---
title: "Bosch Chassis Systems India Ltd (BOSCHCHASY) — Share Price, Financials & Analysis"
symbol: "BOSCHCHASY"
company: "Bosch Chassis Systems India Ltd"
canonical: "https://tapetide.com/stocks/BOSCHCHASY"
generated_at: "2026-10-13T10:59:40.363Z"
---

# Bosch Chassis Systems India Ltd (BOSCHCHASY)

Canonical page: https://tapetide.com/stocks/BOSCHCHASY

## Company

- **Stock Type:** EQUITY
- **Face Value:** ₹10
- **F&O Eligible:** No
- **Website:** kbxltd.com

## Latest Price

## Key Insights

### Strengths

- Company has reduced debt.
- Company is almost debt free.

### Weaknesses

- Company has a low return on equity of 11.1% over last 3 years.
- Earnings include an other income of Rs.37.1 Cr.
- Debtor days have increased from 57.8 to 78.5 days.

## Growth Rates

| Metric | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| net income growth | -22% | -2% | 27% |
| revenue growth | 32% | 20% | 16% |

## Financial Statements

### Quarterly Results

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Sales | 99 | 136 | 94 | 149 | 123 | 199 | 98 |
| Expenses | 93 | 129 | 87 | 141 | 113 | 185 | 87 |
| Operating Profit | 6 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 12 |
| OPM % | 6 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 12 |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Profit before tax | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 |
| Tax % | 65 | 26 | 32 | 21 | 26 | 17 | 27 |
| Net Profit | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.78 | 2.3 | 2.64 | 4.22 | 5.05 | 7.97 | 5.41 |

### Profit & Loss

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Dec 2009 | Dec 2010 | Dec 2011 | Dec 2012 | Dec 2013 | Mar 2015 15m | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Sales | 589 | 806 | 1025 | 1247 | 699 | 969 | 858 | 1126 | 1117 | 1470 |
| Expenses | 539 | 743 | 972 | 1232 | 762 | 927 | 784 | 1031 | 1012 | 1363 |
| Operating Profit | 50 | 62 | 53 | 15 | -63 | 43 | 74 | 95 | 105 | 107 |
| OPM % | 9 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | -9 | 4.4 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 7 |
| Other Income | 32 | 32 | 20 | 45 | 52 | 27 | 24 | 38 | 26 | 37 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 |
| Depreciation | 28 | 32 | 33 | 36 | 24 | 35 | 31 | 29 | 32 | 42 |
| Profit before tax | 53 | 62 | 39 | 23 | -36 | 34 | 67 | 104 | 98 | 91 |
| Tax % | 15 | 21 | 31 | 31 | -33 | -6 | 14 | 30 | 31 | 31 |
| Net Profit | 45 | 49 | 27 | 16 | -24 | 37 | 57 | 73 | 67 | 63 |
| EPS in Rs | 21.74 | 23.69 | 12.95 | 7.54 | -11.56 | 17.6 | 27.45 | 35.18 | 32.42 | 30.22 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

### Balance Sheet

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Dec 2009 | Dec 2010 | Dec 2011 | Dec 2012 | Dec 2013 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Equity Capital | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 |
| Reserves | 291 | 340 | 367 | 383 | 359 | 396 | 453 | 532 | 598 | 660 |
| Borrowings | 40 | 36 | 34 | 24 | 20 | 20 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 3 |
| Other Liabilities | 171 | 204 | 268 | 361 | 332 | 244 | 247 | 260 | 396 | 577 |
| Total Liabilities | 523 | 601 | 690 | 789 | 732 | 680 | 736 | 821 | 1021 | 1260 |
| Fixed Assets | 184 | 178 | 232 | 131 | 162 | 146 | 129 | 124 | 167 | 314 |
| CWIP | 13 | 33 | 14 | 8 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 29 | 70 |
| Investments | 56 | 60 | 10 | 204 | 215 | 207 | 276 | 346 | 402 | 20 |
| Other Assets | 269 | 331 | 435 | 446 | 344 | 321 | 325 | 350 | 423 | 856 |
| Total Assets | 523 | 601 | 690 | 789 | 732 | 680 | 736 | 821 | 1021 | 1260 |

### Cash Flow

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Dec 2009 | Dec 2010 | Dec 2011 | Dec 2012 | Dec 2013 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Cash from Operating Activity | 22 | 37 | 10 | 43 | 70 | 10 | 71 | 73 | 147 | -236 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | -11 | -41 | -2 | -28 | -67 | 3 | -69 | -48 | -115 | 205 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | -1 | -4 | -3 | -10 | -4 | -4 | -5 | -5 | -6 | -3 |
| Net Cash Flow | 9 | -7 | 5 | 5 | -1 | 9 | -3 | 20 | 27 | -34 |
| Free Cash Flow | -18 | -8 | -63 | -34 | 15 | -5 | 55 | 55 | 66 | -431 |
| CFO/OP | 85 | 81 | 19 | 382 | -114 | 23 | 96 | 93 | 172 | -185 |

### Ratios

| Item | Dec 2009 | Dec 2010 | Dec 2011 | Dec 2012 | Dec 2013 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Debtor Days | 50 | 50 | 59 | 46 | 62 | 42 | 51 | 45 | 50 | 78 |
| Inventory Days | 56 | 68 | 76 | 39 | 70 | 58 | 68 | 61 | 76 | 153 |
| Days Payable | 121 | 106 | 110 | 121 | 212 | 109 | 135 | 120 | 166 | 171 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | -15 | 12 | 24 | -36 | -80 | -9 | -16 | -14 | -40 | 60 |
| Working Capital Days | 27 | 34 | 47 | 17 | -16 | 7 | 12 | 7 | -24 | 48 |
| ROCE % | 16 | 17 | 10 | 1 | -13 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 17 | 13 |

## Shareholding Pattern

### annual

| Category | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Feb 2026 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Promoters | 73.04% | 73.04% | 73.11% | 73.61% |
| DIIs | 0% | 0.37% | 1.06% | 0.89% |
| Public | 26.96% | 26.58% | 25.84% | 25.5% |
| No. of Shareholders | 226 | 208 | 271 | 326 |

### Quarterly

| Category | Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Feb 2026 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Promoters | 73.04% | 73.04% | 73.04% | 73.04% | 73.04% | 73.11% | 73.08% | 73.61% |
| FIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.09% | 0% |
| DIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.37% | 0.54% | 1.06% | 1.06% | 0.89% |
| Public | 26.96% | 26.96% | 26.96% | 26.58% | 26.41% | 25.84% | 25.78% | 25.5% |
| No. of Shareholders | 281 | 226 | 190 | 208 | 251 | 271 | 253 | 326 |

## Technical Indicators

Derived from daily closing prices and recomputed each trading session; values move with the market.

- **Overall Signal:** Strong Sell
- **Buy / Neutral / Sell:** 1 / 7 / 11

### Moving Averages — summary: **Strong Sell**

| Indicator | Value | Signal |
| --- | --- | --- |
| SMA (10) | 34.19 | Sell |
| EMA (10) | 34.28 | Sell |
| SMA (20) | 34.22 | Sell |
| EMA (20) | 34.48 | Sell |
| SMA (50) | 36.19 | Sell |
| EMA (50) | 36.44 | Sell |
| SMA (100) | 40.87 | Sell |
| EMA (100) | 39.95 | Sell |
| SMA (200) | 46.33 | Sell |
| EMA (200) | 45.51 | Sell |

### Oscillators — summary: **Neutral**

| Indicator | Value | Signal |
| --- | --- | --- |
| RSI (14) | 45.87 | Neutral |
| MACD (12,26,9) | -0.48 | Buy |
| Stochastic (14,3,3) | 48.43 | Neutral |
| ADX (14) | 9.53 | Neutral |
| Williams %R (14) | -61.16 | Neutral |
| ATR (14) | 3.02 | High Volatility |
| ROC (12) | -0.27 | Sell |
| Stoch RSI (14) | 56.81 | Neutral |
| UO (7,14,28) | 48.26 | Neutral |

## Filings & Documents

### Other Documents

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-02-07 | [Outcome of Board Meeting](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/VEEKAYEM_07022026172215_OutcomeAllotmentsd1.pdf) |
| 2026-02-07 | [Forfeiture](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/VEEKAYEM_07022026175925_Forfeiturelettersd1.pdf) |
| 2026-02-07 | [Allotment of Securities](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/VEEKAYEM_07022026175625_IntimationofAllotmentsd1.pdf) |
| 2026-01-19 | [Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/VEEKAYEM_19012026203710_covforsd.pdf) |
| 2025-12-25 | [Outcome of Board Meeting](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/VEEKAYEM_25122025165551_Outcome2512.pdf) |

### Annual Reports

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 2025 | [Financial Year 2025](https://archives.nseindia.com/annual_reports/SME_AR_28823_VEEKAYEM_2024_2025_A_7582635_06092025192809.pdf) |
| 2024 | [Financial Year 2024](https://archives.nseindia.com/annual_reports/SME_AR_26180_VEEKAYEM_2023_2024_0709202420739.pdf) |
| 2023 | [Financial Year 2023](https://archives.nseindia.com/annual_reports/SME_AR_23786_VEEKAYEM_2022_2023_07092023183904_09072023190021.zip) |
| 2022 | [Financial Year 2022](https://archives.nseindia.com/annual_reports/SME_AR_21604_VEEKAYEM_2021_2022_07092022163359_09072022170010.zip) |

### Credit Rating Reports

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-02-27 | Credit rating update — CRISIL |
| 2025-09-18 | Credit rating update — Infomerics |
| 2024-12-19 | Credit rating update — CRISIL |
| 2024-11-14 | Credit rating update — CRISIL |
| 2023-09-29 | Credit rating update — CRISIL |

---

Provenance differs by section. Financial statements, shareholding and filings are as reported in company disclosures to NSE/BSE/SEBI. Price, volume and 52-week levels are exchange market data. Technical indicators are computed by Tapetide from daily closing prices. The Tapetide Score is Tapetide's own analysis. Analyst ratings are third-party estimates, not company statements. All figures are for research and information only and are not investment advice. Generated 2026-10-13T10:59:40.363Z.
