---
title: "Blow Plast Ltd(merged) (BLOWPLAST) — Share Price, Financials & Analysis"
symbol: "BLOWPLAST"
company: "Blow Plast Ltd(merged)"
canonical: "https://tapetide.com/stocks/BLOWPLAST"
generated_at: "2026-10-13T10:57:57.450Z"
---

# Blow Plast Ltd(merged) (BLOWPLAST)

Canonical page: https://tapetide.com/stocks/BLOWPLAST

## Company

- **Stock Type:** DELISTED
- **Face Value:** ₹0
- **F&O Eligible:** No
- **Website:** vipbags.com

## Latest Price

## Key Insights

### Weaknesses

- Earnings include an other income of Rs.4.02 Cr.

## Financial Statements

### Quarterly Results

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2020 | Sep 2020 | Mar 2021 | Sep 2021 | Mar 2022 | Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Sales | 9.68 | 6.76 | 14.23 | 14.12 | 15.34 | 26.3 | 18.03 | 23.51 | 18.39 | 33.06 | 22.79 | 38.68 |
| Expenses | 8.7 | 5.97 | 13.03 | 12.97 | 13.78 | 23.34 | 16.66 | 20.74 | 16.8 | 27.2 | 23.21 | 33.43 |
| Operating Profit | 0.98 | 0.79 | 1.2 | 1.15 | 1.56 | 2.96 | 1.37 | 2.77 | 1.59 | 5.86 | -0.42 | 5.25 |
| OPM % | 10.12 | 11.69 | 8.43 | 8.14 | 10.17 | 11.25 | 7.6 | 11.78 | 8.65 | 17.73 | -1.84 | 13.57 |
| Other Income | 0.1 | 0.08 | 0.25 | 0.11 | 0.09 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.18 | 0.02 |
| Interest | 0.11 | 0.18 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.14 | 0.18 | 0.31 | 0.26 | 0.23 | 0.27 | 0.26 | 0.19 |
| Depreciation | 0.24 | 0.28 | 0.31 | 0.32 | 0.34 | 0.4 | 0.52 | 0.57 | 0.53 | 0.52 | 0.67 | 0.6 |
| Profit before tax | 0.73 | 0.41 | 0.98 | 0.79 | 1.17 | 2.41 | 0.61 | 1.95 | 0.87 | 5.08 | -1.17 | 4.48 |
| Tax % | 26.03 | 26.83 | 38.78 | 26.58 | 22.22 | 32.37 | 3.28 | 27.18 | 37.93 | 27.95 | -25.64 | 6.47 |
| Net Profit | 0.54 | 0.3 | 0.61 | 0.59 | 0.92 | 1.63 | 0.6 | 1.42 | 0.53 | 3.67 | -0.87 | 4.19 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.04 | 0.58 | 1.17 | 1.13 | 1.77 | 3.13 | 1.15 | 2.73 | 1.02 | 7.05 | -1.67 | 8.05 |

### Profit & Loss

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2006 |
| --- | --- |
| Sales | 196 |
| Expenses | 185 |
| Operating Profit | 10 |
| OPM % | 5 |
| Other Income | 4 |
| Interest | 3 |
| Depreciation | 1 |
| Profit before tax | 10 |
| Tax % | 35 |
| Net Profit | 7 |
| Dividend Payout % | 50 |

### Balance Sheet

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2006 |
| --- | --- |
| Equity Capital | 17 |
| Reserves | 45 |
| Borrowings | 26 |
| Other Liabilities | 42 |
| Total Liabilities | 130 |
| Fixed Assets | 10 |
| CWIP | 1 |
| Investments | 43 |
| Other Assets | 76 |
| Total Assets | 130 |

### Cash Flow

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2006 |
| --- | --- |
| Cash from Operating Activity | 16 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | 1 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | -17 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 |
| Free Cash Flow | 12 |
| CFO/OP | 197 |

### Ratios

| Item | Mar 2006 |
| --- | --- |
| Debtor Days | 28 |
| Inventory Days | 28 |
| Days Payable | 9 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 47 |
| Working Capital Days | 61 |

## Shareholding Pattern

### annual

| Category | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Promoters | 73.56% | 73.56% | 73.56% | 73.56% | 74.02% | 74.13% | 74.13% | 74.13% |
| Public | 26.44% | 26.44% | 26.44% | 26.44% | 25.98% | 25.87% | 25.87% | 25.87% |
| No. of Shareholders | 170 | 153 | 142 | 137 | 130 | 142 | 141 | 154 |

### Quarterly

| Category | Sep 2020 | Mar 2021 | Sep 2021 | Mar 2022 | Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Promoters | 73.56% | 73.56% | 73.56% | 73.56% | 73.56% | 74.02% | 74.13% | 74.13% | 74.13% | 74.13% | 74.13% | 74.13% |
| Public | 26.45% | 26.44% | 26.45% | 26.44% | 26.44% | 25.98% | 25.87% | 25.87% | 25.87% | 25.87% | 25.87% | 25.87% |
| No. of Shareholders | 151 | 142 | 137 | 137 | 134 | 130 | 134 | 142 | 147 | 141 | 144 | 154 |

## Technical Indicators

Derived from daily closing prices and recomputed each trading session; values move with the market.

- **Overall Signal:** Strong Sell
- **Buy / Neutral / Sell:** 4 / 4 / 11

### Moving Averages — summary: **Strong Sell**

| Indicator | Value | Signal |
| --- | --- | --- |
| SMA (10) | 19.97 | Sell |
| EMA (10) | 19.96 | Sell |
| SMA (20) | 20.45 | Sell |
| EMA (20) | 20.47 | Sell |
| SMA (50) | 22.92 | Sell |
| EMA (50) | 22.81 | Sell |
| SMA (100) | 27.25 | Sell |
| EMA (100) | 26.59 | Sell |
| SMA (200) | 33.52 | Sell |
| EMA (200) | 33.6 | Sell |

### Oscillators — summary: **Buy**

| Indicator | Value | Signal |
| --- | --- | --- |
| RSI (14) | 32.54 | Neutral |
| MACD (12,26,9) | -0.84 | Buy |
| Stochastic (14,3,3) | 13.42 | Buy |
| ADX (14) | 9.25 | Neutral |
| Williams %R (14) | -89.64 | Buy |
| ATR (14) | 1.24 | High Volatility |
| ROC (12) | -3.76 | Sell |
| Stoch RSI (14) | 34.99 | Neutral |
| UO (7,14,28) | 27.49 | Buy |

## Filings & Documents

### Other Documents

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-01-08 | [Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/UWCSL_08012026174025_Regulation_74_5_.pdf) |
| 2026-01-07 | [Updates](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/UWCSL_07012026190336_IGR.pdf) |
| 2026-01-07 | [Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/UWCSL_07012026193623_Reco.pdf) |
| 2026-01-06 | [Quarterly Compliance Report on Corporate governance - within 21 days from the end of the quarter](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/UWCSL_06012026132846_NACGR.pdf) |
| 2026-01-06 | [Integrated Filing- Governance](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/UWCSL_06012026133854_NACGR.pdf) |

### Annual Reports

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 2025 | [Financial Year 2025](https://archives.nseindia.com/annual_reports/SME_AR_27760_UWCSL_2024_2025_A_8448269_27082025124224.pdf) |
| 2024 | [Financial Year 2024](https://archives.nseindia.com/annual_reports/SME_AR_25962_UWCSL_2023_2024_0609202414242.pdf) |
| 2023 | [Financial Year 2023](https://archives.nseindia.com/annual_reports/SME_AR_23010_UWCSL_2022_2023_28082023181152_08282023190001.zip) |
| 2022 | [Financial Year 2022](https://archives.nseindia.com/annual_reports/SME_AR_21046_UWCSL_2021_2022_01092022215334_09012022220006.zip) |
| 2021 | [Financial Year 2021](https://archives.nseindia.com/annual_reports/SME_AR_19115_UWCSL_2020_2021_01092021145749_09012021150007.zip) |
| 2020 | [Financial Year 2020](https://archives.nseindia.com/annual_reports/SME_AR_17753_UWCSL_2019_2020_12102020111007_17102020114114.zip) |
| 2019 | [Financial Year 2019](https://archives.nseindia.com/annual_reports/SME_AR_15436_UWCSL_2018_2019_29082019121430_29082019130003.zip) |

---

Provenance differs by section. Financial statements, shareholding and filings are as reported in company disclosures to NSE/BSE/SEBI. Price, volume and 52-week levels are exchange market data. Technical indicators are computed by Tapetide from daily closing prices. The Tapetide Score is Tapetide's own analysis. Analyst ratings are third-party estimates, not company statements. All figures are for research and information only and are not investment advice. Generated 2026-10-13T10:57:57.450Z.
