---
title: "Husys Consulting Ltd (HUSYSLTD) — Share Price, Financials & Analysis"
symbol: "HUSYSLTD"
company: "Husys Consulting Ltd"
canonical: "https://tapetide.com/stocks/HUSYSLTD"
generated_at: "2026-10-13T11:02:30.306Z"
---

# Husys Consulting Ltd (HUSYSLTD)

Canonical page: https://tapetide.com/stocks/HUSYSLTD

## Company

- **Stock Type:** EQUITY
- **Face Value:** ₹10
- **F&O Eligible:** No

## About

Established in 2005, Husys Consulting Ltd is engaged in the business of providing HR operations, Associate Management Services, Training & Assessment Services, HR Consulting, Outplacement, HR Advisory, and Automation of HR Functions. The Co. is the first & only fully integrated HR Function management/outsourcing Organization in India and the first HR Co. to be listed on NSE.[1][2]

## Latest Price

## Key Insights

### Strengths

- Company is almost debt free.
- Stock is trading at 0.51 times its book value
- Company has delivered good profit growth of 47.0% CAGR over last 5 years
- Company has a good return on equity (ROE) track record: 3 Years ROE 29.3%

### Weaknesses

- Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend

## Growth Rates

| Metric | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| net income growth | 222% | 48% | 47% |
| revenue growth | 18% | 9% | 39% |

## Financial Statements

### Quarterly Results

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Sep 2019 | Mar 2020 | Sep 2020 | Mar 2021 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Sales | 20 | 29 | 39 | 61 |
| Expenses | 19 | 27 | 36 | 59 |
| Operating Profit | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| OPM % | 4.9 | 7 | 7 | 3.9 |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Tax % | 33 | 18 | 19 | 19 |
| Net Profit | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| EPS in Rs | 3.46 | 4.91 | 7.41 | 6.18 |

### Profit & Loss

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Sales | 12 | 15 | 23 | 33 | 50 | 100 | 201 | 263 | 219 | 259 |
| Expenses | 11 | 13 | 21 | 31 | 47 | 95 | 196 | 256 | 214 | 243 |
| Operating Profit | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 16 |
| OPM % | 8 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 2.7 | 2.9 | 2.2 | 6 |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 14 |
| Tax % | 30 | 31 | 33 | 27 | 25 | 19 | 26 | 27 | 32 | 28 |
| Net Profit | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 10 |
| EPS in Rs | 2.27 | 4.38 | 4.82 | 6.71 | 8.42 | 13.59 | 17.88 | 26.91 | 13.98 | 45.11 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0 | 11 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

### Balance Sheet

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Equity Capital | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Reserves | 1 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 16 | 22 | 25 | 36 |
| Borrowings | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Liabilities | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 11 |
| Total Liabilities | 5 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 18 | 26 | 35 | 38 | 49 |
| Fixed Assets | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| CWIP | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 2 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 23 | 34 | 36 | 48 |
| Total Assets | 5 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 18 | 26 | 35 | 38 | 49 |

### Cash Flow

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Cash from Operating Activity | 0 | -2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 12 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 12 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0 | -3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 12 |
| CFO/OP | 47 | -77 | 302 | 22 | 59 | 97 | 115 | 98 | 19 | 74 |

### Ratios

| Item | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Debtor Days | 17 | 84 | 27 | 20 | 20 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 11 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 17 | 84 | 27 | 20 | 20 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 11 |
| Working Capital Days | 19 | 47 | 27 | 11 | 21 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 9 |
| ROCE % | 20 | 29 | 22 | 25 | 26 | 31 | 36 | 41 | 25 | 54 |

## Shareholding Pattern

### annual

| Category | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Promoters | 69.39% | 69.39% | 69.39% | 69.12% | 70.26% |
| Public | 30.61% | 30.61% | 30.61% | 30.87% | 29.73% |
| No. of Shareholders | 210 | 198 | 186 | 179 | 142 |

### Quarterly

| Category | Mar 2018 | Jun 2018 | Sep 2018 | Mar 2019 | Jun 2019 | Sep 2019 | Dec 2019 | Mar 2020 | Jun 2020 | Sep 2020 | Dec 2020 | Mar 2021 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Promoters | 69.39% | 69.39% | 69.39% | 69.39% | 69.39% | 69.12% | 69.12% | 69.12% | 69.12% | 70.26% | 70.26% | 70.26% |
| Public | 30.61% | 30.61% | 30.62% | 30.61% | 30.61% | 30.87% | 30.87% | 30.87% | 30.87% | 29.74% | 29.73% | 29.73% |
| No. of Shareholders | 198 | 189 | 186 | 186 | 184 | 183 | 181 | 179 | 182 | 172 | 144 | 142 |

## Technical Indicators

Derived from daily closing prices and recomputed each trading session; values move with the market.

- **Overall Signal:** Strong Sell
- **Buy / Neutral / Sell:** 4 / 5 / 10

### Moving Averages — summary: **Strong Sell**

| Indicator | Value | Signal |
| --- | --- | --- |
| SMA (10) | 28.42 | Sell |
| EMA (10) | 27.52 | Sell |
| SMA (20) | 29.33 | Sell |
| EMA (20) | 29.5 | Sell |
| SMA (50) | 32.64 | Sell |
| EMA (50) | 30.92 | Sell |
| SMA (100) | 29.7 | Sell |
| EMA (100) | 30.04 | Sell |
| SMA (200) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (200) | — | Neutral |

### Oscillators — summary: **Buy**

| Indicator | Value | Signal |
| --- | --- | --- |
| RSI (14) | 31.76 | Neutral |
| MACD (12,26,9) | -2.15 | Sell |
| Stochastic (14,3,3) | 0 | Buy |
| ADX (14) | 22.01 | Neutral |
| Williams %R (14) | -100 | Buy |
| ATR (14) | 1.34 | High Volatility |
| ROC (12) | -23.59 | Sell |
| Stoch RSI (14) | 0 | Buy |
| UO (7,14,28) | 23.73 | Buy |

## Filings & Documents

### Other Documents

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 2021-06-30 | [Outcome of Board Meeting](https://archives.nseindia.com/corporate/HUSYSLTD_30062021201856_IntimationtoNSE_PublicAnnouncement_24062021.pdf) |
| 2021-06-30 | [Financial Result Updates](https://archives.nseindia.com/corporate/Husys_Financials_31032021_30062021202203.pdf) |
| 2021-06-21 | [Voluntary Delisting](https://archives.nseindia.com/corporate/HUSYSLTD_21062021182645_IntimationtoNSE_ExitLetter_21062021.pdf) |
| 2021-06-17 | [Voluntary Delisting](https://archives.nseindia.com/corporate/-) |

---

Provenance differs by section. Financial statements, shareholding and filings are as reported in company disclosures to NSE/BSE/SEBI. Price, volume and 52-week levels are exchange market data. Technical indicators are computed by Tapetide from daily closing prices. The Tapetide Score is Tapetide's own analysis. Analyst ratings are third-party estimates, not company statements. All figures are for research and information only and are not investment advice. Generated 2026-10-13T11:02:30.306Z.
