---
title: "Global Infratech & Finance Ltd (531463) — Share Price, Financials & Analysis"
symbol: "531463"
company: "Global Infratech & Finance Ltd"
canonical: "https://tapetide.com/stocks/531463"
bse_code: "531463"
sector: "Services"
industry: "Commercial Services & Supplies"
generated_at: "2026-10-13T11:55:54.932Z"
---

# Global Infratech & Finance Ltd (531463)

Canonical page: https://tapetide.com/stocks/531463

## Company

- **BSE Code:** 531463
- **Sector:** Services
- **Industry:** Commercial Services & Supplies
- **Macro Sector:** Services
- **Face Value:** ₹10
- **F&O Eligible:** No
- **Website:** globalinfrafin.com

## About

Global Infratech & Finance is engaged in the business of Interest Income & Trading in Equity Shares.(Source : 201903 Annual Report Page No: 52)

## Latest Price

- **Price:** ₹118.35
- **Change:** -1.15 (-0.96%)
- **Open:** ₹118.35
- **Day High:** ₹118.35
- **Day Low:** ₹118.35
- **Previous Close:** ₹119.5
- **Volume:** 381
- **As Of:** 2026-10-13T11:00:34+00:00

## Key Insights

### Strengths

- Company is almost debt free.
- Stock is trading at 0.91 times its book value

### Weaknesses

- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- The company has delivered a poor sales growth of -38.0% over past five years.
- Company has a low return on equity of -6.10% over last 3 years.
- Company has high debtors of 3,029 days.
- Working capital days have increased from 1,883 days to 3,364 days

## Growth Rates

| Metric | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| net income growth | 82% | 25% | 11% |
| revenue growth | -94% | -33% | -38% |

## Financial Statements

### Quarterly Results

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Sales | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.95 | 0 | 0.01 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 |
| Expenses | 0.1 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.48 | 21.41 | 0.02 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.83 | 0.11 |
| Operating Profit | -0.1 | -0.04 | -0.01 | 0 | -0.03 | -0.48 | -2.46 | -0.02 | -0.09 | -0.2 | -0.63 | -0.11 |
| OPM % | — | — | — | — | — | — | -12.98 | — | -900 | — | -52.5 | — |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.09 | 0.01 | 0.18 | 0.26 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | -0.1 | -0.04 | -0.01 | 0 | -0.03 | -0.78 | -2.46 | 0.01 | 0 | -0.19 | -0.45 | 0.15 |
| Tax % | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net Profit | -0.1 | -0.04 | -0.01 | 0 | -0.03 | -0.78 | -2.46 | 0.01 | 0 | -0.19 | -0.45 | 0.15 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.04 | -0.02 | 0 | 0 | -0.01 | -0.3 | -17.39 | 0.07 | 0 | -1.34 | -3.18 | 1.06 |

### Profit & Loss

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Sales | 6.78 | 3.89 | 1.94 | 16.14 | 1.95 | 4.94 | 0 | 18.95 | 1.48 | 1.21 |
| Expenses | 8.25 | 3.82 | 2.02 | 18.37 | 1.99 | 17.61 | -0.38 | 22.43 | 2.32 | 2.24 |
| Operating Profit | -1.47 | 0.07 | -0.08 | -2.23 | -0.04 | -12.67 | 0.38 | -3.48 | -0.84 | -1.03 |
| OPM % | -21.68 | 1.8 | -4.12 | -13.82 | -2.05 | -256.48 | — | -18.36 | -56.76 | -85.12 |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | -0.17 | -0.03 | 0 | -0.9 | 0 | 0.21 | 0.03 | 0.54 |
| Interest | 0.02 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.25 | 0.28 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | -1.56 | 0 | -0.38 | -2.51 | -0.32 | -13.63 | 0.38 | -3.27 | -0.81 | -0.49 |
| Tax % | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.07 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Net Profit | -1.57 | 0 | -0.37 | -2.51 | -0.32 | -13.63 | 0.38 | -3.27 | -0.81 | -0.49 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.6 | 0 | -0.14 | -0.96 | -0.12 | -5.19 | 0.14 | -23.12 | -5.73 | -3.46 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |

### Balance Sheet

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Equity Capital | 26.24 | 26.24 | 26.24 | 26.24 | 26.24 | 26.24 | 26.24 | 26.24 | 1.41 | 1.41 |
| Reserves | 10.03 | 8.46 | 8.46 | 8.09 | 8.81 | 8.49 | -5.14 | -4.76 | 17.95 | 17.12 |
| Borrowings | 0.27 | 0 | 0 | 2.81 | 1.26 | 1.39 | 2.25 | 2.22 | 1.54 | 1.59 |
| Other Liabilities | 4.14 | 3.32 | 3.6 | 2.8 | 5.6 | 3.66 | 0.31 | 0.31 | 0.05 | 0.04 |
| Total Liabilities | 40.68 | 38.02 | 38.3 | 39.94 | 41.91 | 39.78 | 23.66 | 24.01 | 20.95 | 20.16 |
| Fixed Assets | 0.45 | 0.38 | 0.31 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 40.23 | 37.64 | 37.99 | 38.91 | 40.91 | 38.78 | 23.66 | 24.01 | 20.95 | 20.14 |
| Total Assets | 40.68 | 38.02 | 38.3 | 39.94 | 41.91 | 39.78 | 23.66 | 24.01 | 20.95 | 20.16 |

### Cash Flow

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Cash from Operating Activity | -0.21 | 0.18 | 0.01 | -0.52 | 0.16 | -0.16 | 0.64 | -0.24 | 24.33 | 6.37 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.28 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -24.83 | 0.05 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0.21 | 0.18 | 0.01 | -0.25 | 0.16 | -0.16 | 0.74 | -0.24 | -0.5 | 6.44 |
| Free Cash Flow | -0.21 | 0.18 | 0.01 | -0.24 | 0.16 | -0.16 | 0.64 | -0.24 | 24.33 | 6.35 |
| CFO/OP | 17 | -12 | 14 | 650 | -7 | 400 | -5 | -63 | -699 | -758 |

### Ratios

| Item | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Debtor Days | 189.79 | 57.06 | 31.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 365 | 3028.51 |
| Inventory Days | 221.43 | 670.83 | 3026.98 | 27081.41 | 856.18 | 7217.64 | 475.85 | — | 33.26 | 128.38 |
| Days Payable | 95.14 | 3.84 | 106.98 | — | 117.93 | 683.21 | 6.03 | — | 0.51 | 2.52 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 316.08 | 724.05 | 2951.9 | — | 738.24 | 6534.44 | 469.82 | — | 397.75 | 3154.38 |
| Working Capital Days | 814.3 | 1830.92 | 3197.74 | 6790.13 | 794.45 | 6568.13 | 1669.1 | — | 402.17 | 3363.92 |
| ROCE % | -3.46 | -4.32 | 0 | -0.22 | -6.07 | -0.11 | -42.61 | 1.62 | -14.66 | -3.95 |

## Shareholding Pattern

### annual

| Category | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Promoters | 1.26% | 0.34% | 0.34% | 0.08% | 0.08% | 0.08% | 0.08% | 0.08% | 0.08% | 81.31% | 81.31% |
| FIIs | 0% | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.01% | 0.01% |
| Public | 98.74% | 99.6% | 99.6% | 99.87% | 99.87% | 99.87% | 99.87% | 99.87% | 99.86% | 18.68% | 18.68% |
| No. of Shareholders | 715 | 6180 | 6085 | 6091 | 6091 | 6091 | 6091 | 6091 | 6182 | 5973 | 5583 |

### Quarterly

| Category | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Promoters | 0.08% | 0.08% | 0.08% | 0.08% | 0.08% | 0.08% | 0.08% | 4.2% | 81.31% | 81.31% | 81.31% | 81.31% |
| FIIs | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.05% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% |
| Public | 99.87% | 99.87% | 99.86% | 99.86% | 99.86% | 99.86% | 99.86% | 95.75% | 18.69% | 18.68% | 18.68% | 18.68% |
| No. of Shareholders | 6091 | 6091 | 6182 | 6182 | 6184 | 6182 | 6182 | 6185 | 6057 | 5973 | 5753 | 5583 |

## Technical Indicators

Derived from daily closing prices and recomputed each trading session; values move with the market.

- **Overall Signal:** Strong Buy
- **Buy / Neutral / Sell:** 14 / 1 / 4

### Moving Averages — summary: **Strong Buy**

| Indicator | Value | Signal |
| --- | --- | --- |
| SMA (10) | 114.74 | Buy |
| EMA (10) | 114.13 | Buy |
| SMA (20) | 105.05 | Buy |
| EMA (20) | 105.6 | Buy |
| SMA (50) | 81.07 | Buy |
| EMA (50) | 85.06 | Buy |
| SMA (100) | 55.73 | Buy |
| EMA (100) | 63.9 | Buy |
| SMA (200) | 30.02 | Buy |
| EMA (200) | 47.7 | Buy |

### Oscillators — summary: **Neutral**

| Indicator | Value | Signal |
| --- | --- | --- |
| RSI (14) | 90.71 | Sell |
| MACD (12,26,9) | 11.57 | Buy |
| Stochastic (14,3,3) | 92.94 | Sell |
| ADX (14) | 99.28 | Buy |
| Williams %R (14) | -12.67 | Sell |
| ATR (14) | 1.93 | Neutral |
| ROC (12) | 18.34 | Buy |
| Stoch RSI (14) | 0 | Buy |
| UO (7,14,28) | 82.49 | Sell |

## Filings & Documents

### Other Documents

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-07 | [Compliance-57 (5) : intimation after the end of quarter](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=b8afdf3a-4457-4a77-ae9e-3f5e10c9721e.pdf) |
| 2026-10-07 | [Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=f3ba7bb7-ed80-493d-ad6e-97227a7e47be.pdf) |
| 2026-09-29 | [Closure of Trading Window](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=151f46bf-dcbc-4975-9394-8ad7748dd684.pdf) |
| 2026-09-29 | [Compliance-57 (4) : Prior intimation to the beginning of the quarter](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=acce4eca-bd84-43aa-8072-42137d52fba2.pdf) |
| 2026-09-16 | [Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Outcome of AGM](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=612dd5f4-60a7-4e03-a3e1-5affebf3834a.pdf) |
| 2026-09-16 | [Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Scrutinizer''s Report](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=43beefcc-3e42-4bbc-a429-f3423ab2c47e.pdf) |
| 2026-09-16 | [Shareholders Meeting - Submission Of Voting Results](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=c5a9db91-b688-4910-a7cb-9cd4c646792f.pdf) |
| 2026-09-07 | [Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=f2e3c1c2-6b10-45e2-bb88-f65b44b7e81c.pdf) |
| 2026-09-04 | [Corrigendum To The Notice Of AGM](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=9e717101-22a7-42a4-bd52-19034a299062.pdf) |
| 2026-08-23 | [Reg. 34 (1) Annual Report.](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=9d1704f1-3739-4692-9358-d04ed0ee5c36.pdf) |

### Annual Reports

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 2026 | [Annual Report 2026](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/51dc4849-6cea-4189-bc4e-c2ab05edd0f4.pdf) |
| 2025 | [Annual Report 2025](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/1d5ea185-587e-4c1b-9a63-3db37a830c0b.pdf) |
| 2024 | [Annual Report 2024](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/2cacbd26-b559-4491-8bca-c8904f616dcc.pdf) |
| 2023 | [Annual Report 2023](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/9d749b1d-bd6f-4911-bcca-618954194130.pdf) |
| 2022 | [Annual Report 2022](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/bb8220c5-46dd-4b73-822e-f657987a0ed8.pdf) |
| 2021 | [Annual Report 2021](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/9363f4d6-87bb-4ac5-9fac-256d488cc870.pdf) |
| 2020 | [Annual Report 2020](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/c66fce71-bba8-4bcd-b187-dd3e37e2d8a4.pdf) |
| Mar 2019 | [Annual Report 2019](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/531463/5314630319.pdf) |
| Mar 2018 | [Annual Report 2018](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/531463/5314630318.pdf) |
| Mar 2017 | [Annual Report 2017](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/531463/5314630317.pdf) |

---

Provenance differs by section. Financial statements, shareholding and filings are as reported in company disclosures to NSE/BSE/SEBI. Price, volume and 52-week levels are exchange market data. Technical indicators are computed by Tapetide from daily closing prices. The Tapetide Score is Tapetide's own analysis. Analyst ratings are third-party estimates, not company statements. All figures are for research and information only and are not investment advice. Generated 2026-10-13T11:55:54.932Z.
