---
title: "Kalahridhaan Trendz (KTL) Share Price, Financials & Research"
symbol: "KTL"
company: "Kalahridhaan Trendz Ltd"
canonical: "https://tapetide.com/stocks/KTL"
isin: "INE02M801018"
nse_symbol: "KTL"
sector: "Consumer Discretionary"
industry: "Textiles & Apparels"
generated_at: "2026-11-05T02:20:35.306Z"
---

# Kalahridhaan Trendz (KTL)

Canonical page: https://tapetide.com/stocks/KTL

## Key Facts

- **Close:** ₹4.85 on 15 Dec 2025
- **Promoter holding:** 68.24% in Sep 2024, unchanged from Mar 2024

## Company

- **NSE symbol:** KTL
- **ISIN:** INE02M801018
- **Macro sector:** Consumer Discretionary
- **Sector:** Consumer Discretionary
- **Industry:** Textiles & Apparels
- **Basic industry:** Other Textile Products
- **In the F&O segment:** No

## Latest Price

- **Close:** ₹4.85 on 15 Dec 2025

## Key Fundamentals

Price-based figures at the 15 Dec 2025 close · TTM.

- **ROCE:** 19.30%
- **Debt to Equity:** 1.40
- **ROE:** 24.10%
- **Dividend Yield:** 10.31%
- **52W High:** ₹5.10
- **52W Low:** ₹4.30

## Peer Comparison

Classification: Consumer Discretionary › Textiles & Apparels › Other Textile Products

| Company | Price | P/E | Market Cap | P/B | Div Yield | ROE | ROCE | Sales TTM | Net Profit TTM |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| [K P R Mill Ltd (KPRMILL)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/KPRMILL) | ₹1,174.80 | 44.02 | ₹39,972 Cr | 6.46 | 0.43% | 15.70% | 19.60% | ₹6,820 Cr | ₹913 Cr |
| [Welspun Living Ltd (WELSPUNLIV)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/WELSPUNLIV) | ₹264.57 | 90.61 | ₹25,018 Cr | 4.93 | 0.04% | 4.48% | 6.26% | ₹9,934 Cr | ₹287 Cr |
| [Vardhman Textiles Ltd (VTL)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/VTL) | ₹529.85 | 18.08 | ₹14,989 Cr | 1.46 | 0.98% | 6.86% | 8.55% | ₹10,186 Cr | ₹860 Cr |
| [Trident Ltd (TRIDENT)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/TRIDENT) | ₹23.89 | 30.63 | ₹12,083 Cr | 2.91 | 2.10% | 7.91% | 9.79% | ₹6,781 Cr | ₹395 Cr |
| [Indo Count Industries Ltd (ICIL)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/ICIL) | ₹525.35 | 69.03 | ₹9,390 Cr | 4.42 | 0.32% | 5.52% | 8.19% | ₹4,390 Cr | ₹150 Cr |
| [Garware Technical Fibres Ltd (GARFIBRES)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/GARFIBRES) | ₹753.60 | 35.40 | ₹7,222 Cr | 5.23 | 1.22% | 16.10% | 22.00% | ₹1,644 Cr | ₹210 Cr |
| [Kusumgar Ltd (KUSUMGAR)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/KUSUMGAR) | ₹584.95 | 45.34 | ₹5,974 Cr | 12.25 | 0.00% | 18.60% | 18.80% | ₹701 Cr | ₹131 Cr |
| [Kalahridhaan Trendz Ltd (KTL)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/KTL) (this company) | ₹4.85 | — | — | — | 10.31% | 24.10% | 19.30% | — | — |
| Median of 8 companies | ₹527.60 | 44.02 | ₹12,083 Cr | 4.93 | 0.71% | 11.81% | 14.30% | ₹6,781 Cr | ₹287 Cr |

Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the latest price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.

## Key Insights

### Strengths

- Stock is trading at 0.17 times its book value
- Company has a good return on equity (ROE) track record: 3 Years ROE 29.4%

### Weaknesses

- Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- Working capital days have increased from 80.3 days to 116 days

## Technical Indicators

As of 15 Dec 2025, the latest day with price data, so these readings are not current.

| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Overall | Neutral | 7 | 5 | 7 |
| Oscillators | Bullish | 1 | 5 | 3 |
| Moving Averages | Strong Bearish | 6 | 0 | 4 |

### Oscillators: Bullish

| Name | Value | Signal |
| --- | ---: | --- |
| RSI (14) | 49.28 | Neutral |
| MACD (12,26,9) | -0.19 | Bullish |
| Stochastic (14,3,3) | 59.65 | Neutral |
| ADX (14) | 58.78 | Bullish |
| Williams %R (14) | -26.32 | Neutral |
| ATR (14) | 0.19 | Neutral |
| ROC (12) | 10.23 | Bullish |
| Stoch RSI (14) | 100.00 | Bearish |
| UO (7,14,28) | 64.06 | Neutral |

### Moving Averages: Strong Bearish

| Name | Value | Signal |
| --- | ---: | --- |
| SMA (10) | 4.63 | Bullish |
| EMA (10) | 4.66 | Bullish |
| SMA (20) | 4.58 | Bullish |
| EMA (20) | 4.74 | Bullish |
| SMA (50) | 5.38 | Bearish |
| EMA (50) | 5.46 | Bearish |
| SMA (100) | 6.87 | Bearish |
| EMA (100) | 7.34 | Bearish |
| SMA (200) | 11.82 | Bearish |
| EMA (200) | 13.31 | Bearish |

### Pivot Points

| Level | Classic | Fibonacci | Camarilla |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| R3 | 4.85 | 4.85 | 4.85 |
| R2 | 4.85 | 4.85 | 4.85 |
| R1 | 4.85 | 4.85 | 4.85 |
| PP | 4.85 | 4.85 | 4.85 |
| S1 | 4.85 | 4.85 | 4.85 |
| S2 | 4.85 | 4.85 | 4.85 |
| S3 | 4.85 | 4.85 | 4.85 |

## Growth Rate

Growth computed from the financial statements below. A window with no rate gives the reason instead of a figure.

Annual windows: The latest annual results are more than two years old, so no annual growth is shown.

Trailing twelve months: No quarterly results are reported.

## Financial Statements

### Profit & Loss

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Sales | 134 | 132 | 184 | 184 | 194 |
| Expenses | 131 | 128 | 177 | 170 | 175 |
| Operating Profit | 3 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 19 |
| OPM % | 2.3% | 3.1% | 3.6% | 7% | 10% |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 |
| Tax % | 32% | 28% | 25% | 25% | 25% |
| Net Profit | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 |
| EPS in Rs | — | — | — | — | 4.68 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |

### Balance Sheet

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Equity Capital | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 17 |
| Reserves | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 31 |
| Borrowings | 24 | 31 | 52 | 61 | 67 |
| Other Liabilities | 35 | 19 | 39 | 30 | 17 |
| Total Liabilities | 68 | 60 | 103 | 110 | 132 |
| Fixed Assets | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 67 | 59 | 102 | 106 | 126 |
| Total Assets | 68 | 60 | 103 | 110 | 132 |

### Cash Flow

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Cash from Operating Activity | -20 | -5 | 0 | 1 | -9 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | 0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -3 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | 20 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 12 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Free Cash Flow | -20 | -5 | 0 | -1 | -12 |
| CFO/OP | -637 | -118 | 14 | 26 | -33 |

### Ratios

| Item | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Debtor Days | 113 | 58 | 95 | 108 | 111 |
| Inventory Days | 78 | 123 | 115 | 110 | 109 |
| Days Payable | 109 | 63 | 84 | 64 | 28 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 82 | 117 | 127 | 154 | 191 |
| Working Capital Days | 31 | 57 | 52 | 72 | 116 |
| ROCE % | — | 11% | 12% | 19% | 19% |

## Shareholding Pattern

The latest pattern on file is for Sep 2024; it may not describe the holding today.

### Quarterly Shareholding

Holdings in % of shares; shareholders as a count.

| Holder | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 |
| --- | ---: | ---: |
| Promoters | 68.24% | 68.24% |
| FIIs | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| DIIs | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Government | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Public | 31.76% | 31.76% |
| Others | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| No. of Shareholders | 808 | 895 |

### Annual Shareholding

Holdings in % of shares; shareholders as a count.

| Holder | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 |
| --- | ---: | ---: |
| Promoters | 68.24% | 68.24% |
| FIIs | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| DIIs | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Government | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Public | 31.76% | 31.76% |
| Others | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| No. of Shareholders | 808 | 895 |

## Documents

### Exchange filings

Latest 12 of 16.

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 26 Sep 2026 | [Corporate Insolvency Resolution Process](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/KALAHRIDHAAN_26092026144505_Outcome-_1st_meeting_voting_result_signed.pdf) |
| 23 Sep 2026 | [Corporate Insolvency Resolution Process](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/KALAHRIDHAAN_23092026173408_NSE.pdf) |
| 23 Sep 2026 | [Corporate Insolvency Resolution Process](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/KALAHRIDHAAN_23092026175318_NSE.pdf) |
| 19 Sep 2026 | [Corporate Insolvency Resolution Process](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/KALAHRIDHAAN_19092026164052_Outcome-_1st_meeting_Signed.pdf) |
| 12 Sep 2026 | [Corporate Insolvency Resolution Process](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/KALAHRIDHAAN_12092026174817_Letter-_4th_meeting_KTL_Signed.pdf) |
| 9 Sep 2026 | [Corporate Insolvency Resolution Process](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/KALAHRIDHAAN_09092026154414_NSE.pdf) |
| 4 Sep 2026 | [Corporate Insolvency Resolution Process](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/KALAHRIDHAAN_04092026193337_List_of_Creditors_Signed.pdf) |
| 26 Aug 2026 | [Corporate Insolvency Resolution Process](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/KALAHRIDHAAN_26082026174256_Signed_Intimation_regarding_change_in_the_website.pdf) |
| 18 Aug 2026 | [Corporate Insolvency Resolution Process](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/KALAHRIDHAAN_18082026163459_Final_intimation_uploaded.pdf) |
| 18 Aug 2026 | [Corporate Insolvency Resolution Process](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/KALAHRIDHAAN_18082026175339_Signed_Form_A-KTL.pdf) |
| 22 Jun 2026 | [Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/KALAHRIDHAAN_22062026143017_74_.pdf) |
| 5 Mar 2025 | [Clarification - Financial Results](https://www.nseindia.com/companies-listing/corporate-filings-announcements?symbol=KTL&tabIndex=sme) |

## Frequently Asked Questions about Kalahridhaan Trendz

### What does Kalahridhaan Trendz Ltd do?

Incorporated in 2016, Kalahridhaan Trendz Ltd is a textile dyeing & processing company

### Where is Kalahridhaan Trendz Ltd (KTL) listed?

Kalahridhaan Trendz Ltd trades as KTL on the NSE.

### Which sector does Kalahridhaan Trendz Ltd belong to?

Kalahridhaan Trendz Ltd is classified under the Consumer Discretionary sector, in the Textiles & Apparels industry.

### What is the 52-week high and low of Kalahridhaan Trendz Ltd?

Over the last 52 weeks Kalahridhaan Trendz Ltd has traded between ₹4.3 and ₹5.1 as of 15 Dec 2025.

### Does Kalahridhaan Trendz Ltd pay dividends?

Kalahridhaan Trendz Ltd has a dividend yield of 10.31%.

### What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Kalahridhaan Trendz Ltd?

Kalahridhaan Trendz Ltd reported a return on equity of 24.10%. Its debt-to-equity ratio is 1.40.

## Company Information

Incorporated in 2016, Kalahridhaan Trendz Ltd is a textile dyeing & processing company

- **Website:** https://kalahridhaan.com/
- **Listed:** 23 Feb 2024
- **Face Value:** ₹10

---

Negative figures use an ASCII hyphen-minus (-) so they parse as numbers. Amounts are in Indian rupees; "Cr" is crore (10 million). Dates are Indian Standard Time.

Financial statements, shareholding and filings are as reported by the company. Price, volume and 52-week levels are market data. Technical indicators are computed by Tapetide from daily prices. The Tapetide Score is Tapetide’s own analysis. Analyst ratings and forecasts are the published estimates of third-party analysts, not company statements. The AI sections are generated text.

For research and information only, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.

Generated 5 Nov 2026, 07:50 IST.
