---
title: "Aqua Logistics Ltd (AQUA) — Share Price, Financials & Analysis"
symbol: "AQUA"
company: "Aqua Logistics Ltd"
canonical: "https://tapetide.com/stocks/AQUA"
sector: "Services"
industry: "Transport Services"
generated_at: "2026-10-13T11:02:25.982Z"
---

# Aqua Logistics Ltd (AQUA)

Canonical page: https://tapetide.com/stocks/AQUA

## Company

- **Sector:** Services
- **Industry:** Transport Services
- **Macro Sector:** Services
- **Stock Type:** EQUITY
- **Listed Since:** 2010-02-23
- **Face Value:** ₹1
- **F&O Eligible:** No
- **Website:** aqualogistics.com

## About

Aqua Logistics is Indias foremost global logistics and supply chain partner, delivering excellence across industries, through an integration of empowered people, processes and technology. At Aqua Logistics, we enable our clients businesses by aligning the strategic and the operational perspectives.

## Latest Price

## Key Insights

### Strengths

- Stock is trading at 0.08 times its book value

### Weaknesses

- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- Company has a low return on equity of 1.66% over last 3 years.
- Company has high debtors of 200 days.

## Growth Rates

| Metric | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| net income growth | -123% | — | — |
| revenue growth | -16% | -7% | 19% |

## Financial Statements

### Quarterly Results

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2013 | Jun 2013 |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Sales | 60.07 | 60.5 |
| Expenses | 55.7 | 56.08 |
| Operating Profit | 4.37 | 4.42 |
| OPM % | 7.27 | 7.31 |
| Other Income | -29.09 | -0.25 |
| Interest | 3.1 | 3.11 |
| Depreciation | 1.09 | 0.98 |
| Profit before tax | -28.91 | 0.08 |
| Tax % | 1.56 | 87.5 |
| Net Profit | -29.36 | 0.01 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.98 | 0 |

### Profit & Loss

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2006 | Mar 2007 | Mar 2008 | Mar 2009 | Mar 2010 | Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Sales | 10 | 43 | 109 | 213 | 322 | 381 | 310 | 260 |
| Expenses | 10 | 38 | 96 | 191 | 289 | 346 | 295 | 242 |
| Operating Profit | -1 | 5 | 13 | 22 | 33 | 35 | 16 | 18 |
| OPM % | -7 | 11 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 7 |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -28 |
| Interest | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 13 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
| Profit before tax | -1 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 25 | 2 | -28 |
| Tax % | 13 | 27 | 36 | 35 | 21 | 12 | 32 | 3 |
| Net Profit | -1 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 21 | 22 | 1 | -28 |
| EPS in Rs | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0.75 | 0.04 | -0.95 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

### Balance Sheet

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2006 | Mar 2007 | Mar 2008 | Mar 2009 | Mar 2010 | Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Equity Capital | 2 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 21 | 30 | 30 | 30 |
| Reserves | 3 | 2 | 28 | 45 | 206 | 490 | 492 | 464 |
| Borrowings | 2 | 9 | 8 | 40 | 30 | 70 | 88 | 85 |
| Other Liabilities | 2 | 7 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 24 | 26 | 25 |
| Total Liabilities | 9 | 24 | 58 | 112 | 278 | 613 | 635 | 604 |
| Fixed Assets | 5 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 318 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 13 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 46 | 54 | 20 |
| Other Assets | 4 | 19 | 49 | 88 | 222 | 516 | 522 | 254 |
| Total Assets | 9 | 24 | 58 | 112 | 278 | 613 | 635 | 604 |

### Cash Flow

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2006 | Mar 2007 | Mar 2008 | Mar 2009 | Mar 2010 | Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Cash from Operating Activity | -1 | -6 | -11 | -14 | -29 | -49 | -188 | 195 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | -4 | 0 | -4 | -6 | -36 | -9 | -18 | -271 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | 5 | 7 | 23 | 23 | 135 | 272 | 6 | -17 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 70 | 214 | -201 | -93 |
| Free Cash Flow | -5 | -7 | -15 | -19 | -63 | -60 | -199 | -82 |
| CFO/OP | 184 | -130 | -62 | -63 | -78 | -131 | -1189 | 1073 |

### Ratios

| Item | Mar 2006 | Mar 2007 | Mar 2008 | Mar 2009 | Mar 2010 | Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Debtor Days | 122 | 116 | 110 | 102 | 117 | 149 | 173 | 200 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 122 | 116 | 110 | 102 | 117 | 149 | 173 | 200 |
| Working Capital Days | 67 | 98 | 105 | 109 | 137 | 161 | 201 | 237 |
| ROCE % | — | 38 | 39 | 30 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 2 |

## Shareholding Pattern

### annual

| Category | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2025 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Promoters | 67.58% | 67.58% | 68.71% | 68.71% | 68.71% | 67.58% | 57.02% | 52.75% | 52.75% | 52.75% |
| FIIs | 0.12% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Public | 32.3% | 32.42% | 31.29% | 31.29% | 31.29% | 32.42% | 42.98% | 47.26% | 47.23% | 47.25% |
| No. of Shareholders | 887 | 1647 | 1267 | 881 | 9084 | 16137 | 20029 | 21102 | 25684 | 25412 |

### Quarterly

| Category | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Promoters | 57.02% | 52.75% | 52.75% | 52.75% | 52.75% | 52.75% | 52.75% | 52.75% | 52.75% | 52.75% | 52.75% | 52.75% |
| Public | 42.98% | 47.26% | 47.24% | 47.25% | 47.26% | 47.25% | 47.26% | 47.24% | 47.23% | 47.25% | 47.25% | 47.25% |
| No. of Shareholders | 20029 | 20680 | 20708 | 21054 | 21102 | 21849 | 23443 | 25272 | 25684 | 25387 | 25297 | 25412 |

## Technical Indicators

Derived from daily closing prices and recomputed each trading session; values move with the market.

- **Overall Signal:** Strong Sell
- **Buy / Neutral / Sell:** 1 / 6 / 12

### Moving Averages — summary: **Strong Sell**

| Indicator | Value | Signal |
| --- | --- | --- |
| SMA (10) | 241.05 | Sell |
| EMA (10) | 239.71 | Sell |
| SMA (20) | 244.38 | Sell |
| EMA (20) | 242.57 | Sell |
| SMA (50) | 246.99 | Sell |
| EMA (50) | 247.24 | Sell |
| SMA (100) | 255.07 | Sell |
| EMA (100) | 252.26 | Sell |
| SMA (200) | 258.81 | Sell |
| EMA (200) | 259.84 | Sell |

### Oscillators — summary: **Sell**

| Indicator | Value | Signal |
| --- | --- | --- |
| RSI (14) | 39.21 | Neutral |
| MACD (12,26,9) | -3.25 | Sell |
| Stochastic (14,3,3) | 16.12 | Buy |
| ADX (14) | 15.55 | Neutral |
| Williams %R (14) | -69.52 | Neutral |
| ATR (14) | 6.05 | Neutral |
| ROC (12) | -3.97 | Sell |
| Stoch RSI (14) | 41.83 | Neutral |
| UO (7,14,28) | 38.89 | Neutral |

## Filings & Documents

### Other Documents

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-02-13 | [Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of BM For 31.12.2025](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/a3acb408-9b63-43a4-9ec7-a063f4437d88.pdf) |
| 2026-02-13 | [Financial Results For The Quarter Ended 31.12.2025](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/6f0d8f1f-3ca0-43de-b9ec-d8edce94fa96.pdf) |
| 2026-02-05 | [Board Meeting Intimation for Board Meeting For The Quarter Ended 31.12.2025](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/b5afe235-b79f-4f50-bc32-b47208ed3573.pdf) |
| 2026-01-14 | [Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/40b654e0-ae5f-4da8-8b10-be9bd69826e0.pdf) |
| 2026-01-14 | [Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/835a6cc8-71ba-4612-8715-37e0b8279862.pdf) |

### Annual Reports

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 2025 | [Financial Year 2025](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/698a4a18-c460-4fe6-8b1d-95eeaa99493c.pdf) |
| 2024 | [Financial Year 2024](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/14dc4ad2-9e36-481b-9b3b-8d182881e494.pdf) |
| 2023 | [Financial Year 2023](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/9d5eaefa-e5a6-416e-b6ca-354574111445.pdf) |
| 2022 | [Financial Year 2022](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/505590/76894505590.pdf) |
| 2021 | [Financial Year 2021](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/505590/72280505590.pdf) |
| 2020 | [Financial Year 2020](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/505590/67884505590.pdf) |
| Mar 2019 | [Financial Year 2019](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/505590/5055900319.pdf) |
| Mar 2018 | [Financial Year 2018](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/505590/5055900318.pdf) |
| Mar 2017 | [Financial Year 2017](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/505590/5055900317.pdf) |
| Mar 2016 | [Financial Year 2016](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/505590/5055900316.pdf) |

### Earnings Call Documents

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| Mar 2022 | [Concall - Mar 2022](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/e6683e3d-17d7-48a7-9c6c-52be52ea1c72.pdf) |
| Jul 2021 | [Concall - Jul 2021](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/7232fa25-6320-4dd5-9709-aa40c9266c02.pdf) |
| Jul 2021 | [Concall - Jul 2021](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/1572463f-2e20-49f7-8900-1d40727498f8.pdf) |
| Jan 2021 | [Concall - Jan 2021](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/26592997-f7ea-460c-b453-2cda31eec470.pdf) |
| Dec 2020 | [Concall - Dec 2020](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/f72be182-586a-46b5-ae60-2ca20dc8c458.pdf) |
| Nov 2020 | [Concall - Nov 2020](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/f5802f1a-8a33-4983-8ccd-0fc58648f876.pdf) |
| Oct 2020 | [Concall - Oct 2020](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/ffd77e05-3a8d-41e3-8270-964be5b3c78b.pdf) |
| Sep 2020 | [Concall - Sep 2020](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/f5691dc5-8abb-4241-ab92-4177fd825447.pdf) |
| Aug 2020 | [Concall - Aug 2020](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/1580b00b-3117-4a1d-b6f5-d38626104ce7.pdf) |
| Aug 2020 | [Concall - Aug 2020](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/89d58d8e-56da-4c0c-ab65-7ad4dcd965e8.pdf) |

### Credit Rating Reports

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 2021-10-26 | Credit rating update — Brickwork Ratings |
| 2020-11-25 | Credit rating update — Brickwork Ratings |
| 2019-10-18 | Credit rating update — Brickwork Ratings |

---

Provenance differs by section. Financial statements, shareholding and filings are as reported in company disclosures to NSE/BSE/SEBI. Price, volume and 52-week levels are exchange market data. Technical indicators are computed by Tapetide from daily closing prices. The Tapetide Score is Tapetide's own analysis. Analyst ratings are third-party estimates, not company statements. All figures are for research and information only and are not investment advice. Generated 2026-10-13T11:02:25.982Z.
