---
title: "Manor Floatel Ltd (526867) — Share Price, Financials & Analysis"
symbol: "526867"
company: "Manor Floatel Ltd"
canonical: "https://tapetide.com/stocks/526867"
bse_code: "526867"
generated_at: "2026-10-13T11:00:50.157Z"
---

# Manor Floatel Ltd (526867)

Canonical page: https://tapetide.com/stocks/526867

## Company

- **BSE Code:** 526867
- **Stock Type:** EQUITY
- **Face Value:** ₹10
- **F&O Eligible:** No

## Latest Price

## Key Insights

### Weaknesses

- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- The company has delivered a poor sales growth of -13.2% over past five years.
- Company might be capitalizing the interest cost

## Growth Rates

| Metric | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| net income growth | 21% | — | — |
| revenue growth | 22% | -13% | -13% |

## Financial Statements

### Quarterly Results

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Sep 2012 | Mar 2013 | Jun 2013 | Sep 2013 | Jun 2014 | Sep 2014 | Mar 2015 | Jun 2015 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Sales | 1224.7 | 370.1 | 345.74 | 362.32 | 2368.29 | 2546.01 | 2772.62 | 2899.46 |
| Expenses | 1101.32 | 342.57 | 317.2 | 329.65 | 2124.73 | 2280.74 | 2474.08 | 2614.28 |
| Operating Profit | 123.38 | 27.53 | 28.54 | 32.67 | 243.56 | 265.27 | 298.54 | 285.18 |
| OPM % | 10.07 | 7.44 | 8.25 | 9.02 | 10.28 | 10.42 | 10.77 | 9.84 |
| Other Income | 22.49 | 2.12 | 3.86 | 4.94 | 108.84 | 6.17 | 7.25 | 9.23 |
| Interest | 81.42 | 16.32 | 22.8 | 29.86 | 161.76 | 171.6 | 158.19 | 151.08 |
| Depreciation | 53.19 | 20.83 | 23.61 | 23.77 | 124.16 | 128.06 | 132.37 | 134.21 |
| Profit before tax | 11.26 | -7.5 | -14.01 | -16.02 | 66.48 | -28.22 | 15.23 | 9.12 |
| Tax % | 23.62 | -32.4 | -32.48 | -38.45 | 0 | -71.51 | 32.3 | 33.11 |
| Net Profit | 8.6 | -5.07 | -9.46 | -9.86 | 66.48 | -8.04 | 10.31 | 6.1 |
| EPS in Rs | 5.41 | -3.19 | -5.95 | -6.2 | 41.81 | -5.06 | 3.98 | 2.36 |

### Profit & Loss

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2006 | Mar 2007 | Mar 2008 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Sales | 0 | 0.7 | 7.3 | 13.22 | 13 | 9.98 | 6.25 | 5.31 | 6.5 |
| Expenses | 0 | 0.97 | 4.51 | 11.84 | 11.86 | 10.15 | 7.69 | 9.19 | 9.5 |
| Operating Profit | 0 | -0.27 | 2.79 | 1.38 | 1.14 | -0.17 | -1.44 | -3.88 | -3 |
| OPM % | — | -38.57 | 38.22 | 10.44 | 8.77 | -1.7 | -23.04 | -73.07 | -46.15 |
| Other Income | 0 | 0.01 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.2 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.02 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 1.43 | 0.16 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.41 | 0.15 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 2.52 | 1.51 | 1.59 | 1.45 | 0.94 | 0.94 | 0.93 |
| Profit before tax | 0 | -0.26 | -1.16 | -0.13 | -0.31 | -1.63 | -2.37 | -5.17 | -4.06 |
| Tax % | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net Profit | 0 | -0.26 | -1.16 | -0.14 | -0.31 | -1.63 | -2.38 | -5.17 | -4.06 |
| Dividend Payout % | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

### Balance Sheet

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2006 | Mar 2007 | Mar 2008 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Equity Capital | 10.54 | 10.54 | 10.54 | 10.54 | 10.54 | 10.54 | 10.54 | 10.54 | 10.54 |
| Reserves | 0 | 0 | -1.16 | -4.83 | -5.63 | -3.15 | -3.47 | -8.64 | -12.7 |
| Borrowings | 8.76 | 10.18 | 10.44 | 14.39 | 14.18 | 3.48 | 3.54 | 3.29 | 2.94 |
| Other Liabilities | 0.75 | 0.87 | 1.71 | 1.84 | 6.22 | 5.99 | 3.73 | 7.66 | 11.52 |
| Total Liabilities | 20.05 | 21.59 | 21.53 | 21.94 | 25.31 | 16.86 | 14.34 | 12.85 | 12.3 |
| Fixed Assets | 0.98 | 17.79 | 14.95 | 13.35 | 13.88 | 12.76 | 11.75 | 10.85 | 9.92 |
| CWIP | 16.19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 2.88 | 3.8 | 6.58 | 8.59 | 11.43 | 4.1 | 2.59 | 2 | 2.38 |
| Total Assets | 20.05 | 21.59 | 21.53 | 21.94 | 25.31 | 16.86 | 14.34 | 12.85 | 12.3 |

### Cash Flow

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2006 | Mar 2007 | Mar 2008 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Cash from Operating Activity | — | — | — | — | 5.15 | -0.55 | -0.24 | 0.45 | 0.51 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | — | — | — | — | -1.98 | -0.32 | 0 | -0.03 | 0 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | — | — | — | — | -0.52 | -2.26 | -0.04 | -0.38 | -0.14 |
| Net Cash Flow | — | — | — | — | 2.65 | -3.13 | -0.28 | 0.04 | 0.37 |
| Free Cash Flow | — | — | — | — | 3.04 | -0.89 | -0.24 | 0.41 | 0.51 |
| CFO/OP | — | — | — | — | 452 | 324 | 17 | -12 | -17 |

### Ratios

| Item | Mar 2006 | Mar 2007 | Mar 2008 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Debtor Days | — | 52.14 | 26.5 | 30.65 | 32.57 | 35.84 | 20.44 | 46.05 | 38.18 |
| Inventory Days | — | — | — | 20.99 | 28.61 | 50.14 | — | — | — |
| Days Payable | — | — | — | 116.8 | 401.61 | 455.96 | — | — | — |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | — | 52.14 | 26.5 | -65.17 | -340.44 | -369.97 | 20.44 | 46.05 | 38.18 |
| Working Capital Days | — | -338.93 | 28 | -13.8 | -121.29 | -148.49 | -183.38 | -496.98 | -602.53 |
| ROCE % | — | -1.3 | 1.33 | — | -1.28 | -10.48 | -21.42 | -60.25 | -130.99 |

## Shareholding Pattern

### annual

| Category | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Promoters | 72.22% | 72.22% | 72.22% | 72.22% | 72.22% | 72.22% | 72.22% |
| FIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.13% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| DIIs | 0.27% | 0.46% | 0.44% | 0.44% | 0.21% | 0% | 0% |
| Public | 27.51% | 27.32% | 27.34% | 27.21% | 27.57% | 27.78% | 27.77% |
| No. of Shareholders | 15086 | 15369 | 14279 | 13690 | 18264 | 20071 | 19690 |

### Quarterly

| Category | Jun 2020 | Sep 2020 | Dec 2020 | Mar 2021 | Jun 2021 | Sep 2021 | Dec 2021 | Mar 2022 | Jun 2022 | Sep 2022 | Dec 2022 | Mar 2023 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Promoters | 72.22% | 72.22% | 72.22% | 72.22% | 72.22% | 72.22% | 72.22% | 72.22% | 72.22% | 72.22% | 72.22% | 72.22% |
| FIIs | 0.13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| DIIs | 0.43% | 0.25% | 0.25% | 0.21% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Public | 27.21% | 27.53% | 27.53% | 27.57% | 27.78% | 27.78% | 27.78% | 27.78% | 27.78% | 27.78% | 27.78% | 27.77% |
| No. of Shareholders | 14812 | 18599 | 18628 | 18264 | 18500 | 18041 | 18847 | 20071 | 20027 | 19826 | 19832 | 19690 |

## Technical Indicators

Derived from daily closing prices and recomputed each trading session; values move with the market.

- **Overall Signal:** Strong Sell
- **Buy / Neutral / Sell:** 1 / 6 / 12

### Moving Averages — summary: **Strong Sell**

| Indicator | Value | Signal |
| --- | --- | --- |
| SMA (10) | 264.41 | Sell |
| EMA (10) | 263.73 | Sell |
| SMA (20) | 269.19 | Sell |
| EMA (20) | 267.39 | Sell |
| SMA (50) | 274 | Sell |
| EMA (50) | 273.66 | Sell |
| SMA (100) | 283.24 | Sell |
| EMA (100) | 281.46 | Sell |
| SMA (200) | 294.9 | Sell |
| EMA (200) | 287.3 | Sell |

### Oscillators — summary: **Sell**

| Indicator | Value | Signal |
| --- | --- | --- |
| RSI (14) | 32.21 | Neutral |
| MACD (12,26,9) | -4.22 | Sell |
| Stochastic (14,3,3) | 37.74 | Neutral |
| ADX (14) | 24.23 | Neutral |
| Williams %R (14) | -76.87 | Neutral |
| ATR (14) | 12.39 | High Volatility |
| ROC (12) | -5.57 | Sell |
| Stoch RSI (14) | 10.01 | Buy |
| UO (7,14,28) | 31.21 | Neutral |

## Filings & Documents

### Other Documents

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-02-09 | [Corporate Insolvency Resolution Process (CIRP)-Intimation of meeting of Committee of Creditors](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/4ea65706-1ffd-4e1d-bb75-5d879ca0ed2f.pdf) |
| 2026-02-09 | [Corporate Insolvency Resolution Process (CIRP)-Intimation of meeting of Committee of Creditors](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/ffb43c7b-9d2b-40f8-a42c-4c4ebba5ceae.pdf) |
| 2026-02-09 | [Corporate Insolvency Resolution Process (CIRP)-Intimation of meeting of Committee of Creditors](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/49903d0b-1e0d-4375-9a99-1a6372ff5a85.pdf) |
| 2026-02-09 | [Corporate Insolvency Resolution Process (CIRP)-Intimation of meeting of Committee of Creditors](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/ed7042b3-fa5b-4c66-a2f3-96bcdf47e514.pdf) |
| 2025-11-11 | [Corporate Insolvency Resolution Process (CIRP)-Intimation of meeting of Committee of Creditors](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/529b2eb0-c6bc-4347-a9e0-6d91b4fec116.pdf) |

### Annual Reports

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 2021 | [Financial Year 2021](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/570002/71674570002.pdf) |
| 2020 | [Financial Year 2020](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/570002/67959570002.pdf) |
| Mar 2019 | [Financial Year 2019](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/570002/5700020319.pdf) |
| Mar 2018 | [Financial Year 2018](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/570002/5700020318.pdf) |
| Mar 2017 | [Financial Year 2017](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/570002/5700020317.pdf) |
| Mar 2016 | [Financial Year 2016](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/570002/5700020316.pdf) |
| Mar 2015 | [Financial Year 2015](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/570002/5700020315.pdf) |
| Mar 2014 | [Financial Year 2014](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/570002/5700020314.pdf) |
| 2013 | [Financial Year 2013](https://www.bseindia.com/HIS_ANN_RPT/HISTANNR/2013/FUTURE_ENTERPRISES_LTD_DVR-570002-MARCH-2013.PDF) |
| Dec 2012 | [Financial Year 2012](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/570002/5700021212.pdf) |

---

Provenance differs by section. Financial statements, shareholding and filings are as reported in company disclosures to NSE/BSE/SEBI. Price, volume and 52-week levels are exchange market data. Technical indicators are computed by Tapetide from daily closing prices. The Tapetide Score is Tapetide's own analysis. Analyst ratings are third-party estimates, not company statements. All figures are for research and information only and are not investment advice. Generated 2026-10-13T11:00:50.157Z.
