---
title: "Safire Global Medicare Ltd (CDRMEDICAL) — Share Price, Financials & Analysis"
symbol: "CDRMEDICAL"
company: "Safire Global Medicare Ltd"
canonical: "https://tapetide.com/stocks/CDRMEDICAL"
nse_symbol: "CDRMEDICAL"
generated_at: "2026-10-13T11:01:23.539Z"
---

# Safire Global Medicare Ltd (CDRMEDICAL)

Canonical page: https://tapetide.com/stocks/CDRMEDICAL

## Company

- **NSE Symbol:** CDRMEDICAL
- **Stock Type:** EQUITY
- **Face Value:** ₹10
- **F&O Eligible:** No
- **Website:** safiremedicare.com

## Latest Price

## Growth Rates

| Metric | 1Y | 3Y |
| --- | --- | --- |
| net income growth | 0% | 0% |

## Financial Statements

### Quarterly Results

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2013 | Jun 2013 | Sep 2013 | Dec 2013 | Mar 2014 | Jun 2014 | Sep 2014 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Sales | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Expenses | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating Profit | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net Profit | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

### Profit & Loss

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2007 | Mar 2008 | Mar 2010 | Mar 2011 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | TTM |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Sales | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Expenses | 0.04 | 0.01 | 2.66 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0 |
| Operating Profit | -0.04 | -0.01 | -2.66 | -0.01 | -0.01 | -0.01 | 0 |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 3.07 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 2.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | -2.22 | -0.01 | 0.41 | -0.01 | -0.01 | -0.01 | 0 |
| Tax % | -29.73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Net Profit | -1.56 | -0.01 | 0.41 | -0.01 | -0.01 | -0.01 | 0 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |

### Balance Sheet

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2007 | Mar 2008 | Mar 2010 | Mar 2011 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Sep 2014 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Equity Capital | 5.18 | 5.18 | 5.18 | 5.18 | 5.18 | 5.18 | 5.18 |
| Reserves | -6.65 | -12.03 | -12.15 | -12.16 | -12.17 | -12.17 | -12.17 |
| Borrowings | 3.54 | 3.54 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 11.71 | 11.71 | 11.87 |
| Other Liabilities | 7.22 | 12.2 | 12.19 | 12.13 | 0.59 | 0.6 | 0.44 |
| Total Liabilities | 9.29 | 8.89 | 5.38 | 5.31 | 5.31 | 5.32 | 5.32 |
| Fixed Assets | 2.79 | 2.79 | 2.79 | 2.79 | 2.79 | 2.79 | 2.79 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0.45 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| Other Assets | 6.05 | 5.8 | 2.29 | 2.22 | 2.22 | 2.23 | 2.23 |
| Total Assets | 9.29 | 8.89 | 5.38 | 5.31 | 5.31 | 5.32 | 5.32 |

### Cash Flow

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2007 | Mar 2008 | Mar 2010 | Mar 2011 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Cash from Operating Activity | 0.98 | -0.15 | 3.27 | 0 | — | — |
| Cash from Investing Activity | 0 | 0.15 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| Cash from Financing Activity | -0.97 | 0 | -3.27 | 0 | — | — |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| Free Cash Flow | 0.98 | 0 | 3.27 | 0 | — | — |
| CFO/OP | -2450 | 1500 | -123 | 0 | — | — |

### Ratios

| Item | Mar 2007 | Mar 2008 | Mar 2010 | Mar 2011 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| ROCE % | — | — | — | — | — | -0.21 |

## Shareholding Pattern

### annual

| Category | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Promoters | 73.43% | 73.43% | 73.43% | 73.43% |
| FIIs | 3.62% | 0.56% | 1.78% | 1.78% |
| DIIs | 1.81% | 0.33% | 0.25% | 0.25% |
| Public | 21.14% | 25.68% | 24.54% | 24.54% |
| No. of Shareholders | 1879 | 2320 | 2142 | 2092 |

### Quarterly

| Category | Nov 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Promoters | 73.28% | 73.43% | 73.43% | 73.43% | 73.43% | 73.43% | 73.43% |
| FIIs | 6.53% | 3.62% | 0.78% | 0.56% | 0.16% | 1.78% | 1.78% |
| DIIs | 4.12% | 1.81% | 0.96% | 0.33% | 0.25% | 0.25% | 0.25% |
| Public | 16.07% | 21.14% | 24.83% | 25.68% | 26.16% | 24.54% | 24.54% |
| No. of Shareholders | 2284 | 1879 | 2276 | 2320 | 2432 | 2142 | 2092 |

## Technical Indicators

Derived from daily closing prices and recomputed each trading session; values move with the market.

- **Overall Signal:** Strong Sell
- **Buy / Neutral / Sell:** 3 / 6 / 10

### Moving Averages — summary: **Strong Sell**

| Indicator | Value | Signal |
| --- | --- | --- |
| SMA (10) | 191.71 | Buy |
| EMA (10) | 193.8 | Buy |
| SMA (20) | 200.68 | Sell |
| EMA (20) | 197.31 | Sell |
| SMA (50) | 208.6 | Sell |
| EMA (50) | 208.41 | Sell |
| SMA (100) | 228.12 | Sell |
| EMA (100) | 223.34 | Sell |
| SMA (200) | 246.34 | Sell |
| EMA (200) | 245.02 | Sell |

### Oscillators — summary: **Sell**

| Indicator | Value | Signal |
| --- | --- | --- |
| RSI (14) | 44.24 | Neutral |
| MACD (12,26,9) | -5.07 | Buy |
| Stochastic (14,3,3) | 33.01 | Neutral |
| ADX (14) | 16.53 | Neutral |
| Williams %R (14) | -56.61 | Neutral |
| ATR (14) | 11.63 | High Volatility |
| ROC (12) | -2.82 | Sell |
| Stoch RSI (14) | 100 | Sell |
| UO (7,14,28) | 45.74 | Neutral |

## Filings & Documents

### Other Documents

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-03-10 | [General Updates](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/VITAL_10032026113254_Intimation.pdf) |
| 2026-03-02 | [Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updates](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/VITAL_02032026161849_Intimation.pdf) |
| 2026-01-08 | [Quarterly Compliance Report on Corporate governance - within 21 days from the end of the quarter](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/VITAL_08012026144410_CorGov.pdf) |
| 2026-01-08 | [Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/VITAL_08012026144755_Reg74.pdf) |
| 2025-12-22 | [Shareholders meeting](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/VITAL_22122025171323_Votingresult.pdf) |
| 2025-12-22 | [Shareholders meeting](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/VITAL_22122025183422_ScrutinizerReportRevised.pdf) |
| 2025-11-22 | [Copy of Newspaper Publication](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/VITAL_22112025124957_NewspaperAdd.pdf) |

### Annual Reports

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 2025 | [Financial Year 2025](https://archives.nseindia.com/annual_reports/SME_AR_28643_VITAL_2024_2025_A_28283438_05092025190237.pdf) |
| 2024 | [Financial Year 2024](https://archives.nseindia.com/annual_reports/SME_AR_26038_VITAL_2023_2024_0609202418521.pdf) |
| 2023 | [Financial Year 2023](https://archives.nseindia.com/annual_reports/SME_AR_23360_VITAL_2022_2023_04092023153046_09042023160018.zip) |

---

Provenance differs by section. Financial statements, shareholding and filings are as reported in company disclosures to NSE/BSE/SEBI. Price, volume and 52-week levels are exchange market data. Technical indicators are computed by Tapetide from daily closing prices. The Tapetide Score is Tapetide's own analysis. Analyst ratings are third-party estimates, not company statements. All figures are for research and information only and are not investment advice. Generated 2026-10-13T11:01:23.539Z.
