital Days | 16 | 3 |
| ROCE % | — | 44% |

## Shareholding Pattern

### Quarterly Shareholding

Holdings in % of shares; shareholders as a count.

| Holder | Sep 2022 | Sep 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: |
| Promoters | 79.77% | 68.66% |
| FIIs | 0.00% | 2.54% |
| DIIs | 0.00% | 20.94% |
| Government | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Public | 0.00% | 4.90% |
| Others | 20.23% | 2.96% |
| No. of Shareholders | 13 | 35,233 |

## Documents

### Concalls

| Month | Call documents |
| --- | --- |
| Aug 2026 | [Transcript](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=ad76a6f0-36f9-429d-a359-e84a50758703.pdf), [PPT](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=af951b2d-536e-4c5c-abae-2e422425b40a.pdf), [Recording](https://www.lohiagroup.com/storage/app/media/10046753.mp3) |

### Annual reports

| Year | Report |
| --- | --- |
| FY2026 | [Annual report](https://www.lohiagroup.com/Lohia_Corp_Limited_Annual_Report_2025-2026.pdf) |

### Credit ratings

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 9 Sep 2025 | [Credit rating update — CRISIL](https://www.crisil.com/mnt/winshare/Ratings/RatingList/RatingDocs/LohiaCorpLimited_September%2009_%202025_RR_377085.html) |
| 6 Dec 2024 | [Credit rating update — CRISIL](https://www.crisil.com/mnt/winshare/Ratings/RatingList/RatingDocs/LohiaCorpLimited_December%2006_%202024_RR_357060.html) |
| 2 Apr 2024 | [Credit rating update — CRISIL](https://www.crisil.com/mnt/winshare/Ratings/RatingList/RatingDocs/LohiaCorpLimited_April%2002_%202024_RR_339672.html) |
| 6 Jan 2023 | [Credit rating update — CRISIL](https://www.crisil.com/mnt/winshare/Ratings/RatingList/RatingDocs/LohiaCorpLimited_January%2006,%202023_RR_309634.html) |
| 31 Oct 2022 | [Credit rating update — CRISIL](https://www.crisil.com/mnt/winshare/Ratings/RatingList/RatingDocs/LohiaCorpLimited_October%2031,%202022_RR_304090.html) |
| 3 Oct 2022 | [Credit rating update — CRISIL](https://www.crisil.com/mnt/winshare/Ratings/RatingList/RatingDocs/LohiaCorpLimited_October%2003,%202022_RR_302814.html) |

### Exchange filings

| Date | Document | Category |
| --- | --- | --- |
| 15 Oct 2026 | [Board Meeting Intimation for Approval Of Unaudited Financial Results](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=a9e5c048-1367-4b15-a652-52917c22e921.pdf) | Intimation |
| 14 Oct 2026 | [Disclosures under Reg. 29(1) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations 2011](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=2375585C_A4C1_4BAF_A11E_B6D72A8BDFC0_102012.pdf) | General |
| 13 Oct 2026 | [Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations 2018](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=43698f43-6780-407e-8da6-51fea8b19fac.pdf) | General announcements |
| 7 Oct 2026 | [Reg. 34 (1) Annual Report.](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=c77215ba-9482-404f-9711-8363a421abb1.pdf) | General announcements |
| 30 Sep 2026 | [Closure of Trading Window](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=5574d06a-af67-4eef-b75d-cb98e8605d55.pdf) | Intimation |
| 7 Sep 2026 | [Announcement Under Regulation 30 Of SEBI (LODR)](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=37a0f4ed-8200-4218-8533-d8ba43684e33.pdf) | General announcements |
| 21 Aug 2026 | [Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=c19a7ae1-1c45-4109-a0bd-393a15967677.pdf) | General announcements |
| 20 Aug 2026 | [Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=ecf47469-cdf4-4c10-8d6e-ea9991254c20.pdf) | — |
| 19 Aug 2026 | [Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of Board Meeting Held On August 19 2026.](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=8b18a258-c5b5-4319-a079-a68291acab20.pdf) | Outcome |
| 15 Aug 2026 | [Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Intimation](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=66ef41ca-a79a-4ca7-b62c-6b803d0eb667.pdf) | General announcements |
| 12 Aug 2026 | [Board Meeting Intimation for Consideration And Approval Of Unaudited Financial Results (Standalone And Consolidated) Of The Company For The Quarter Ended June 30 2026](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=ec3f9caf-22cc-4528-95b8-97eba022274c.pdf) | Intimation |
| 31 Jul 2026 | [Closure of Trading Window](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=d3a7e780-ccde-4bbc-9f2a-5b5ea2bbabab.pdf) | Intimation |

## Frequently Asked Questions about Lohia Corp

### What does Lohia Corp Ltd do?

Incorporated in 1981, Lohia Corp Ltd is engaged in the manufacturing of technical textile machines.

### Where is Lohia Corp Ltd (LCL) listed?

Lohia Corp Ltd trades as LCL on the NSE and under code 544839 on the BSE.

### Which sector does Lohia Corp Ltd belong to?

Lohia Corp Ltd is classified under the Industrials sector, in the Industrial Manufacturing industry.

### What is the PE ratio of Lohia Corp Ltd?

Lohia Corp Ltd trades at a PE ratio of 35.30 as of 3 Nov 2026, on earnings per share of ₹14.6, against a book value of ₹49.37 per share.

### What is the 52-week high and low of Lohia Corp Ltd?

Over the last 52 weeks Lohia Corp Ltd has traded between ₹461 and ₹680.7 as of 3 Nov 2026.

### Does Lohia Corp Ltd pay dividends?

Lohia Corp Ltd has a dividend yield of 0.29%.

### What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Lohia Corp Ltd?

Lohia Corp Ltd reported a return on equity of 44.60%. Its debt-to-equity ratio is 0.34.

## Company Information

Incorporated in 1981, Lohia Corp Ltd is engaged in the manufacturing of technical textile machines.

- **Website:** https://lohiagroup.com/
- **Listed:** 30 Jul 2026
- **Face Value:** ₹1

---

Negative figures use an ASCII hyphen-minus (-) so they parse as numbers. Amounts are in Indian rupees; "Cr" is crore (10 million). Dates are Indian Standard Time.

Financial statements, shareholding and filings are as reported by the company. Price, volume and 52-week levels are market data. Technical indicators are computed by Tapetide from daily prices. The Tapetide Score is Tapetide’s own analysis. Analyst ratings and forecasts are the published estimates of third-party analysts, not company statements. The AI sections are generated text.

For research and information only, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.

Generated 4 Nov 2026, 05:00 IST.
