---
title: "Acme India Industries (ACMERAIL) Share Price, Financials & Research"
symbol: "544981"
company: "Acme India Industries Ltd"
canonical: "https://tapetide.com/stocks/544981"
isin: "INE162701010"
bse_code: "544981"
sector: "Services"
industry: "Transport Services"
generated_at: "2026-11-05T02:29:03.817Z"
---

# Acme India Industries (ACMERAIL)

Canonical page: https://tapetide.com/stocks/544981

## Key Facts

- **Price:** ₹168.15 as of 4 Nov 2026, 16:31 IST
- **Promoter holding:** 64.46% in Sep 2026, a change of -31.59 percentage points from Sep 2025

## Company

- **BSE code:** 544981
- **ISIN:** INE162701010
- **Macro sector:** Services
- **Sector:** Services
- **Industry:** Transport Services
- **Basic industry:** Transport Related Services
- **In the F&O segment:** No

## Latest Price

- **Price:** ₹168.15
- **Change:** +4.50 (+2.75%)
- **Open:** ₹162.50
- **Day High:** ₹169.45
- **Day Low:** ₹160.00
- **Previous Close:** ₹163.65
- **Volume:** 37,200
- **As of:** 4 Nov 2026, 16:31 IST

## Key Fundamentals

Price-based figures as of 4 Nov 2026, 16:31 IST · TTM.

- **ROCE:** 28.20%
- **Debt to Equity:** 0.83
- **Book Value:** ₹89.27
- **P/B:** 1.88
- **ROE:** 30.60%
- **Dividend Yield:** 0.00%
- **EBITDA:** ₹46.90 Cr
- **52W High:** ₹242.50
- **52W Low:** ₹156.00

## Peer Comparison

Classification: Services › Transport Services › Transport Related Services

| Company | Price | P/E | Market Cap | P/B | Div Yield | ROE | ROCE | Sales TTM | Net Profit TTM |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| [Blackbuck Ltd (BLACKBUCK)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/BLACKBUCK) | ₹534.85 | 57.45 | ₹9,870 Cr | 6.43 | 0.00% | 12.20% | 12.80% | ₹713 Cr | ₹169 Cr |
| [Kernex Microsystems (India) Ltd (KERNEX)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/KERNEX) | ₹1,693.00 | 14.91 | ₹2,731 Cr | 11.47 | 0.00% | 43.50% | 47.80% | ₹878 Cr | ₹191 Cr |
| [Acme India Industries Ltd (ACMERAIL)](https://tapetide.com/stocks/544981) (this company) | ₹168.15 | — | ₹384 Cr | 1.88 | 0.00% | 30.60% | 28.20% | — | — |
| Median of 3 companies | ₹534.85 | 36.18 | ₹2,731 Cr | 6.43 | 0.00% | 30.60% | 28.20% | ₹796 Cr | ₹180 Cr |

Comparable companies in the same industry. Market cap, P/E and P/B use the latest price; other metrics are as reported in filings. A dash means the figure is not published for that company.

## Key Insights

### Strengths

- Company has a good return on equity (ROE) track record: 3 Years ROE 37.5%

### Weaknesses

- Company has high debtors of 349 days.

## Technical Indicators

As of 4 Nov 2026.

| Group | Signal | Bearish | Neutral | Bullish |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Overall | Neutral | 3 | 13 | 3 |
| Oscillators | Bullish | 1 | 5 | 3 |
| Moving Averages | Bearish | 2 | 8 | 0 |

### Oscillators: Bullish

| Name | Value | Signal |
| --- | ---: | --- |
| RSI (14) | 25.82 | Bullish |
| MACD (12,26,9) | — | Neutral |
| Stochastic (14,3,3) | 8.18 | Bullish |
| ADX (14) | — | Neutral |
| Williams %R (14) | -85.87 | Bullish |
| ATR (14) | 13.06 | Neutral |
| ROC (12) | -26.22 | Bearish |
| Stoch RSI (14) | — | Neutral |
| UO (7,14,28) | — | Neutral |

### Moving Averages: Bearish

| Name | Value | Signal |
| --- | ---: | --- |
| SMA (10) | 175.97 | Bearish |
| EMA (10) | 179.47 | Bearish |
| SMA (20) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (20) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (50) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (50) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (100) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (100) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (200) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (200) | — | Neutral |

### Pivot Points

| Level | Classic | Fibonacci | Camarilla |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| R3 | 181.19 | 175.32 | 170.75 |
| R2 | 175.32 | 171.71 | 169.88 |
| R1 | 171.74 | 169.48 | 169.02 |
| PP | 165.87 | 165.87 | 165.87 |
| S1 | 162.29 | 162.26 | 167.28 |
| S2 | 156.42 | 160.03 | 166.42 |
| S3 | 152.84 | 156.42 | 165.55 |

## Growth Rate

Growth computed from the financial statements below. A window with no rate gives the reason instead of a figure.

| Metric | Window | Growth | What it compares |
| --- | --- | ---: | --- |
| Revenue | 1Y | 25.71% | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |
| Net profit | 1Y | 50% | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |
| Operating cash flow | 1Y | Turned negative | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025: ₹24.00 Cr to -₹12.00 Cr. A cash inflow at the start and an outflow at the end. |
| Operating margin | 1Y | +1.05 pp | fiscal year to Mar 2026 vs the year to Mar 2025 |

Trailing twelve months: No quarterly results are reported.

## Financial Statements

### Profit & Loss

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Sales | 213 | 210 | 264 |
| Expenses | 183 | 178 | 221 |
| Operating Profit | 30 | 32 | 43 |
| OPM % | 14% | 15% | 16% |
| Other Income | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| Interest | 5 | 10 | 13 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | 26 | 24 | 33 |
| Tax % | 26% | 32% | 27% |
| Net Profit | 19 | 16 | 24 |
| EPS in Rs | 11.57 | 9.81 | 13.48 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0% | 0% | 0% |

### Balance Sheet

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Equity Capital | 8 | 17 | 18 |
| Reserves | 28 | 39 | 85 |
| Borrowings | 70 | 81 | 85 |
| Other Liabilities | 112 | 136 | 193 |
| Total Liabilities | 218 | 273 | 382 |
| Fixed Assets | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| CWIP | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 214 | 269 | 380 |
| Total Assets | 218 | 273 | 382 |

### Cash Flow

Figures in ₹ crore unless the row name gives another unit.

| Item | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Cash from Operating Activity | -6 | 24 | -12 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | -17 | -29 | -4 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | 23 | 5 | 15 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Free Cash Flow | -8 | 22 | -12 |
| CFO/EBITDA | -7 | 106 | -23 |

### Ratios

| Item | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Debtor Days | 263 | 275 | 349 |
| Inventory Days | 21 | 86 | 84 |
| Days Payable | 225 | 331 | 341 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 59 | 30 | 92 |
| Working Capital Days | -10 | -18 | 53 |
| ROCE % | — | 28% | 28% |

## Shareholding Pattern

### Quarterly Shareholding

Holdings in % of shares; shareholders as a count.

| Holder | Sep 2025 | Sep 2026 |
| --- | ---: | ---: |
| Promoters | 96.05% | 64.46% |
| FIIs | 0.00% | 1.46% |
| DIIs | 0.00% | 10.70% |
| Government | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Public | 0.00% | 23.39% |
| Others | 3.95% | n/m |
| No. of Shareholders | 20 | 2,355 |

n/m: Not available separately for this quarter: the shareholding filing gives Public and Others as one figure, shown under Public, so Others is left blank rather than estimated.

## Documents

### Exchange filings

| Date | Document | Category |
| --- | --- | --- |
| 12 Oct 2026 | [Closure of Trading Window](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=d5f6e334-8f05-4ad0-9c02-802941102633.pdf) | Intimation |

## Frequently Asked Questions about Acme India Industries

### What does Acme India Industries Ltd do?

Incorporated in 2021, ACME India Industries Ltd is in the business of design, manufacture, and warranty maintenance of railway coach interiors

### Where is Acme India Industries Ltd (ACMERAIL) listed?

Acme India Industries Ltd trades under code 544981 on the BSE.

### Which sector does Acme India Industries Ltd belong to?

Acme India Industries Ltd is classified under the Services sector, in the Transport Services industry.

### What is the 52-week high and low of Acme India Industries Ltd?

Over the last 52 weeks Acme India Industries Ltd has traded between ₹156 and ₹242.5 as of 4 Nov 2026.

### What is the Return on Equity (ROE) of Acme India Industries Ltd?

Acme India Industries Ltd reported a return on equity of 30.60%. Its debt-to-equity ratio is 0.83.

## Company Information

Incorporated in 2021, ACME India Industries Ltd is in the business of design, manufacture, and warranty maintenance of railway coach interiors

- **Face Value:** ₹10

---

Negative figures use an ASCII hyphen-minus (-) so they parse as numbers. Amounts are in Indian rupees; "Cr" is crore (10 million). Dates are Indian Standard Time.

Financial statements, shareholding and filings are as reported by the company. Price, volume and 52-week levels are market data. Technical indicators are computed by Tapetide from daily prices. The Tapetide Score is Tapetide’s own analysis. Analyst ratings and forecasts are the published estimates of third-party analysts, not company statements. The AI sections are generated text.

For research and information only, not investment advice. Tapetide is not a SEBI-registered research analyst or investment adviser.

Generated 5 Nov 2026, 07:59 IST.
