---
title: "GIR Natureview Resorts Ltd (GIRRESORTS) — Share Price, Financials & Analysis"
symbol: "GIRRESORTS"
company: "GIR Natureview Resorts Ltd"
canonical: "https://tapetide.com/stocks/GIRRESORTS"
nse_symbol: "GIRRESORTS"
generated_at: "2026-10-13T10:59:16.168Z"
---

# GIR Natureview Resorts Ltd (GIRRESORTS)

Canonical page: https://tapetide.com/stocks/GIRRESORTS

## Company

- **NSE Symbol:** GIRRESORTS
- **Stock Type:** EQUITY
- **Listed Since:** 2015-07-01
- **Face Value:** ₹10
- **F&O Eligible:** No

## About

GIR Natureview Resorts Limited provides support services to hospitality, travel, and leisure industries.

## Latest Price

## Key Insights

### Strengths

- Debtor days have improved from 61.8 to 39.5 days.

### Weaknesses

- The company has delivered a poor sales growth of -9.52% over past five years.
- Company has a low return on equity of -52.6% over last 3 years.
- Company might be capitalizing the interest cost

## Growth Rates

| Metric | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| net income growth | 100% | -16% | -29% |
| revenue growth | 145% | -11% | -10% |

## Financial Statements

### Profit & Loss

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Sales | 8.68 | 9.23 | 10.21 | 25.12 | 8.72 | 5.05 | 2.53 | 6.19 |
| Expenses | 8.7 | 8.91 | 9.99 | 24.79 | 8.49 | 8.15 | 15.5 | 6.07 |
| Operating Profit | -0.02 | 0.32 | 0.22 | 0.33 | 0.23 | -3.1 | -12.97 | 0.12 |
| OPM % | -0.23 | 3.47 | 2.15 | 1.31 | 2.64 | -61.39 | -512.65 | 1.94 |
| Other Income | 0.59 | 0.27 | 0.19 | 0.02 | 0 | -6.4 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0.14 | 0.19 | 0.18 | 0.15 | 0.17 | 0.11 | 0.15 | 0.08 |
| Profit before tax | 0.43 | 0.4 | 0.23 | 0.2 | 0.06 | -9.61 | -13.12 | 0.04 |
| Tax % | 11.63 | 27.5 | 26.09 | 25 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net Profit | 0.37 | 0.29 | 0.17 | 0.15 | 0.05 | -9.61 | -13.12 | 0.03 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.21 | 0.16 | 0.1 | 0.08 | 0.03 | -5.4 | -7.37 | 0.02 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

### Balance Sheet

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Equity Capital | 17.8 | 17.8 | 17.8 | 17.8 | 17.8 | — | 17.8 | 17.8 |
| Reserves | 1.43 | 1.72 | 1.89 | 2.04 | 2.09 | — | -17.05 | -17.02 |
| Borrowings | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 1.9 | 1.9 |
| Other Liabilities | 1.34 | 1.29 | 1.29 | 3.9 | 1.78 | — | 1.93 | 0.89 |
| Total Liabilities | 20.57 | 20.81 | 20.98 | 23.74 | 21.67 | — | 4.58 | 3.57 |
| Fixed Assets | 0.79 | 1.01 | 0.83 | 0.94 | 0.77 | — | 0.49 | 0.4 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 7.41 | 7.41 | 9.52 | 9.52 | 9.52 | — | 1.89 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 12.37 | 12.39 | 10.63 | 13.28 | 11.38 | — | 2.2 | 3.17 |
| Total Assets | 20.57 | 20.81 | 20.98 | 23.74 | 21.67 | — | 4.58 | 3.57 |

### Cash Flow

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Cash from Operating Activity | — | — | 0.23 | 1.54 | 0.01 | — | -5.57 | 0.04 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | — | — | -0.11 | -1.66 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Net Cash Flow | — | — | 0.12 | -0.13 | 0.01 | — | -5.57 | 0.04 |
| Free Cash Flow | — | — | 0.23 | 1.28 | 0.01 | — | -5.57 | 0.04 |
| CFO/OP | — | — | 132 | 479 | 4 | — | 43 | 25 |

### Ratios

| Item | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Debtor Days | 104.71 | 101.24 | 96.17 | 58.56 | 75.34 | — | 15.87 | 39.51 |
| Inventory Days | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 104.71 | 101.24 | 96.17 | 58.56 | 75.34 | — | 15.87 | 39.51 |
| Working Capital Days | 48.36 | 50.62 | 50.05 | 2.03 | 1.26 | — | -262.57 | 14.15 |
| ROCE % | — | 2.06 | 1.17 | 1.01 | 0.3 | — | — | 1.5 |

## Shareholding Pattern

### annual

| Category | Dec 2024 |
| --- | --- |
| Promoters | 26.74% |
| DIIs | 0.7% |
| Public | 72.56% |
| No. of Shareholders | 390 |

### Quarterly

| Category | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Promoters | 26.74% | 26.74% |
| DIIs | 0.7% | 0.7% |
| Public | 72.56% | 72.56% |
| No. of Shareholders | 390 | 390 |

## Technical Indicators

Derived from daily closing prices and recomputed each trading session; values move with the market.

- **Overall Signal:** Strong Sell
- **Buy / Neutral / Sell:** 2 / 5 / 12

### Moving Averages — summary: **Strong Sell**

| Indicator | Value | Signal |
| --- | --- | --- |
| SMA (10) | 31.56 | Sell |
| EMA (10) | 31.44 | Sell |
| SMA (20) | 34.02 | Sell |
| EMA (20) | 32.68 | Sell |
| SMA (50) | 34.88 | Sell |
| EMA (50) | 35.89 | Sell |
| SMA (100) | 43.15 | Sell |
| EMA (100) | 38.35 | Sell |
| SMA (200) | 39.02 | Sell |
| EMA (200) | 35.63 | Sell |

### Oscillators — summary: **Neutral**

| Indicator | Value | Signal |
| --- | --- | --- |
| RSI (14) | 41.1 | Neutral |
| MACD (12,26,9) | -1.54 | Sell |
| Stochastic (14,3,3) | 6.47 | Buy |
| ADX (14) | 22.87 | Neutral |
| Williams %R (14) | -83.74 | Buy |
| ATR (14) | 2.25 | High Volatility |
| ROC (12) | -19.08 | Sell |
| Stoch RSI (14) | 25.82 | Neutral |
| UO (7,14,28) | 34.06 | Neutral |

---

Provenance differs by section. Financial statements, shareholding and filings are as reported in company disclosures to NSE/BSE/SEBI. Price, volume and 52-week levels are exchange market data. Technical indicators are computed by Tapetide from daily closing prices. The Tapetide Score is Tapetide's own analysis. Analyst ratings are third-party estimates, not company statements. All figures are for research and information only and are not investment advice. Generated 2026-10-13T10:59:16.168Z.
