---
title: "Bhalchandram Clothing Ltd (BHALCHANDR) — Share Price, Financials & Analysis"
symbol: "BHALCHANDR"
company: "Bhalchandram Clothing Ltd"
canonical: "https://tapetide.com/stocks/BHALCHANDR"
generated_at: "2026-10-13T11:01:19.184Z"
---

# Bhalchandram Clothing Ltd (BHALCHANDR)

Canonical page: https://tapetide.com/stocks/BHALCHANDR

## Company

- **Stock Type:** EQUITY
- **Listed Since:** 2015-07-06
- **Face Value:** ₹10
- **F&O Eligible:** No

## About

Bhalchandram Clothing has been engaged in the business of exporting high quality of yarns, cotton, fabrics and all other textile products from leading spinning mills across the nation and is being managed by highly qualified and experienced management professionals.

## Latest Price

## Key Insights

### Strengths

- Company is almost debt free.
- Company has a good return on equity (ROE) track record: 3 Years ROE 32.9%

## Growth Rates

| Metric | 1Y |
| --- | --- |
| net income growth | -100% |

## Financial Statements

### Quarterly Results

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Jun 2024 |
| --- | --- |
| Sales | 0 |
| Expenses | 0.01 |
| Operating Profit | -0.01 |
| Other Income | 0 |
| Interest | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 |
| Profit before tax | -0.01 |
| Tax % | 0 |
| Net Profit | -0.01 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.18 |

### Profit & Loss

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Sales | 8.8 | 3.76 | 0.86 | -0.04 | 13.73 | 2.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Expenses | 8.75 | 3.83 | 0.96 | 0.05 | 13.31 | 3.75 | 2.75 | 0.36 | 0.19 | 0.06 |
| Operating Profit | 0.05 | -0.07 | -0.1 | -0.09 | 0.42 | -1.69 | -2.75 | -0.36 | -0.19 | -0.06 |
| OPM % | 0.57 | -1.86 | -11.63 | — | 3.06 | -82.04 | — | — | — | — |
| Other Income | 0.1 | 0.15 | 0.01 | 0.31 | 1.45 | 0.03 | 0.22 | 1.24 | 1.45 | 0.25 |
| Interest | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.7 | 0.52 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 0.11 | 0.02 | -0.09 | 0.22 | 1.69 | -2.36 | -3.05 | 0.88 | 1.26 | 0.19 |
| Tax % | 27.27 | 50 | 0 | 27.27 | 23.08 | -0.42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.05 |
| Net Profit | 0.08 | 0.01 | -0.09 | 0.16 | 1.3 | -2.35 | -3.05 | 0.88 | 1.26 | 0.15 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.43 | 0.18 | -1.61 | 2.86 | 23.21 | -41.96 | -54.46 | 15.71 | 22.5 | 2.68 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

### Balance Sheet

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Equity Capital | 0.56 | 0.56 | 0.56 | 0.56 | 0.56 | 0.56 | 0.56 | 0.56 | 0.56 | 0.56 |
| Reserves | 4.24 | 4.25 | 4.16 | 4.32 | 5.62 | 3.27 | 0.22 | 1.1 | 2.36 | 2.51 |
| Borrowings | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.16 | 7.4 | 5.07 | 1.25 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Liabilities | 0.2 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.42 | 0.02 | 0.32 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.05 |
| Total Liabilities | 6.4 | 4.85 | 4.73 | 4.89 | 15.76 | 11.25 | 6.17 | 2.93 | 2.93 | 3.12 |
| Fixed Assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 2.04 | 3.64 | 4.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.38 | 2.48 |
| Other Assets | 6.4 | 2.81 | 1.09 | 0.88 | 15.76 | 11.25 | 6.17 | 2.93 | 0.55 | 0.64 |
| Total Assets | 6.4 | 4.85 | 4.73 | 4.89 | 15.76 | 11.25 | 6.17 | 2.93 | 2.93 | 3.12 |

### Cash Flow

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Cash from Operating Activity | -0.8 | 1.95 | 1.53 | 0.06 | -4.06 | 2.02 | 5.26 | 1.67 | 3.7 | -0.01 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | 0.09 | -1.91 | -1.59 | -0.06 | 4.4 | 0.02 | 0.07 | -0.05 | -2.46 | 4.38 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | 0.51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | -2.42 | -2.85 | -3.82 | -1.25 | -4.35 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0.2 | 0.03 | -0.05 | 0 | 0.4 | -0.38 | 2.49 | -2.19 | -0.02 | 0.01 |
| Free Cash Flow | -0.8 | 1.95 | 1.53 | 0.06 | -4.06 | 2.02 | 5.26 | 1.67 | 3.7 | -0.01 |
| CFO/OP | -1480 | -2786 | -1540 | -133 | -874 | -141 | -191 | -464 | -1947 | 17 |

### Ratios

| Item | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Debtor Days | 207.8 | 82.51 | 29.71 | — | 376.7 | 1837.4 | — | — | — | — |
| Inventory Days | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 207.8 | 82.51 | 29.71 | — | 376.7 | 1837.4 | — | — | — | — |
| Working Capital Days | 197.43 | 262.1 | 449.88 | — | 132.12 | 535.1 | — | — | — | — |
| ROCE % | 1.54 | -0.91 | -2.1 | -1.88 | 14.64 | -12.5 | -29.63 | 20.09 | 43.22 | 0 |

## Shareholding Pattern

### annual

| Category | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Promoters | 46.36% | 46.36% |
| Public | 53.64% | 53.64% |
| No. of Shareholders | 10 | 10 |

### Quarterly

| Category | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Promoters | 46.36% | 46.36% | 46.36% | 46.36% |
| Public | 53.64% | 53.64% | 53.64% | 53.64% |
| No. of Shareholders | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 |

## Technical Indicators

Derived from daily closing prices and recomputed each trading session; values move with the market.

- **Overall Signal:** Strong Sell
- **Buy / Neutral / Sell:** 1 / 6 / 12

### Moving Averages — summary: **Strong Sell**

| Indicator | Value | Signal |
| --- | --- | --- |
| SMA (10) | 345.61 | Sell |
| EMA (10) | 344.24 | Sell |
| SMA (20) | 357.88 | Sell |
| EMA (20) | 349.78 | Sell |
| SMA (50) | 356.72 | Sell |
| EMA (50) | 361.6 | Sell |
| SMA (100) | 391.06 | Sell |
| EMA (100) | 387.19 | Sell |
| SMA (200) | 432.98 | Sell |
| EMA (200) | 435.18 | Sell |

### Oscillators — summary: **Sell**

| Indicator | Value | Signal |
| --- | --- | --- |
| RSI (14) | 39.75 | Neutral |
| MACD (12,26,9) | -6.02 | Sell |
| Stochastic (14,3,3) | 24.28 | Neutral |
| ADX (14) | 18.5 | Neutral |
| Williams %R (14) | -77.19 | Neutral |
| ATR (14) | 21.46 | High Volatility |
| ROC (12) | -7.81 | Sell |
| Stoch RSI (14) | 17.28 | Buy |
| UO (7,14,28) | 34.38 | Neutral |

## Filings & Documents

### Other Documents

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-02-07 | [Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/7d140f8d-c15f-4e98-8603-1e87c13cb3f5.pdf) |
| 2026-02-06 | [UNAUDITED FINANCIAL RESULTS FOR THE QUARTER AND NINE MONTHS ENDED 31ST DECEMBER, 2025](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/95806d5c-f650-4e17-a783-e82f334d9cac.pdf) |
| 2026-02-06 | [Board Meeting Outcome for UNAUDITED FINANCIAL RESULTS FOR THE QUARTER AND NINE MONTHS ENDED 31ST DECEMBER, 2025](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/62c7e47f-e292-43d3-9161-772fcd015d43.pdf) |
| 2026-01-29 | [Board Meeting Intimation for Unaudited Financial Results Of The Company For The Quarter And Nine Months Ended 31St December, 2025](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/daade694-4b8c-4882-95d1-a2138b0632e4.pdf) |
| 2026-01-07 | [Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/989b8237-e425-4e8d-9d0f-ccb54ebde54c.pdf) |

### Annual Reports

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 2025 | [Financial Year 2025](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/e65e8268-2b7d-4b38-92c7-8fc70ba07749.pdf) |
| 2024 | [Financial Year 2024](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/35cb8fdd-cafe-44f2-b817-5ae66c92e8c4.pdf) |
| 2023 | [Financial Year 2023](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/84776e35-b689-4910-8b34-7adfcc4c6cd3.pdf) |
| 2022 | [Financial Year 2022](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/500429/73904500429.pdf) |
| 2021 | [Financial Year 2021](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/500429/68969500429.pdf) |
| 2020 | [Financial Year 2020](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/500429/65473500429.pdf) |
| Mar 2019 | [Financial Year 2019](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/500429/5004290319.pdf) |
| Mar 2018 | [Financial Year 2018](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/500429/5004290318.pdf) |
| Mar 2017 | [Financial Year 2017](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/500429/5004290317.pdf) |
| Mar 2016 | [Financial Year 2016](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/500429/5004290316.pdf) |

---

Provenance differs by section. Financial statements, shareholding and filings are as reported in company disclosures to NSE/BSE/SEBI. Price, volume and 52-week levels are exchange market data. Technical indicators are computed by Tapetide from daily closing prices. The Tapetide Score is Tapetide's own analysis. Analyst ratings are third-party estimates, not company statements. All figures are for research and information only and are not investment advice. Generated 2026-10-13T11:01:19.184Z.
