---
title: "Jindal Supreme (India) Ltd (JSIPL) — Share Price, Financials & Analysis"
symbol: "JSIPL"
company: "Jindal Supreme (India) Ltd"
canonical: "https://tapetide.com/stocks/JSIPL"
nse_symbol: "JSIPL"
bse_code: "544935"
sector: "Industrials"
industry: "Industrial Products"
generated_at: "2026-10-13T10:57:25.171Z"
---

# Jindal Supreme (India) Ltd (JSIPL)

Canonical page: https://tapetide.com/stocks/JSIPL

## Company

- **NSE Symbol:** JSIPL
- **BSE Code:** 544935
- **Sector:** Industrials
- **Industry:** Industrial Products
- **Macro Sector:** Industrials
- **Face Value:** ₹10
- **F&O Eligible:** No

## Latest Price

- **Price:** ₹167.42
- **Change:** +7.97 (+5%)
- **Open:** ₹152.5
- **Day High:** ₹167.42
- **Day Low:** ₹151.48
- **Previous Close:** ₹159.45
- **Volume:** 541180
- **As Of:** 2026-10-13T10:27:50+00:00

## Key Insights

### Strengths

- Company has delivered good profit growth of 35.3% CAGR over last 5 years

### Weaknesses

- Company might be capitalizing the interest cost

## Growth Rates

| Metric | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| net income growth | 542% | 231% | 35% |
| revenue growth | 15% | 10% | 26% |

## Financial Statements

### Quarterly Results

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Jun 2026 |
| --- | --- |
| Sales | 190.94 |
| Expenses | 177.19 |
| Operating Profit | 13.75 |
| OPM % | 7.2 |
| Other Income | 0.15 |
| Interest | 1.96 |
| Depreciation | 0.91 |
| Profit before tax | 11.03 |
| Tax % | 25.02 |
| Net Profit | 8.28 |
| EPS in Rs | 2.06 |

### Profit & Loss

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Sales | 216 | 385 | 506 | 645 | 586 | 675 |
| Expenses | 206 | 356 | 497 | 624 | 560 | 634 |
| Operating Profit | 10 | 28 | 9 | 21 | 26 | 42 |
| OPM % | 4.6 | 7 | 1.7 | 3.3 | 4.4 | 6 |
| Other Income | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 1 |
| Interest | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 9 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| Profit before tax | 8 | 25 | 2 | 15 | 32 | 30 |
| Tax % | 28 | 29 | 73 | 15 | 25 | 25 |
| Net Profit | 5 | 18 | 1 | 13 | 24 | 23 |
| EPS in Rs | 207.05 | 749.68 | 26.73 | 671.01 | 1265.38 | 5.59 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

### Balance Sheet

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Equity Capital | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 40 |
| Reserves | 22 | 39 | 39 | 48 | 73 | 57 |
| Borrowings | 28 | 61 | 73 | 108 | 99 | 123 |
| Other Liabilities | 12 | 20 | 20 | 23 | 27 | 29 |
| Total Liabilities | 66 | 122 | 135 | 181 | 200 | 248 |
| Fixed Assets | 26 | 33 | 33 | 84 | 91 | 90 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 7 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 39 | 88 | 88 | 91 | 108 | 151 |
| Total Assets | 66 | 122 | 135 | 181 | 200 | 248 |

### Cash Flow

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Cash from Operating Activity | 1 | -21 | 8 | 20 | 6 | -6 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | -6 | -8 | -16 | -43 | 12 | -10 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | 4 | 28 | 8 | 23 | -18 | 16 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Free Cash Flow | -4 | -29 | -9 | -24 | 18 | -15 |
| CFO/OP | 15 | -73 | 92 | 104 | 34 | 2 |

### Ratios

| Item | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Debtor Days | 21 | 23 | 15 | 13 | 13 | 18 |
| Inventory Days | — | — | 38 | 34 | 51 | 64 |
| Days Payable | — | — | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 21 | 23 | 46 | 41 | 59 | 75 |
| Working Capital Days | 22 | 30 | 12 | -2 | 16 | 17 |
| ROCE % | — | 35 | 6 | 14 | 15 | 20 |

## Shareholding Pattern

### annual

| Category | Sep 2026 |
| --- | --- |
| Promoters | 73.68% |
| FIIs | 7.47% |
| DIIs | 4.82% |
| Public | 14.03% |
| No. of Shareholders | 30175 |

### Quarterly

| Category | Sep 2026 |
| --- | --- |
| Promoters | 73.68% |
| FIIs | 7.47% |
| DIIs | 4.82% |
| Public | 14.03% |
| No. of Shareholders | 30175 |

## Technical Indicators

Derived from daily closing prices and recomputed each trading session; values move with the market.

- **Overall Signal:** Buy
- **Buy / Neutral / Sell:** 2 / 17 / 0

### Moving Averages — summary: **Buy**

| Indicator | Value | Signal |
| --- | --- | --- |
| SMA (10) | 167 | Buy |
| EMA (10) | 162.76 | Buy |
| SMA (20) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (20) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (50) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (50) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (100) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (100) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (200) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (200) | — | Neutral |

### Oscillators — summary: **Neutral**

| Indicator | Value | Signal |
| --- | --- | --- |
| RSI (14) | — | Neutral |
| MACD (12,26,9) | — | Neutral |
| Stochastic (14,3,3) | — | Neutral |
| ADX (14) | — | Neutral |
| Williams %R (14) | — | Neutral |
| ATR (14) | — | Neutral |
| ROC (12) | — | Neutral |
| Stoch RSI (14) | — | Neutral |
| UO (7,14,28) | — | Neutral |

## Filings & Documents

### Other Documents

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-08 | [Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Change in Management](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=764f9647-ea69-47b4-9981-df31f4788774.pdf) |
| 2026-09-29 | [Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Change in Management](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=200acf14-402d-40e4-9c69-4fdd14cc3e53.pdf) |
| 2026-09-29 | [Closure of Trading Window](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=1d083e71-557e-41cb-b951-f15d9557d46d.pdf) |
| 2026-09-26 | [Disclosures under Reg. 29(1) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=D501C51C_F0FD_4F7E_96A7_A8E210D4D383_110117.pdf) |

---

Provenance differs by section. Financial statements, shareholding and filings are as reported in company disclosures to NSE/BSE/SEBI. Price, volume and 52-week levels are exchange market data. Technical indicators are computed by Tapetide from daily closing prices. The Tapetide Score is Tapetide's own analysis. Analyst ratings are third-party estimates, not company statements. All figures are for research and information only and are not investment advice. Generated 2026-10-13T10:57:25.171Z.
