---
title: "Gujarat Bulk Packs Ltd (531188) — Share Price, Financials & Analysis"
symbol: "531188"
company: "Gujarat Bulk Packs Ltd"
canonical: "https://tapetide.com/stocks/531188"
isin: "INE709C01014"
bse_code: "531188"
generated_at: "2026-10-13T11:01:17.194Z"
---

# Gujarat Bulk Packs Ltd (531188)

Canonical page: https://tapetide.com/stocks/531188

## Company

- **BSE Code:** 531188
- **ISIN:** INE709C01014
- **Stock Type:** EQUITY
- **Face Value:** ₹10
- **F&O Eligible:** No
- **Website:** gbplindia.com

## Latest Price

## Key Insights

### Strengths

- Company has reduced debt.

### Weaknesses

- Company has low interest coverage ratio.

## Financial Statements

### Profit & Loss

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2010 | Mar 2011 |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Sales | 0 | 0 |
| Expenses | 0 | 1.42 |
| Operating Profit | 0 | -1.42 |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0.05 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | -0.05 | -1.42 |
| Tax % | 0 | 0 |
| Net Profit | -0.05 | -1.42 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0 | 0 |

### Balance Sheet

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2010 | Mar 2011 |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Equity Capital | 6.58 | 6.58 |
| Reserves | -1.7 | -3.12 |
| Borrowings | 0.82 | 0.44 |
| Other Liabilities | 0.19 | 0.19 |
| Total Liabilities | 5.89 | 4.09 |
| Fixed Assets | 1.05 | 0 |
| CWIP | 0.04 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 4.8 | 4.09 |
| Total Assets | 5.89 | 4.09 |

### Cash Flow

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Cash from Operating Activity | 1 | 0 | -2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 1 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | -1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | 0 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 0 |

### Ratios

| Item | Mar 2010 | Mar 2011 |
| --- | --- | --- |
| ROCE % | — | -29.58 |

## Shareholding Pattern

### annual

| Category | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Promoters | 69.39% | 69.39% | 69.39% | 69.12% | 70.26% |
| Public | 30.61% | 30.61% | 30.61% | 30.87% | 29.73% |
| No. of Shareholders | 210 | 198 | 186 | 179 | 142 |

### Quarterly

| Category | Mar 2018 | Jun 2018 | Sep 2018 | Mar 2019 | Jun 2019 | Sep 2019 | Dec 2019 | Mar 2020 | Jun 2020 | Sep 2020 | Dec 2020 | Mar 2021 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Promoters | 69.39% | 69.39% | 69.39% | 69.39% | 69.39% | 69.12% | 69.12% | 69.12% | 69.12% | 70.26% | 70.26% | 70.26% |
| Public | 30.61% | 30.61% | 30.62% | 30.61% | 30.61% | 30.87% | 30.87% | 30.87% | 30.87% | 29.74% | 29.73% | 29.73% |
| No. of Shareholders | 198 | 189 | 186 | 186 | 184 | 183 | 181 | 179 | 182 | 172 | 144 | 142 |

## Technical Indicators

Derived from daily closing prices and recomputed each trading session; values move with the market.

- **Overall Signal:** Sell
- **Buy / Neutral / Sell:** 4 / 6 / 9

### Moving Averages — summary: **Strong Sell**

| Indicator | Value | Signal |
| --- | --- | --- |
| SMA (10) | 2.63 | Sell |
| EMA (10) | 2.62 | Sell |
| SMA (20) | 2.48 | Buy |
| EMA (20) | 2.62 | Sell |
| SMA (50) | 2.99 | Sell |
| EMA (50) | 3.2 | Sell |
| SMA (100) | 4.72 | Sell |
| EMA (100) | 4.26 | Sell |
| SMA (200) | 6.42 | Sell |
| EMA (200) | 5.06 | Sell |

### Oscillators — summary: **Buy**

| Indicator | Value | Signal |
| --- | --- | --- |
| RSI (14) | 42.48 | Neutral |
| MACD (12,26,9) | -0.09 | Buy |
| Stochastic (14,3,3) | 73.23 | Neutral |
| ADX (14) | 49.99 | Buy |
| Williams %R (14) | -40 | Neutral |
| ATR (14) | 0.06 | Neutral |
| ROC (12) | 11.06 | Buy |
| Stoch RSI (14) | 75.36 | Neutral |
| UO (7,14,28) | 54.64 | Neutral |

## Filings & Documents

### Other Documents

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 2021-07-02 | [Clarification](https://archives.nseindia.com/corporate/-) |
| 2021-06-30 | [Outcome of Board Meeting](https://archives.nseindia.com/corporate/HUSYSLTD_30062021201856_IntimationtoNSE_PublicAnnouncement_24062021.pdf) |
| 2021-06-30 | [Financial Result Updates](https://archives.nseindia.com/corporate/Husys_Financials_31032021_30062021202203.pdf) |
| 2021-06-21 | [Voluntary Delisting](https://archives.nseindia.com/corporate/HUSYSLTD_21062021182645_IntimationtoNSE_ExitLetter_21062021.pdf) |

---

Provenance differs by section. Financial statements, shareholding and filings are as reported in company disclosures to NSE/BSE/SEBI. Price, volume and 52-week levels are exchange market data. Technical indicators are computed by Tapetide from daily closing prices. The Tapetide Score is Tapetide's own analysis. Analyst ratings are third-party estimates, not company statements. All figures are for research and information only and are not investment advice. Generated 2026-10-13T11:01:17.194Z.
