---
title: "Green Asia Impex (GREENASIA) Share Price, Financials & Research"
symbol: "GREENASIA"
company: "Green Asia Impex Ltd"
canonical: "https://tapetide.com/stocks/GREENASIA"
isin: "INE1WDS01018"
nse_symbol: "GREENASIA"
sector: "Fast Moving Consumer Goods"
industry: "Food Products"
generated_at: "2026-11-05T02:20:35.806Z"
---

# Green Asia Impex (GREENASIA)

Canonical page: https://tapetide.com/stocks/GREENASIA

## Key Facts

- **Price:** ₹73.00 as of 4 Nov 2026, 10:51 IST
- **Revenue, Sep 2025 quarter:** ₹180 Cr
- **Net profit, Sep 2025 quarter:** ₹8 Cr
- **Promoter holding:** 94.65% in Sep 2026

## Company

- **NSE symbol:** GREENASIA
- **ISIN:** INE1WDS01018
- **Macro sector:** Fast Moving Consumer Goods
- **Sector:** Fast Moving Consumer Goods
- **Industry:** Food Products
- **Basic industry:** Seafood
- **In the F&O segment:** No

## Latest Price

- **Price:** ₹73.00
- **Change:** -0.85 (-1.15%)
- **Open:** ₹73.00
- **Day High:** ₹73.00
- **Day Low:** ₹73.00
- **Previous Close:** ₹73.85
- **Volume:** 1,600
- **As of:** 4 Nov 2026, 10:51 IST

## Key Fundamentals

Price-based figures as of 4 Nov 2026, 10:51 IST · TTM.

- **ROCE:** 27.70%
- **Debt to Equity:** 2.36
- **Book Value:** ₹46.76
- **P/B:** 1.56
- **ROE:** 46.20%
- **Dividend Yield:** 0.00%
- **EBITDA:** ₹35.80 Cr
- **52W High:** ₹89.00
- **52W Low:** ₹57.00

## Peer Comparison

Classification: Fast Moving Consumer Goods › Food Products › Seafood

| Company | Price | P/E | Market Cap | P/B | Div Yield | ROE | ROCE | Sales TTM | Net Profit TTM |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| [Apex Frozen Foods Ltd (APEX)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/APEX) | ₹323.60 | 19.67 | ₹988 Cr | 1.92 | 0.81% | 7.60% | 10.40% | ₹927 Cr | ₹52 Cr |
| [Coastal Corporation Ltd (COASTCORP)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/COASTCORP) | ₹32.84 | 6.81 | ₹234 Cr | 0.78 | 0.81% | 9.77% | 9.64% | ₹1,041 Cr | ₹33 Cr |
| [Waterbase Ltd (WATERBASE)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/WATERBASE) | ₹43.03 | — | ₹174 Cr | 1.26 | 2.39% | -9.90% | -7.36% | ₹384 Cr | -₹10 Cr |
| [Green Asia Impex Ltd (GREENASIA)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/GREENASIA) (this company) | ₹73.00 | — | ₹158 Cr | 1.56 | 0.00% | 46.20% | 27.70% | — | — |
| [Kings Infra Ventures Ltd (KINGSINFR)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/530215) | ₹61.33 | 10.04 | ₹148 Cr | 1.73 | 0.00% | 20.60% | 19.80% | ₹157 Cr | ₹15 Cr |
| [Zeal Aqua Ltd (ZEAL)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/539963) | ₹10.19 | 8.71 | ₹128 Cr | 1.24 | 0.00% | 14.70% | 14.90% | ₹695 Cr | ₹15 Cr |
| Median of 6 companies | ₹52.18 | 9.38 | ₹166 Cr | 1.41 | 0.41% | 12.24% | 12.65% | ₹695 Cr | ₹15 Cr |

Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the latest price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company. 1 company is not shown because they are not listed on an exchange we cover.

## Key Insights

### Strengths

- Company has a good return on equity (ROE) track record: 3 Years ROE 46.9%

### Weaknesses

- Debtor days have increased from 64.0 to 92.6 days.

## Technical Indicators

As of 4 Nov 2026.

| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Overall | Bullish | 0 | 16 | 3 |
| Oscillators | Bullish | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Moving Averages | Bullish | 0 | 8 | 2 |

### Oscillators: Bullish

| Name | Value | Signal |
| --- | ---: | --- |
| RSI (14) | 40.21 | Neutral |
| MACD (12,26,9) | — | Neutral |
| Stochastic (14,3,3) | 67.95 | Neutral |
| ADX (14) | — | Neutral |
| Williams %R (14) | -30.43 | Neutral |
| ATR (14) | 5.73 | Neutral |
| ROC (12) | 3.84 | Bullish |
| Stoch RSI (14) | — | Neutral |
| UO (7,14,28) | — | Neutral |

### Moving Averages: Bullish

| Name | Value | Signal |
| --- | ---: | --- |
| SMA (10) | 70.13 | Bullish |
| EMA (10) | 71.26 | Bullish |
| SMA (20) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (20) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (50) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (50) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (100) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (100) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (200) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (200) | — | Neutral |

### Pivot Points

| Level | Classic | Fibonacci | Camarilla |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| R3 | 73.00 | 73.00 | 73.00 |
| R2 | 73.00 | 73.00 | 73.00 |
| R1 | 73.00 | 73.00 | 73.00 |
| PP | 73.00 | 73.00 | 73.00 |
| S1 | 73.00 | 73.00 | 73.00 |
| S2 | 73.00 | 73.00 | 73.00 |
| S3 | 73.00 | 73.00 | 73.00 |

## Growth Rate

Growth computed from the financial statements below. A window with no rate gives the reason instead of a figure.

| Metric | Window | Growth | What it compares |
| --- | --- | ---: | --- |
| Revenue | 3Y | 28.02% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026 |
| Revenue | 1Y | 13.61% | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |
| Net profit | 3Y | Zero base | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026: ₹0.00 Cr to ₹16.00 Cr. The starting figure is zero, so there is no rate. |
| Net profit | 1Y | 60% | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |
| Operating cash flow | 3Y | Turned negative | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026: ₹3.00 Cr to -₹6.00 Cr. A cash inflow at the start and an outflow at the end. |
| Operating cash flow | 1Y | Outflow widened | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025: -₹5.00 Cr to -₹6.00 Cr. A cash outflow at both ends, larger at the end. |
| Operating margin | 3Y | +5.34 pp | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026 |
| Operating margin | 1Y | +1.56 pp | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |

Trailing twelve months: The latest quarterly results are more than a year old.

## Financial Statements

### Quarterly Results

Results for the period ended Mar 2026 were due by 30 May 2026 and are not in this table yet.

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Sep 2025 |
| --- | ---: |
| Sales | 180 |
| Expenses | 166 |
| Operating Profit | 13 |
| OPM % | 7% |
| Other Income | 2 |
| Interest | 4 |
| Depreciation | 1 |
| Profit before tax | 10 |
| Tax % | 26% |
| Net Profit | 8 |
| EPS in Rs | 5.11 |

### Profit & Loss

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Sales | 183 | 317 | 338 | 384 |
| Expenses | 178 | 299 | 316 | 353 |
| Operating Profit | 5 | 19 | 22 | 31 |
| OPM % | 2.9% | 6% | 6% | 8% |
| Other Income | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| Interest | 3 | 7 | 6 | 12 |
| Depreciation | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 9 | 14 | 21 |
| Tax % | 26% | 26% | 28% | 26% |
| Net Profit | 0 | 7 | 10 | 16 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.15 | 4.5 | 6.99 | 10.56 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |

### Balance Sheet

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Equity Capital | — | 5 | 5 | 15 |
| Reserves | — | 11 | 21 | 27 |
| Borrowings | — | 64 | 75 | 99 |
| Other Liabilities | — | 56 | 91 | 114 |
| Total Liabilities | — | 135 | 192 | 255 |
| Fixed Assets | — | 15 | 12 | 15 |
| CWIP | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | — | 121 | 180 | 239 |
| Total Assets | — | 135 | 192 | 255 |

### Cash Flow

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Cash from Operating Activity | 3 | -15 | -5 | -6 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | -5 | -1 | 0 | -6 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | 2 | 16 | 5 | 12 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Free Cash Flow | -2 | -16 | -6 | -12 |
| CFO/EBITDA | 73 | -78 | -2 | -8 |

### Ratios

| Item | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Debtor Days | — | 30 | 70 | 93 |
| Inventory Days | — | 107 | 113 | 133 |
| Days Payable | — | 65 | 109 | 121 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | — | 72 | 74 | 104 |
| Working Capital Days | — | 10 | 21 | 29 |
| ROCE % | — | — | 23% | 28% |

## Shareholding Pattern

### Quarterly Shareholding

Holdings in % of shares; shareholders as a count.

| Holder | Sep 2026 |
| --- | ---: |
| Promoters | 94.65% |
| FIIs | 0.00% |
| DIIs | 0.00% |
| Government | 0.00% |
| Public | 0.00% |
| Others | 5.35% |
| No. of Shareholders | 17 |

## Documents

### Credit ratings

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 16 Mar 2026 | [Credit rating update — Infomerics](https://www.infomerics.com/admin/uploads/pr-GreenAsia-16mar26.pdf) |

## Frequently Asked Questions about Green Asia Impex

### Where is Green Asia Impex Ltd (GREENASIA) listed?

Green Asia Impex Ltd trades as GREENASIA on the NSE.

### Which sector does Green Asia Impex Ltd belong to?

Green Asia Impex Ltd is classified under the Fast Moving Consumer Goods sector, in the Food Products industry.

### What is the 52-week high and low of Green Asia Impex Ltd?

Over the last 52 weeks Green Asia Impex Ltd has traded between ₹57 and ₹89 as of 4 Nov 2026.

### What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Green Asia Impex Ltd?

Green Asia Impex Ltd reported a return on equity of 46.20%. Its debt-to-equity ratio is 2.36.

## Company Information

- **Listed:** 7 Oct 2026
- **Face Value:** ₹10

---

Negative figures use an ASCII hyphen-minus (-) so they parse as numbers. Amounts are in Indian rupees; "Cr" is crore (10 million). Dates are Indian Standard Time.

Financial statements, shareholding and filings are as reported by the company. Price, volume and 52-week levels are market data. Technical indicators are computed by Tapetide from daily prices. The Tapetide Score is Tapetide’s own analysis. Analyst ratings and forecasts are the published estimates of third-party analysts, not company statements. The AI sections are generated text.

For research and information only, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.

Generated 5 Nov 2026, 07:50 IST.
