---
title: "Sai Baba Investment and Commercial Enterprises Ltd (987579) — Share Price, Financials & Analysis"
symbol: "987579"
company: "Sai Baba Investment and Commercial Enterprises Ltd"
canonical: "https://tapetide.com/stocks/987579"
sector: "Services"
industry: "Commercial Services & Supplies"
generated_at: "2026-10-13T10:59:38.380Z"
---

# Sai Baba Investment and Commercial Enterprises Ltd (987579)

Canonical page: https://tapetide.com/stocks/987579

## Company

- **Sector:** Services
- **Industry:** Commercial Services & Supplies
- **Macro Sector:** Services
- **Stock Type:** EQUITY
- **Face Value:** ₹10
- **F&O Eligible:** No
- **Website:** saibabainvest.co.in

## About

Sai Baba Investment and Commercial Enterprises Limited is an India-based company engaged in the business of real estate and construction.

## Latest Price

## Key Insights

### Strengths

- Company is almost debt free.
- Stock is trading at 0.14 times its book value

### Weaknesses

- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- The company has delivered a poor sales growth of -3.11% over past five years.
- Company has a low return on equity of -6.85% over last 3 years.

## Growth Rates

| Metric | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| net income growth | -483% | — | — |
| revenue growth | -25% | -11% | -3% |

## Financial Statements

### Quarterly Results

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Sep 2017 | Dec 2017 | Mar 2018 | Jun 2018 | Sep 2018 | Dec 2018 | Mar 2019 | Jun 2019 | Sep 2019 | Dec 2019 | Mar 2020 | Jun 2020 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Sales | 0.26 | 0.05 | 0.59 | 0.5 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0 |
| Expenses | 0.1 | 0.11 | 2 | 0.13 | 0.11 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 3.06 | 0.09 |
| Operating Profit | 0.16 | -0.06 | -1.41 | 0.37 | 0.17 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.16 | 0.22 | 0.23 | -2.78 | -0.09 |
| OPM % | 61.54 | -120 | -238.98 | 74 | 60.71 | 46.43 | 46.43 | 57.14 | 78.57 | 82.14 | -992.86 | — |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0 | 0.22 | 0 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 0.16 | -0.06 | -1.41 | 0.37 | 0.17 | 0.13 | 0.33 | 0.19 | 0.28 | 0.23 | -2.56 | -0.09 |
| Tax % | 31.25 | 0 | 0 | 27.03 | 29.41 | 30.77 | 27.27 | 26.32 | 21.43 | 26.09 | 0 | 0 |
| Net Profit | 0.11 | -0.06 | -1.41 | 0.27 | 0.11 | 0.1 | 0.24 | 0.14 | 0.22 | 0.17 | -2.56 | -0.09 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.1 | -0.05 | -1.25 | 0.24 | 0.1 | 0.09 | 0.21 | 0.12 | 0.2 | 0.15 | -2.27 | -0.08 |

### Profit & Loss

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | TTM |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Sales | 0 | 0.04 | 0.44 | 1.3 | 1.57 | 1.56 | 1.19 | 1.12 | 1.11 | 0.84 |
| Expenses | 0 | 0.01 | 0.22 | 0.14 | 0.52 | 0.48 | 2.33 | 0.5 | 3.25 | 3.26 |
| Operating Profit | 0 | 0.03 | 0.22 | 1.16 | 1.05 | 1.08 | -1.14 | 0.62 | -2.14 | -2.42 |
| OPM % | — | 75 | 50 | 89.23 | 66.88 | 69.23 | -95.8 | 55.36 | -192.79 | -288.1 |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.12 | 0.28 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 0.03 | 0.22 | 1.16 | 1.05 | 1.08 | -1.14 | 0.79 | -2.02 | -2.14 |
| Tax % | — | 33.33 | 31.82 | 30.17 | 31.43 | 32.41 | 0 | 30.38 | 0 | — |
| Net Profit | 0 | 0.03 | 0.15 | 0.8 | 0.73 | 0.74 | -1.14 | 0.55 | -2.02 | -2.26 |
| EPS in Rs | — | — | 0.14 | 0.73 | 0.66 | 0.67 | -1.01 | 0.49 | -1.79 | -2 |
| Dividend Payout % | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |

### Balance Sheet

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Equity Capital | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 11.27 | 11.27 | 11.27 | 11.27 | 11.27 | 11.27 | 11.27 |
| Reserves | -0.01 | -0.01 | 0.01 | 0.17 | 0.97 | 1.7 | 2.44 | 1.3 | 1.85 | -0.17 |
| Borrowings | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Liabilities | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0.43 | 1.19 | 0.87 | 1 | 1.4 | 1.57 |
| Total Liabilities | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.3 | 11.51 | 12.67 | 14.16 | 14.58 | 13.57 | 14.52 | 12.67 |
| Fixed Assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.09 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.27 | 0.45 | 0.69 | 0.69 | 0.69 |
| Other Assets | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.3 | 11.51 | 12.67 | 13.89 | 14.05 | 12.8 | 13.75 | 11.89 |
| Total Assets | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.3 | 11.51 | 12.67 | 14.16 | 14.58 | 13.57 | 14.52 | 12.67 |

### Cash Flow

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Cash from Operating Activity | 0 | — | — | -0.16 | -0.12 | -1.58 | -1.51 | -1.24 | -1.28 | -0.66 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 1.57 | 1.56 | 1.19 | 1.31 | 0.65 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | 0 | — | — | 0.23 | 0.07 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.03 | 0 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | — | — | 0.07 | -0.06 | 0 | 0.04 | -0.05 | 0.01 | -0.01 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0 | — | — | -0.16 | -0.12 | -1.35 | -1.28 | -1.24 | -1.28 | -0.66 |
| CFO/OP | — | — | — | -73 | -10 | -150 | -172 | 109 | -206 | 31 |

### Ratios

| Item | Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Debtor Days | — | — | 273.75 | 0 | 0 | 4.65 | 4.68 | 6.13 | 6.52 | 0 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | — | — | 273.75 | 0 | 0 | 4.65 | 4.68 | 6.13 | 6.52 | 0 |
| Working Capital Days | — | — | 1095 | 9415.34 | -47.73 | -183.66 | -189.52 | -285.25 | -452.99 | -516.26 |
| ROCE % | — | 0 | 11.11 | 3.75 | 9.8 | 8.33 | 8.1 | -8.68 | 6.38 | -16.69 |

## Shareholding Pattern

### annual

| Category | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Jun 2020 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Public | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| No. of Shareholders | 1388 | 14048 | 12833 | 11829 | 11641 |

### Quarterly

| Category | Sep 2017 | Dec 2017 | Mar 2018 | Jun 2018 | Sep 2018 | Dec 2018 | Mar 2019 | Jun 2019 | Sep 2019 | Dec 2019 | Mar 2020 | Jun 2020 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| FIIs | 0.01% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| DIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.08% | 0% | 0% |
| Public | 99.99% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 99.92% | 100% | 100% |
| No. of Shareholders | 7916 | 13691 | 14048 | 14221 | 13927 | 13143 | 12833 | 12107 | 12173 | 11910 | 11829 | 11641 |

## Technical Indicators

Derived from daily closing prices and recomputed each trading session; values move with the market.

- **Overall Signal:** Sell
- **Buy / Neutral / Sell:** 3 / 8 / 8

### Moving Averages — summary: **Strong Sell**

| Indicator | Value | Signal |
| --- | --- | --- |
| SMA (10) | 204.96 | Sell |
| EMA (10) | 202.82 | Sell |
| SMA (20) | 207.2 | Sell |
| EMA (20) | 203.49 | Sell |
| SMA (50) | 202.29 | Sell |
| EMA (50) | 199.18 | Sell |
| SMA (100) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (100) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (200) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (200) | — | Neutral |

### Oscillators — summary: **Buy**

| Indicator | Value | Signal |
| --- | --- | --- |
| RSI (14) | 44.43 | Neutral |
| MACD (12,26,9) | 0.38 | Sell |
| Stochastic (14,3,3) | 7.81 | Buy |
| ADX (14) | 15.43 | Neutral |
| Williams %R (14) | -100 | Buy |
| ATR (14) | 8.67 | High Volatility |
| ROC (12) | -11.88 | Sell |
| Stoch RSI (14) | 0 | Buy |
| UO (7,14,28) | 42.81 | Neutral |

## Filings & Documents

### Annual Reports

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 2019 | [Annual Report 2019](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport//5385570319.pdf) |
| 2018 | [Annual Report 2018](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport//5385570318.pdf) |
| 2017 | [Annual Report 2017](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport//5385570317.pdf) |
| 2016 | [Annual Report 2016](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport//5385570316.pdf) |
| 2014 | [Annual Report 2014](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport//5385570314.pdf) |

---

Provenance differs by section. Financial statements, shareholding and filings are as reported in company disclosures to NSE/BSE/SEBI. Price, volume and 52-week levels are exchange market data. Technical indicators are computed by Tapetide from daily closing prices. The Tapetide Score is Tapetide's own analysis. Analyst ratings are third-party estimates, not company statements. All figures are for research and information only and are not investment advice. Generated 2026-10-13T10:59:38.380Z.
