---
title: "Silly Monks Entertainment (CRESTO) Share Price, Financials & Research"
symbol: "CRESTO"
company: "Silly Monks Entertainment Ltd"
canonical: "https://tapetide.com/stocks/CRESTO"
isin: "INE203Y01012"
nse_symbol: "CRESTO"
sector: "Media"
industry: "Media & Entertainment"
generated_at: "2026-11-02T16:22:15.479Z"
---

# Silly Monks Entertainment (CRESTO)

Canonical page: https://tapetide.com/stocks/CRESTO

## Key Facts

- **Price:** ₹18.09 as of 2 Nov 2026, 15:31 IST
- **P/E (TTM):** n/m (Not meaningful: loss-making over the last twelve months)
- **1-year price change:** -8.45% from 3 Nov 2025 to 2 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses, dividends excluded
- **Revenue, Mar 2026 quarter:** ₹5.07 Cr, against ₹6.47 Cr in Mar 2025 (-21.64% year on year)
- **Net profit, Mar 2026 quarter:** -₹1.12 Cr, against -₹0.01 Cr in Mar 2025
- **Promoter holding:** 50.04% in Sep 2026, unchanged from Jun 2026
- **Tapetide Score:** 45/100, Average band as of 2 Nov 2026

## Company

- **NSE symbol:** CRESTO
- **ISIN:** INE203Y01012
- **Macro sector:** Consumer Discretionary
- **Sector:** Media
- **Industry:** Media & Entertainment
- **In the F&O segment:** No

## Latest Price

- **Price:** ₹18.09
- **Change:** +0.19 (+1.06%)
- **Open:** ₹18.26
- **Day High:** ₹18.63
- **Day Low:** ₹17.12
- **Previous Close:** ₹17.90
- **Volume:** 9,566
- **As of:** 2 Nov 2026, 15:31 IST

## Key Fundamentals

Price-based figures as of 2 Nov 2026, 15:31 IST · EPS basis: Consolidated · TTM.

- **ROCE:** -17.70%
- **Debt to Equity:** 0.00
- **EPS (TTM):** -₹1.65
- **Book Value:** ₹8.67
- **P/E (TTM):** n/m (Not meaningful: loss-making over the last twelve months)
- **P/B:** 2.09
- **ROE:** -20.30%
- **Dividend Yield:** 2.79%
- **EBITDA:** -₹1.30 Cr
- **52W High:** ₹28.45
- **52W Low:** ₹14.35

## Peer Comparison

Classification: Consumer Discretionary › Media › Media & Entertainment

| Company | Price | P/E | Market Cap | P/B | Div Yield | ROE | ROCE | Sales TTM | Net Profit TTM |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| [Prime Focus Ltd (PFOCUS)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/PFOCUS) | ₹281.25 | 188.76 | ₹22,273 Cr | 10.49 | 0.00% | 15.70% | 11.30% | ₹4,919 Cr | ₹145 Cr |
| [Saregama India Ltd (SAREGAMA)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/SAREGAMA) | ₹545.90 | 47.43 | ₹10,556 Cr | 6.65 | 0.82% | 12.70% | 17.30% | ₹1,041 Cr | ₹221 Cr |
| [Tips Music Ltd (TIPSMUSIC)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/TIPSMUSIC) | ₹784.95 | 46.75 | ₹10,065 Cr | 30.78 | 0.83% | 87.60% | 118.00% | ₹394 Cr | ₹215 Cr |
| [Network 18 Media & Investments Ltd (NETWORK18)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/NETWORK18) | ₹24.90 | — | ₹3,813 Cr | 0.77 | 0.00% | 0.75% | 3.01% | ₹2,169 Cr | -₹32 Cr |
| [Balaji Telefilms Ltd (BALAJITELE)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/BALAJITELE) | ₹87.78 | — | ₹1,052 Cr | 1.71 | 0.23% | -8.29% | -10.10% | ₹378 Cr | -₹22 Cr |
| [Basilic Fly Studio Ltd (BASILIC)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/BASILIC) | ₹173.00 | 9.69 | ₹442 Cr | 1.31 | 0.00% | 19.10% | 21.50% | ₹417 Cr | ₹45 Cr |
| [Entertainment Network (India) Ltd (ENIL)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/ENIL) | ₹83.40 | — | ₹394 Cr | 0.52 | 2.41% | -0.98% | -1.77% | ₹562 Cr | -₹8 Cr |
| [Silly Monks Entertainment Ltd (CRESTO)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/CRESTO) (this company) | ₹18.09 | — | ₹26 Cr | 2.09 | 2.79% | -20.30% | -17.70% | ₹23 Cr | -₹2 Cr |
| Median of 8 companies | ₹130.39 | 47.09 | ₹2,433 Cr | 1.90 | 0.53% | 6.73% | 7.16% | ₹490 Cr | ₹22 Cr |

Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the latest price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.

## Tapetide Score

Data-driven rating, 0–100, as of 2 Nov 2026.

- **Score:** 45/100 (Average)
- **Data confidence:** 88/100

### Category scores

| Category | Score | Band | Weight | Measures |
| --- | ---: | --- | ---: | --- |
| Quality | 15 | Poor | 22% | Returns, margins, earnings quality |
| Valuation | 45 | Weak | 24% | Cheap vs sector & own history |
| Growth | 29 | Poor | 9% | Sales & profit trajectory |
| Financial Health | 84 | Strong | 9% | Solvency, leverage, coverage |
| Momentum | 75 | Strong | 12% | Trend strength, vol-adjusted |
| Ownership | 50 | Average | 24% | FII/DII/promoter flows |

The Tapetide Score is data analysis, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.

## Key Insights

### Strengths

- Company has reduced debt.
- Company is almost debt free.

### Weaknesses

- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- The company has delivered a poor sales growth of 0.45% over past five years.
- Company has a low return on equity of -7.27% over last 3 years.

## Technical Indicators

As of 2 Nov 2026.

| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Overall | Bearish | 8 | 7 | 4 |
| Oscillators | Bearish | 2 | 7 | 0 |
| Moving Averages | Strong Bearish | 6 | 0 | 4 |

### Oscillators: Bearish

| Name | Value | Signal |
| --- | ---: | --- |
| RSI (14) | 44.83 | Neutral |
| MACD (12,26,9) | -0.33 | Bearish |
| Stochastic (14,3,3) | 27.15 | Neutral |
| ADX (14) | 16.91 | Neutral |
| Williams %R (14) | -74.95 | Neutral |
| ATR (14) | 1.52 | Neutral |
| ROC (12) | -9.55 | Bearish |
| Stoch RSI (14) | 34.96 | Neutral |
| UO (7,14,28) | 43.71 | Neutral |

### Moving Averages: Strong Bearish

| Name | Value | Signal |
| --- | ---: | --- |
| SMA (10) | 18.29 | Bearish |
| EMA (10) | 18.48 | Bearish |
| SMA (20) | 19.36 | Bearish |
| EMA (20) | 18.92 | Bearish |
| SMA (50) | 18.39 | Bearish |
| EMA (50) | 18.55 | Bearish |
| SMA (100) | 17.36 | Bullish |
| EMA (100) | 17.96 | Bullish |
| SMA (200) | 17.45 | Bullish |
| EMA (200) | 17.64 | Bullish |

### Pivot Points

| Level | Classic | Fibonacci | Camarilla |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| R3 | 20.29 | 19.46 | 18.51 |
| R2 | 19.46 | 18.88 | 18.37 |
| R1 | 18.78 | 18.53 | 18.23 |
| PP | 17.95 | 17.95 | 17.95 |
| S1 | 17.27 | 17.37 | 17.95 |
| S2 | 16.44 | 17.02 | 17.81 |
| S3 | 15.76 | 16.44 | 17.67 |

## Growth Rate

Growth computed from the financial statements below. A window with no rate gives the reason instead of a figure.

| Metric | Window | Growth | What it compares |
| --- | --- | ---: | --- |
| Revenue | 10Y | 16.72% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2016 to Mar 2026 |
| Revenue | 5Y | 0.45% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2021 to Mar 2026 |
| Revenue | 3Y | 6.03% | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026 |
| Revenue | 1Y | -12.04% | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |
| Net profit | 10Y | Turned to loss | compounded annual rate, Mar 2016 to Mar 2026: ₹0.29 Cr to -₹1.99 Cr. A profit at the start and a loss at the end. |
| Net profit | 5Y | Loss narrowed | compounded annual rate, Mar 2021 to Mar 2026: -₹5.45 Cr to -₹1.99 Cr. A loss at the start, and a smaller one or none at the end. |
| Net profit | 3Y | Loss narrowed | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026: -₹4.59 Cr to -₹1.99 Cr. A loss at the start, and a smaller one or none at the end. |
| Net profit | 1Y | Turned to loss | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025: ₹0.20 Cr to -₹1.99 Cr. A profit at the start and a loss at the end. |
| Operating cash flow | 10Y | — | compounded annual rate, Mar 2016 to Mar 2026. The statements do not go back far enough for this window. |
| Operating cash flow | 5Y | Outflow widened | compounded annual rate, Mar 2021 to Mar 2026: -₹2.29 Cr to -₹3.28 Cr. A cash outflow at both ends, larger at the end. |
| Operating cash flow | 3Y | Turned negative | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026: ₹0.65 Cr to -₹3.28 Cr. A cash inflow at the start and an outflow at the end. |
| Operating cash flow | 1Y | Turned negative | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025: ₹0.11 Cr to -₹3.28 Cr. A cash inflow at the start and an outflow at the end. |
| Operating margin | 10Y | -17.20 pp | compounded annual rate, Mar 2016 to Mar 2026 |
| Operating margin | 5Y | +19.47 pp | compounded annual rate, Mar 2021 to Mar 2026 |
| Operating margin | 3Y | +20.23 pp | compounded annual rate, Mar 2023 to Mar 2026 |
| Operating margin | 1Y | -8.65 pp | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |

Trailing twelve months: The last four quarters end with the latest fiscal year, which the 1Y column covers.

## Financial Statements

### Quarterly Results

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Sales | 3.21 | 5.89 | 4.95 | 5.99 | 5.37 | 5.96 | 6.78 | 7.03 | 6.47 | 5.88 | 6.48 | 5.64 | 5.07 |
| Expenses | 7.43 | 5.91 | 4.73 | 5.73 | 4.82 | 5.85 | 6.6 | 6.89 | 6.39 | 6.13 | 6.18 | 6.21 | 6.08 |
| Operating Profit | -4.22 | -0.02 | 0.22 | 0.26 | 0.55 | 0.11 | 0.18 | 0.14 | 0.08 | -0.25 | 0.3 | -0.57 | -1.01 |
| OPM % | -131.46% | -0.34% | 4.44% | 4.34% | 10.24% | 1.85% | 2.65% | 1.99% | 1.24% | -4.25% | 4.63% | -10.11% | -19.92% |
| Other Income | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.08 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.17 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0.13 | 0.16 | 0.24 | 0.23 | 0.26 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.13 | 0.07 |
| Profit before tax | -4.34 | -0.16 | -0.03 | 0.02 | 0.27 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.04 | -0.02 | -0.37 | 0.18 | -0.67 | -0.91 |
| Tax % | -11.98% | -23.53% | -133.33% | 100% | 11.54% | 100% | -14.29% | -225% | -50% | 2.7% | 0% | 0% | 23.08% |
| Net Profit | -3.82 | -0.13 | 0.02 | 0 | 0.24 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.13 | -0.01 | -0.38 | 0.18 | -0.67 | -1.12 |
| EPS in Rs | -3.74 | -0.13 | 0.02 | 0 | 0.24 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.13 | -0.01 | -0.37 | 0.18 | -0.65 | -0.81 |

The latest period on file is Mar 2026, too old to describe the company today.

### Profit & Loss

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Sales | 3.27 | 4.92 | 11.96 | 15.66 | 20.92 | 32.39 | 22.57 | 26.68 | 19.36 | 22.19 | 26.24 | 23.08 |
| Expenses | 3.08 | 4.4 | 10.13 | 12.95 | 19.59 | 29.7 | 28.46 | 28.44 | 24.56 | 21.17 | 25.71 | 24.61 |
| Operating Profit | 0.19 | 0.52 | 1.83 | 2.71 | 1.33 | 2.69 | -5.89 | -1.76 | -5.2 | 1.02 | 0.53 | -1.53 |
| OPM % | 5.81% | 10.57% | 15.3% | 17.31% | 6.36% | 8.31% | -26.1% | -6.6% | -26.86% | 4.6% | 2.02% | -6.63% |
| Other Income | 0.01 | 0 | 0.06 | -0.12 | 0.3 | 0.04 | 0.19 | 0.2 | 0.22 | 0.04 | 0.13 | 0.19 |
| Interest | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.01 |
| Depreciation | 0.12 | 0.15 | 0.27 | 0.38 | 0.71 | 0.81 | 0.83 | 0.81 | 0.53 | 0.88 | 0.45 | 0.42 |
| Profit before tax | 0.03 | 0.32 | 1.58 | 2.12 | 0.89 | 1.85 | -6.54 | -2.38 | -5.52 | 0.1 | 0.16 | -1.77 |
| Tax % | 133.33% | 9.38% | 7.59% | 11.79% | 24.72% | 37.84% | -16.67% | -9.24% | -16.85% | 100% | -25% | 12.43% |
| Net Profit | -0.02 | 0.29 | 1.46 | 1.86 | 0.67 | 1.15 | -5.45 | -2.16 | -4.59 | 0 | 0.2 | -1.99 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.5 | 3.22 | 12.08 | 1.86 | 0.69 | 1.13 | -5.34 | -2.12 | -4.5 | 0 | 0.2 | -1.44 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 66.29% | 0% | n/m | 0% | 0% | — | 0% | 0% |

n/m: Not meaningful for this period: the ratio divides by a base close to zero, so it is left blank rather than shown as a very large number.

### Balance Sheet

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Equity Capital | 0.19 | 0.42 | 0.52 | 4.64 | 4.64 | 10.21 | 10.21 | 10.21 | 10.21 | 10.21 | 10.24 | 13.84 |
| Reserves | 0.4 | 0.66 | 5.01 | 13.95 | 14.24 | 9.61 | 3.66 | 1.58 | -2.97 | -2.83 | -2.62 | -1.84 |
| Borrowings | 0.36 | 0.59 | 0.88 | 0.4 | 2.32 | 0 | 1.21 | 0.24 | 0 | 0.55 | 0.3 | 0 |
| Other Liabilities | 0.5 | 1.08 | 2.13 | 1.62 | 3.49 | 3.91 | 4.01 | 6.55 | 4.68 | 3.26 | 2.85 | 2.61 |
| Total Liabilities | 1.45 | 2.75 | 8.54 | 20.61 | 24.69 | 23.73 | 19.09 | 18.58 | 11.92 | 11.19 | 10.77 | 14.61 |
| Fixed Assets | 0.7 | 1.5 | 2.71 | 3.46 | 3.73 | 3.3 | 2.23 | 1.42 | 0.98 | 1 | 0.65 | 0.18 |
| CWIP | 0.01 | 0 | 0.41 | 2.16 | 2.89 | 0.75 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.42 | 0.11 | 0.23 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 1.1 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 0.74 | 1.25 | 5.42 | 14.99 | 15.65 | 19.57 | 16.56 | 17.01 | 10.79 | 10.04 | 8.95 | 14.43 |
| Total Assets | 1.45 | 2.75 | 8.54 | 20.61 | 24.69 | 23.73 | 19.09 | 18.58 | 11.92 | 11.19 | 10.77 | 14.61 |

### Cash Flow

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Cash from Operating Activity | — | — | 1.05 | -9.24 | 1.96 | 1.67 | -2.29 | 0.52 | 0.65 | 0.98 | 0.11 | -3.28 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | — | — | -1.89 | -3.1 | -4.13 | 0.44 | 0.53 | 1.37 | -0.03 | -1.29 | -1.11 | 1.26 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | — | — | 3.32 | 11.48 | 1.88 | -1.19 | 0.66 | -0.97 | -0.24 | -0.31 | -0.27 | 6.3 |
| Net Cash Flow | — | — | 2.48 | -0.86 | -0.29 | 0.92 | -1.1 | 0.92 | 0.37 | -0.62 | -1.27 | 4.28 |
| Free Cash Flow | — | — | -0.84 | -12.34 | 0.25 | 0.95 | -2.34 | 0.51 | 0.57 | -0.29 | 0.02 | -3.16 |
| CFO/OP | — | — | 58 | -339 | 176 | 92 | 26 | -67 | -12 | 96 | 21 | 214 |

### Ratios

| Item | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Debtor Days | 52.46 | 71.22 | 34.79 | 96.96 | 77.82 | 58.82 | 48.35 | 73.74 | 13.57 | 13.82 | 9.46 | 10.75 |
| Inventory Days | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 181 | — | — | — | — |
| Days Payable | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 877 | — | — | — | — |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 52.46 | 71.22 | 34.79 | 96.96 | 77.82 | 58.82 | 48.35 | -623 | 13.57 | 13.82 | 9.46 | 10.75 |
| Working Capital Days | 11.16 | -28.19 | -32.65 | 236 | 135 | 128 | 113 | 67.99 | 15.08 | 1.15 | 9.46 | 43.81 |
| ROCE % | — | 28.46% | 40.25% | 19.18% | 4.59% | 9.95% | -37.25% | -17.48% | -57.19% | 2.37% | 2.65% | -17.68% |

## Shareholding Pattern

### Quarterly Shareholding

Holdings in % of shares; shareholders as a count.

| Holder | Mar 2021 | Jun 2021 | Sep 2021 | Dec 2021 | Mar 2022 | Jun 2022 | Sep 2022 | Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Promoters | 43.33% | 43.33% | 43.33% | 43.33% | 43.92% | 43.92% | 47.52% | 47.52% | 47.52% | 47.52% | 47.52% | 47.52% | 47.52% | 46.29% | 46.29% | 46.18% | 46.18% | 46.18% | 46.10% | 46.07% | 50.04% | 50.04% | 50.04% |
| FIIs | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| DIIs | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Government | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Public | 33.13% | 33.05% | 33.10% | 32.74% | 33.25% | 35.27% | 39.96% | 46.04% | 46.32% | 47.51% | 47.78% | 47.71% | 47.71% | 44.99% | 46.65% | 47.60% | 47.96% | 47.42% | 47.60% | 47.90% | 44.45% | 43.98% | 43.21% |
| Others | 23.54% | 23.61% | 23.56% | 23.92% | 22.83% | 20.81% | 12.52% | 6.44% | 6.17% | 4.97% | 4.70% | 4.77% | 4.77% | 8.72% | 7.06% | 6.22% | 5.86% | 6.40% | 6.30% | 6.03% | 5.51% | 5.98% | 6.75% |
| No. of Shareholders | 683 | 767 | 951 | 1,686 | 1,819 | 2,003 | 2,321 | 2,316 | 2,331 | 2,543 | 2,505 | 2,595 | 2,595 | 2,944 | 3,201 | 3,436 | 3,400 | 3,851 | 3,976 | 3,921 | 3,872 | 3,900 | 4,003 |

## Documents

### Results

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 12 Aug 2026 | [Outcome of Board Meeting](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SILLYMONKS_12082026180012_Final_Outcome.pdf) |
| 30 May 2026 | [Outcome of Board Meeting](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SILLYMONKS_30052026171038_Outcome.pdf) |
| 30 Mar 2026 | [Outcome of Board Meeting](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SILLYMONKS_30032026191216_Outcome_of_Board_Meeting_SM.pdf) |
| 5 Feb 2026 | [Outcome of Board Meeting](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SILLYMONKS_05022026155455_Outcome.pdf) |
| 12 Jan 2026 | [Outcome of Board Meeting](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SILLYMONKS_12012026144151_OutcomeofBoardmeeting.pdf) |
| 6 Nov 2025 | [Outcome of Board Meeting](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SILLYMONKS_06112025165345_Outcome_BM.pdf) |
| 3 Nov 2025 | [Outcome of Board Meeting](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SILLYMONKS_03112025161311_BM_Outcome.pdf) |

### Annual reports

Latest 12 of 13.

| Year | Report |
| --- | --- |
| FY2026 | [Annual report](https://archives.nseindia.com/annual_reports/AR_31578_SILLYMONKS_2025_2026_A_4636782_05092026182233.pdf) |
| FY2025 | [Annual report](https://archives.nseindia.com/annual_reports/AR_28414_SILLYMONKS_2024_2025_A_13214684_04092025154858.pdf) |
| FY2024 | [Annual report](https://archives.nseindia.com/annual_reports/AR_26069_SILLYMONKS_2023_2024_06092024205214.pdf) |
| FY2023 | [Annual report](https://archives.nseindia.com/annual_reports/AR_22569_SILLYMONKS_2022_2023_31072023143526_07312023150004.zip) |
| FY2022 | [Annual report](https://archives.nseindia.com/annual_reports/AR_21421_SILLYMONKS_2021_2022_05092022213424_09052022220004.zip) |
| FY2021 | [Annual report](https://drive.google.com/file/d/1OLakZ5BE2thVFHz-IPy4XM4z4FUxZXOV/view?usp=sharing) |
| FY2020 | [Annual report](https://drive.google.com/file/d/18UvEYMBK5VB5vsjqrF9iIpLWl4QFgfqE/view?usp=sharing) |
| FY2019 | [Annual report](https://drive.google.com/file/d/1oRNUcN1B4JpEA-LqmqbMKI9sMg6yCR2g/view?usp=sharing) |
| FY2018 | [Annual report](https://drive.google.com/file/d/1bncyDcTPNOKXH8PLonwXB7cHllkBFITX/view?usp=sharing) |
| FY2017 | [Annual report](https://drive.google.com/file/d/1q5-hpvPz00C3-WG8YvujNFWR1KAP0IGC/view?usp=sharing) |
| FY2016 | [Annual report](https://drive.google.com/file/d/1WjxoMf0-6v8M6LJpgHleNaSDBomVeBFd/view?usp=sharing) |
| FY2015 | [Annual report](https://drive.google.com/file/d/1oAidAUgZPr7En3sXYuxxEjraq826zagv/view?usp=sharing) |

### Exchange filings

Latest 12 of 35.

| Date | Document | Category |
| --- | --- | --- |
| 15 Oct 2026 | [Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SILLYMONKS_15102026185331_Cresto_74_5_.pdf) | Certificate under sebi (depositories and participa |
| 28 Sep 2026 | [Shareholders meeting](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SILLYMONKS_28092026193206_ProceedingsVotingResultsandScrutinizerReport.pdf) | Shareholders meeting |
| 26 Sep 2026 | [Trading Window](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SILLYMONKS_26092026182556_CTW.pdf) | Trading window |
| 5 Sep 2026 | [Shareholders meeting](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SILLYMONKS_05092026181738_Annual_Report_25-26_NSE.pdf) | Shareholders meeting |
| 4 Sep 2026 | [Name and Symbol Change](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/smamodia_04092026165224_CML76169.pdf) | Name and symbol change |
| 3 Sep 2026 | [Updates](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SILLYMONKS_03092026152617_Corp_Ann_Final.pdf) | Updates |
| 17 Jul 2026 | [Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SILLYMONKS_17072026184324_Sillymonks_74_5_.pdf) | Certificate under sebi (depositories and participa |
| 30 Jun 2026 | [Shareholders meeting](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SILLYMONKS_30062026201733_Voting_Results_Final.pdf) | Shareholders meeting |
| 29 Jun 2026 | [Trading Window](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SILLYMONKS_29062026183721_CTW.pdf) | Trading window |
| 29 Jun 2026 | [Shareholders meeting](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SILLYMONKS_29062026202535_Proceedings.pdf) | Shareholders meeting |
| 6 Jun 2026 | [Shareholders meeting](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/SILLYMONKS_06062026174529_EGMNotice_SillymonksNSE.pdf) | Shareholders meeting |
| 3 Jun 2026 | [Disclosure under SEBI Takeover Regulations](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/team_sandeshc_20052026124538_24.pdf) | Disclosure under sebi takeover regulations |

## Frequently Asked Questions about Silly Monks Entertainment

### What does Silly Monks Entertainment Ltd do?

Incorporated in 2013, Silly Monks Entertainment Ltd is in the business of motion picture, radio, television, and other entertainment activities

### Where is Silly Monks Entertainment Ltd (CRESTO) listed?

Silly Monks Entertainment Ltd trades as CRESTO on the NSE.

### Which sector does Silly Monks Entertainment Ltd belong to?

Silly Monks Entertainment Ltd is classified under the Media sector, in the Media & Entertainment industry.

### What is the 52-week high and low of Silly Monks Entertainment Ltd?

Over the last 52 weeks Silly Monks Entertainment Ltd has traded between ₹14.35 and ₹28.45 as of 2 Nov 2026.

### Does Silly Monks Entertainment Ltd pay dividends?

Silly Monks Entertainment Ltd has a dividend yield of 2.79%.

### What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Silly Monks Entertainment Ltd?

Silly Monks Entertainment Ltd reported a return on equity of -20.30%. Its debt-to-equity ratio is 0.00.

## Company Information

Incorporated in 2013, Silly Monks Entertainment Ltd is in the business of motion picture, radio, television, and other entertainment activities

- **Website:** https://sillymonks.com/
- **Listed:** 8 Jul 2020
- **Face Value:** ₹10

---

Negative figures use an ASCII hyphen-minus (-) so they parse as numbers. Amounts are in Indian rupees; "Cr" is crore (10 million). Dates are Indian Standard Time.

Financial statements, shareholding and filings are as reported by the company. Price, volume and 52-week levels are market data. Technical indicators are computed by Tapetide from daily prices. The Tapetide Score is Tapetide’s own analysis. Analyst ratings and forecasts are the published estimates of third-party analysts, not company statements. The AI sections are generated text.

For research and information only, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.

Generated 2 Nov 2026, 21:52 IST.
