---
title: "Dhoot Transmission (DHOOTTRANS) Share Price, Financials & Research"
symbol: "DHOOTTRANS"
company: "Dhoot Transmission Ltd"
canonical: "https://tapetide.com/stocks/DHOOTTRANS"
isin: "INE01NH01023"
nse_symbol: "DHOOTTRANS"
bse_code: "544867"
sector: "Consumer Discretionary"
industry: "Auto Components"
generated_at: "2026-11-04T03:30:33.323Z"
---

# Dhoot Transmission (DHOOTTRANS)

Canonical page: https://tapetide.com/stocks/DHOOTTRANS

## Key Facts

- **Price:** ₹1,488.40 as of 3 Nov 2026, 15:58 IST
- **P/E (TTM):** 79.59 as of 3 Nov 2026
- **Revenue, Jun 2026 quarter:** ₹1,077.4 Cr, against ₹738.0 Cr in Jun 2025 (+45.99% year on year)
- **Net profit, Jun 2026 quarter:** ₹57.2 Cr, against ₹40.7 Cr in Jun 2025 (+40.54% year on year)
- **Promoter holding:** 82.78% in Sep 2026

## Company

- **NSE symbol:** DHOOTTRANS
- **BSE code:** 544867
- **ISIN:** INE01NH01023
- **Macro sector:** Consumer Discretionary
- **Sector:** Consumer Discretionary
- **Industry:** Auto Components
- **Basic industry:** Auto Components & Equipments
- **In the F&O segment:** No

## Latest Price

- **Price:** ₹1,488.40
- **Change:** -34.60 (-2.27%)
- **Open:** ₹1,544.30
- **Day High:** ₹1,557.70
- **Day Low:** ₹1,434.80
- **Previous Close:** ₹1,523.00
- **Volume:** 8,71,131
- **As of:** 3 Nov 2026, 15:58 IST

## Key Fundamentals

Price-based figures as of 3 Nov 2026, 15:58 IST · TTM.

- **ROCE:** 26.00%
- **EPS (TTM):** ₹18.70
- **Book Value:** ₹187.43
- **P/E (TTM):** 79.59
- **P/B:** 7.94
- **ROE:** 26.20%
- **Dividend Yield:** 0.00%
- **EBITDA:** ₹750 Cr
- **52W High:** ₹1,735.30
- **52W Low:** ₹1,131.00

## Peer Comparison

Classification: Consumer Discretionary › Auto Components › Auto Components & Equipments

| Company | Price | P/E | Market Cap | P/B | Div Yield | ROE | ROCE | Sales TTM | Net Profit TTM |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| [Samvardhana Motherson International Ltd (MOTHERSON)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/MOTHERSON) | ₹160.00 | 38.55 | ₹1,70,401 Cr | 3.99 | 0.38% | 11.20% | 13.40% | ₹1,31,135 Cr | ₹4,556 Cr |
| [Bosch Ltd (BOSCHLTD)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/BOSCHLTD) | ₹49,645.00 | 61.96 | ₹1,47,333 Cr | 9.86 | 0.56% | 14.60% | 21.50% | ₹21,088 Cr | ₹2,363 Cr |
| [Bharat Forge Ltd (BHARATFORG)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/BHARATFORG) | ₹1,777.30 | 120.33 | ₹86,754 Cr | 7.50 | 0.48% | 12.00% | 12.60% | ₹17,543 Cr | ₹715 Cr |
| [Uno Minda Ltd (UNOMINDA)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/UNOMINDA) | ₹1,124.50 | 54.01 | ₹66,425 Cr | 9.52 | 0.24% | 19.30% | 19.60% | ₹20,725 Cr | ₹1,291 Cr |
| [Sona BLW Precision Forgings Ltd (SONACOMS)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/SONACOMS) | ₹900.00 | 75.00 | ₹56,203 Cr | 8.76 | 0.38% | 11.70% | 15.10% | ₹4,514 Cr | ₹746 Cr |
| [Schaeffler India Ltd (SCHAEFFLER)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/SCHAEFFLER) | ₹3,524.70 | 42.68 | ₹55,064 Cr | 8.96 | 0.99% | 20.80% | 27.90% | ₹10,192 Cr | ₹1,292 Cr |
| [Tube Investments of India Ltd (TIINDIA)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/TIINDIA) | ₹2,190.00 | 69.88 | ₹42,261 Cr | 5.47 | 0.16% | 9.95% | 17.10% | ₹23,754 Cr | ₹1,109 Cr |
| [Dhoot Transmission Ltd (DHOOTTRANS)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/DHOOTTRANS) (this company) | ₹1,488.40 | 79.59 | ₹31,243 Cr | 7.94 | 0.00% | 26.20% | 26.00% | ₹3,719 Cr | ₹324 Cr |
| Median of 8 companies | ₹1,632.85 | 65.92 | ₹61,314 Cr | 8.35 | 0.38% | 13.30% | 18.35% | ₹19,134 Cr | ₹1,200 Cr |

Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the latest price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.

## Key Insights

### Strengths

- Company has delivered good profit growth of 44.8% CAGR over last 5 years
- Company has a good return on equity (ROE) track record: 3 Years ROE 29.3%

## Technical Indicators

As of 3 Nov 2026.

| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Overall | Neutral | 4 | 11 | 4 |
| Oscillators | Bullish | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Moving Averages | Bearish | 4 | 4 | 2 |

### Oscillators: Bullish

| Name | Value | Signal |
| --- | ---: | --- |
| RSI (14) | 50.96 | Neutral |
| MACD (12,26,9) | 1.85 | Bullish |
| Stochastic (14,3,3) | 77.99 | Neutral |
| ADX (14) | 14.10 | Neutral |
| Williams %R (14) | -34.34 | Neutral |
| ATR (14) | 79.31 | Neutral |
| ROC (12) | 1.24 | Bullish |
| Stoch RSI (14) | 62.75 | Neutral |
| UO (7,14,28) | 53.39 | Neutral |

### Moving Averages: Bearish

| Name | Value | Signal |
| --- | ---: | --- |
| SMA (10) | 1,469.90 | Bullish |
| EMA (10) | 1,494.08 | Bearish |
| SMA (20) | 1,474.65 | Bullish |
| EMA (20) | 1,489.83 | Bearish |
| SMA (50) | 1,518.77 | Bearish |
| EMA (50) | 1,507.09 | Bearish |
| SMA (100) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (100) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (200) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (200) | — | Neutral |

### Pivot Points

| Level | Classic | Fibonacci | Camarilla |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| R3 | 1,675.36 | 1,616.53 | 1,522.20 |
| R2 | 1,616.53 | 1,569.58 | 1,510.93 |
| R1 | 1,552.46 | 1,540.58 | 1,499.67 |
| PP | 1,493.63 | 1,493.63 | 1,493.63 |
| S1 | 1,429.56 | 1,446.68 | 1,477.13 |
| S2 | 1,370.73 | 1,417.68 | 1,465.87 |
| S3 | 1,306.66 | 1,370.73 | 1,454.60 |

## Analyst Rating

Based on 7 analysts. 5 of 7 analysts rate Buy, 0 Hold, 2 Sell. As of 3 Nov 2026.

| Rating | Analysts | Share |
| --- | ---: | ---: |
| Buy | 5 | 71% |
| Hold | 0 | 0% |
| Sell | 2 | 29% |

## Growth Rate

Growth computed from the financial statements below. A window with no rate gives the reason instead of a figure.

| Metric | Window | Growth | What it compares |
| --- | --- | ---: | --- |
| Revenue | 5Y | 27.52% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2021 to Mar 2026 |
| Revenue | 3Y | 25.92% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026 |
| Revenue | 1Y | 34.44% | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |
| Net profit | 5Y | 46.9% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2021 to Mar 2026 |
| Net profit | 3Y | 19.19% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026 |
| Net profit | 1Y | 9.62% | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |
| Operating margin | 5Y | -0.40 pp | compounded annual rate, Mar 2021 to Mar 2026 |
| Operating margin | 3Y | -2.16 pp | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026 |
| Operating margin | 1Y | -1.72 pp | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |

Trailing twelve months: Results are not reported for each of the last eight quarters, so there is no trailing-twelve-month figure.

## Analyst Forecasts

Consensus of analyst estimates, as of 3 Nov 2026. Low and High are the range of the estimates, not a confidence interval.

### EBITDA (quarterly)

Sep 2026 consensus: ₹249 Cr (+8.5% vs ₹229 Cr in Jun 2026).

| Period | Mean | Low | High |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Sep 2026 | ₹249 Cr | ₹246 Cr | ₹251 Cr |

### EPS (quarterly)

Sep 2026 consensus: ₹8.00 (+13.6% vs ₹7.04 in Jun 2026).

| Period | Mean | Low | High |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Sep 2026 | ₹8.00 | ₹8.00 | ₹8.00 |

### Net Income (quarterly)

Sep 2026 consensus: ₹153 Cr (+15.4% vs ₹133 Cr in Jun 2026).

| Period | Mean | Low | High |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Sep 2026 | ₹153 Cr | ₹142 Cr | ₹165 Cr |

### Price (quarterly)

Mar 2027 consensus: ₹1,617.73 (+8.7% vs ₹1,488.80 in Sep 2026).

| Period | Mean | Low | High |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Mar 2027 | ₹1,617.73 | ₹1,305.00 | ₹1,800.12 |

### Revenue (quarterly)

Sep 2026 consensus: ₹1,645 Cr (+12.7% vs ₹1,460 Cr in Jun 2026).

| Period | Mean | Low | High |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Sep 2026 | ₹1,645 Cr | ₹1,620 Cr | ₹1,670 Cr |

### ROA (annual)

FY27 consensus: 16.2% (+1.9 pp vs 14.4% in FY26).

| Period | Mean | Low | High |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| FY27 | 16.2% | 16.2% | 16.2% |
| FY28 | 16.3% | 16.3% | 16.3% |

### ROE (annual)

FY27 consensus: 16.1% (-0.2 pp vs 16.3% in FY26).

| Period | Mean | Low | High |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| FY27 | 16.1% | 10.9% | 18.1% |
| FY28 | 15.6% | 11.6% | 17.8% |

## AI Analysis — Bull vs Bear

AI-generated opinion, based on fundamentals. Figures as of 28 Oct 2026. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold. Statements that rate the stock or set a price target are left out of this copy.

- **Risk (AI assessment):** High

Dhoot Transmission Ltd trades at ₹1,530.6 with a market cap of ₹31,308 Cr as of 2026-10-28, commanding a P/E of 81.85x on TTM EPS of ₹18.7. The company has delivered strong compounded profit growth of 45% CAGR over five years and maintains a 3-year average ROE of 29%, though its current valuation multiples are elevated relative to earnings and book value.

### Bull Case

- Exceptional 5-year compounded profit growth of 45% CAGR demonstrates sustained earnings momentum and scalability
- Strong 3-year average ROE of 29% and last-year ROE of 26% indicate efficient capital allocation well above the cost of equity
- ROCE of 21.97% reflects healthy returns on total capital employed, suggesting the business generates value even after accounting for debt
- TTM sales growth of 34% shows continued top-line acceleration, indicating robust demand or successful market share gains
- 5-year compounded sales growth of 28% paired with 45% profit growth suggests improving operating leverage and margin expansion over time
- 3-year compounded profit growth of 21% and 3-year sales growth of 26% indicate that growth has been consistent across multiple time horizons rather than a one-off spike
- Debt-to-equity ratio of 0.7 is manageable and indicates the company has not over-leveraged to fund its growth trajectory
- Stock is trading approximately 11.8% below its 52-week high of ₹1,735.3, suggesting some correction from peak levels has already occurred

### Bear Case

- Price-to-book ratio of 8.16x is steep, meaning investors are paying over 8 times the book value per share, which amplifies downside risk in a correction
- Zero dividend yield indicates the company returns no cash to shareholders, making investors entirely dependent on capital appreciation
- ROE has declined from a 3-year average of 29% to 26% in the last year and current ROE stands at 16.3%, signalling a potential downward trend in return efficiency
- TTM profit growth of 25% has decelerated meaningfully from the 5-year CAGR of 45%, yet the valuation multiple has not compressed proportionally
- Debt-to-equity of 0.7 is non-trivial; in a rising interest rate environment, servicing costs could compress margins and weigh on the 21.97% ROCE
- At a market cap of ₹31,308 Cr, the stock is priced for near-flawless execution — any earnings miss or guidance disappointment could trigger sharp de-rating from the 81.85x P/E

This is AI-generated analysis, not financial advice. Do your own due diligence.

## AI News Digest

AI-generated summary of recent news, generated 3 Nov 2026. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy, sell or hold. Statements that rate the stock or set a price target are left out of this copy.

**TL;DR:** Dhoot Transmission is delivering solid topline and EBITDA growth with a 30% YoY jump in Q2 EBITDA, but profitability is under pressure as margins contracted over 300 bps and net profit stayed flat. The early-stage German subsidiary adds international optionality but carries execution risk with nil revenue so far. The trend is mixed — revenue momentum is encouraging, but margin deterioration needs monitoring in coming quarters.

### Headwinds

- **EBITDA margin contracts sharply** (Nov 3): EBITDA margin fell to 14.33% from 17.6% YoY in Q2, a 327 bps contraction despite revenue growth, signaling rising cost pressures.
- **German subsidiary has nil revenue** (Oct 31): Dhoot Transmission GmbH reported nil turnover for FY26 and net worth of just €45,718.57, making the overseas expansion an unproven bet.

### Positives

- **EBITDA jumps 30% YoY** (Nov 3): Q2 consolidated EBITDA rose to ₹2.61 billion from ₹2 billion YoY, a ~30% increase reflecting strong topline momentum.
- **German subsidiary capital infusion** (Oct 31): Dhoot Transmission invested €2,50,000 (₹2.82 crore) in its German subsidiary to support working capital and international expansion.

### Neutral

- **Net profit flat in Q2** (Nov 3): Q2 consolidated net profit came in at ₹1.2 billion, essentially flat YoY, as margin compression offset EBITDA growth.

## Financial Statements

### Quarterly Results

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Jun 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Sales | 738 | 988 | 1,077 |
| Expenses | 655 | 895 | 974 |
| Operating Profit | 83 | 93 | 104 |
| OPM % | 11% | 9% | 10% |
| Other Income | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Interest | 16 | 16 | 9 |
| Depreciation | 15 | 20 | 21 |
| Profit before tax | 55 | 59 | 77 |
| Tax % | 25% | 23% | 26% |
| Net Profit | 41 | 45 | 57 |
| EPS in Rs | 204 | 2.41 | 3.04 |

### Profit & Loss

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Sales | 1,034 | 1,212 | 1,746 | 2,273 | 2,593 | 3,486 |
| Expenses | 926 | 1,084 | 1,534 | 1,934 | 2,288 | 3,136 |
| Operating Profit | 108 | 128 | 213 | 339 | 305 | 350 |
| OPM % | 10% | 11% | 12% | 15% | 12% | 10% |
| Other Income | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 10 |
| Interest | 41 | 37 | 40 | 39 | 46 | 64 |
| Depreciation | 36 | 38 | 49 | 54 | 56 | 68 |
| Profit before tax | 34 | 54 | 128 | 253 | 216 | 228 |
| Tax % | 25% | 41% | 21% | 25% | 28% | 25% |
| Net Profit | 25 | 32 | 101 | 190 | 156 | 171 |
| EPS in Rs | n/m | n/m | n/m | n/m | n/m | 9.07 |
| Dividend Payout % | 7% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |

n/m: Not comparable with later periods: it is stated on a share count about a hundred times or more different, so it is left blank.

### Balance Sheet

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Equity Capital | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | — |
| Reserves | 198 | 230 | 324 | 513 | 667 | — |
| Borrowings | 444 | 371 | 319 | 356 | 482 | — |
| Other Liabilities | 209 | 225 | 281 | 283 | 430 | — |
| Total Liabilities | 869 | 843 | 941 | 1,170 | 1,596 | — |
| Fixed Assets | 337 | 349 | 386 | 390 | 513 | — |
| CWIP | 11 | 15 | 1 | 26 | 82 | — |
| Investments | 75 | 89 | 89 | 126 | 210 | — |
| Other Assets | 446 | 391 | 466 | 628 | 791 | — |
| Total Assets | 869 | 843 | 941 | 1,170 | 1,596 | — |

### Cash Flow

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Cash from Operating Activity | 20 | 174 | 182 | 121 | 224 | — |
| Cash from Investing Activity | -33 | -74 | -72 | -107 | -287 | — |
| Cash from Financing Activity | 13 | -109 | -99 | -28 | 58 | — |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | -9 | 11 | -14 | -4 | — |
| Free Cash Flow | -21 | 119 | 122 | 52 | 12 | — |
| CFO/OP | 24 | 147 | 101 | 54 | 96 | — |

### Ratios

| Item | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Debtor Days | 62 | 53 | 41 | 53 | 61 | — |
| Inventory Days | 80 | 63 | 51 | 43 | 47 | — |
| Days Payable | 74 | 68 | 59 | 52 | 68 | — |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 67 | 48 | 33 | 44 | 40 | — |
| Working Capital Days | -8 | -9 | -6 | 5 | -4 | — |
| ROCE % | — | 14% | 26% | 37% | 25% | — |

## Shareholding Pattern

### Quarterly Shareholding

Holdings in % of shares; shareholders as a count.

| Holder | Sep 2026 |
| --- | ---: |
| Promoters | 82.78% |
| FIIs | 2.17% |
| DIIs | 12.94% |
| Government | 0.00% |
| Public | 1.76% |
| Others | 0.36% |
| No. of Shareholders | 1,27,820 |

## Documents

### Concalls

| Month | Call documents |
| --- | --- |
| Sep 2026 | [Transcript](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=da53b452-ebe5-49f1-98ae-3979327a3344.pdf), [PPT](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=8d5b3f27-5eed-4da0-a55e-14d702bb9512.pdf), [Recording](https://www.dhoottransmission.com/audio/Concall-Dhoot-Transmission-Limited-04092026.mp3) |

### Results

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 4 Sep 2026 | [Unaudited Financial Results (Standalone And Consolidated) - Q1 2026-27](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=0d5cbbae-06e6-4d76-a645-88ebd3c5e369.pdf) |

### Credit ratings

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 25 Aug 2026 | [Credit rating update — CRISIL](https://www.crisil.com/mnt/winshare/Ratings/RatingList/RatingDocs/DhootTransmissionLimited_August%2025_%202026_RR_402924.html) |

### Exchange filings

Latest 12 of 22.

| Date | Document | Category |
| --- | --- | --- |
| 31 Oct 2026 | [Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Allotment of ESOP / ESPS](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=b524ae2a-dfec-4563-8d71-9c7d0f7627b7.pdf) | General announcements |
| 31 Oct 2026 | [Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Acquisition](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=420fdcbf-bb63-4465-adfa-8f4e11a50c3f.pdf) | General announcements |
| 30 Oct 2026 | [Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Intimation](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=62e6a13d-c19b-4756-ad80-85518dc1dc63.pdf) | General announcements |
| 28 Oct 2026 | [In-Principle Approval For Listing Of 2059779 Equity Shares Proposed To Be Allotted Under DTPL - Employee Stock Option Scheme 2025](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=75bc03cd-2932-4c71-82be-f13408104f41.pdf) | General announcements |
| 26 Oct 2026 | [Board Meeting Intimation for Board Meeting Intimation For Consideration Of Unaudited Financial (Standalone And Consolidated) Results - Q2 2026-27](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=1a1d9664-f14c-4e5d-a1fa-1956f66092a3.pdf) | Intimation |
| 13 Oct 2026 | [Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations 2018](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=ac4866eb-bccd-448d-9f85-f5d765b0fffa.pdf) | General announcements |
| 26 Sep 2026 | [Closure of Trading Window](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=8f41f471-88b9-47bc-b3d6-da42b6786ca9.pdf) | Intimation |
| 12 Sep 2026 | [Intimation For Change Of Corporate Identification Number (CIN) And Listing Status Of The Company](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=325450fd-e580-4c4e-87a6-2ae138b2c378.pdf) | General announcements |
| 5 Sep 2026 | [Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=4355c77a-6791-4cd0-8abb-806af0bfd85f.pdf) | General announcements |
| 4 Sep 2026 | [Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of The Board Meeting - September 4 2026](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=71af53b7-b393-42a4-ba48-ea160f8a155f.pdf) | Outcome |
| 4 Sep 2026 | [Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Press Release / Media Release](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=5e6277b4-aa31-4020-95cc-fd3d89b0722c.pdf) | General announcements |
| 4 Sep 2026 | [Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=d9ee9f4c-b953-45bf-a640-ca308e2c8ee3.pdf) | — |

## Frequently Asked Questions about Dhoot Transmission

### What does Dhoot Transmission Ltd do?

Dhoot Transmission Limited is a global Tier-1 manufacturer of integrated electrical systems, specialising across eight product families: wiring and cable systems, interconnect components, mechanical control systems, electronics and sensors, EV systems, switches and interfaces, protection and…

### Where is Dhoot Transmission Ltd (DHOOTTRANS) listed?

Dhoot Transmission Ltd trades as DHOOTTRANS on the NSE and under code 544867 on the BSE.

### Which sector does Dhoot Transmission Ltd belong to?

Dhoot Transmission Ltd is classified under the Consumer Discretionary sector, in the Auto Components industry.

### What is the PE ratio of Dhoot Transmission Ltd?

Dhoot Transmission Ltd trades at a PE ratio of 79.59 as of 3 Nov 2026, on earnings per share of ₹18.7, against a book value of ₹187.43 per share.

### What is the 52-week high and low of Dhoot Transmission Ltd?

Over the last 52 weeks Dhoot Transmission Ltd has traded between ₹1,131 and ₹1,735.3 as of 3 Nov 2026.

### What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Dhoot Transmission Ltd?

Dhoot Transmission Ltd reported a return on equity of 26.20%.

## Company Information

Dhoot Transmission Limited is a global Tier-1 manufacturer of integrated electrical systems, specialising across eight product families: wiring and cable systems, interconnect components, mechanical control systems, electronics and sensors, EV systems, switches and interfaces, protection and insulation, and power solutions. From a single facility to a global network of manufacturing and engineering operations, the company delivers integrated electrical systems across automotive, electric vehicles, industrial equipment, agriculture, marine, railways, medical devices, and consumer applications.

- **Website:** https://dhoottransmission.com/
- **Listed:** 17 Aug 2026
- **Face Value:** ₹2

---

Negative figures use an ASCII hyphen-minus (-) so they parse as numbers. Amounts are in Indian rupees; "Cr" is crore (10 million). Dates are Indian Standard Time.

Financial statements, shareholding and filings are as reported by the company. Price, volume and 52-week levels are market data. Technical indicators are computed by Tapetide from daily prices. The Tapetide Score is Tapetide’s own analysis. Analyst ratings and forecasts are the published estimates of third-party analysts, not company statements. The AI sections are generated text.

For research and information only, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.

Generated 4 Nov 2026, 09:00 IST.
