---
title: "Indo-Germa Products Ltd (526791) — Share Price, Financials & Analysis"
symbol: "526791"
company: "Indo-Germa Products Ltd"
canonical: "https://tapetide.com/stocks/526791"
bse_code: "526791"
generated_at: "2026-10-13T11:00:47.016Z"
---

# Indo-Germa Products Ltd (526791)

Canonical page: https://tapetide.com/stocks/526791

## Company

- **BSE Code:** 526791
- **Stock Type:** EQUITY
- **Face Value:** ₹10
- **F&O Eligible:** No
- **Website:** indogerma.com

## About

Indo-Germa Products Limited, incorporated in India, Listed on the Bombay Stock exchange Limited, the company is engaged in the manufacture of manual and remote control rolling shutters and garage doors has also won numerous international design awards, manufactures wide range of automatic and manual doors and shutters from industrial to household use.

## Latest Price

## Key Insights

### Strengths

- Company is almost debt free.

### Weaknesses

- Company has a low return on equity of 5.70% over last 3 years.

## Growth Rates

| Metric | 1Y | 3Y |
| --- | --- | --- |
| net income growth | -5% | 21% |
| revenue growth | 24% | 12% |

## Financial Statements

### Quarterly Results

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Sales | 9.07 | 9.44 | 9.07 | 12.93 | 15.82 | 14.1 |
| Expenses | 7.79 | 7.94 | 7.15 | 10.61 | 13.2 | 11.86 |
| Operating Profit | 1.28 | 1.5 | 1.92 | 2.32 | 2.62 | 2.24 |
| OPM % | 14.11 | 15.89 | 21.17 | 17.94 | 16.56 | 15.89 |
| Other Income | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0 | 0.01 | 0 |
| Interest | 0.09 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.45 | 0.34 |
| Depreciation | 0.06 | 0.15 | 0.19 | 0.37 | 0.12 | 0.21 |
| Profit before tax | 1.2 | 1.28 | 1.44 | 1.75 | 2.06 | 1.69 |
| Tax % | 26.67 | 28.12 | 22.92 | 28 | 31.07 | 24.85 |
| Net Profit | 0.88 | 0.92 | 1.11 | 1.25 | 1.42 | 1.27 |
| EPS in Rs | 387.67 | 1.89 | 2.27 | 1.83 | 2.08 | 1.86 |

### Profit & Loss

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2006 | Mar 2007 | Mar 2008 | Mar 2009 | Mar 2010 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Sales | 2.13 | 1.98 | 1.65 | 2.21 | 2.75 |
| Expenses | 1.9 | 1.74 | 1.37 | 1.9 | 2.42 |
| Operating Profit | 0.23 | 0.24 | 0.28 | 0.31 | 0.33 |
| OPM % | 10.8 | 12.12 | 16.97 | 14.03 | 12 |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Depreciation | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.11 |
| Profit before tax | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.19 | 0.23 | 0.21 |
| Tax % | 0 | 0 | 5.26 | 4.35 | 0 |
| Net Profit | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.18 | 0.22 | 0.21 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

### Balance Sheet

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2006 | Mar 2007 | Mar 2008 | Mar 2009 | Mar 2010 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Equity Capital | 5.4 | 5.4 | 5.4 | 5.4 | 5.4 |
| Reserves | -2.25 | -2.13 | -1.95 | -1.73 | -1.52 |
| Borrowings | 0.39 | 0.37 | 0.37 | 0.33 | 0.33 |
| Other Liabilities | 0.38 | 0.48 | 0.3 | 0.25 | 0.15 |
| Total Liabilities | 3.92 | 4.12 | 4.12 | 4.25 | 4.36 |
| Fixed Assets | 0.45 | 0.37 | 0.29 | 0.21 | 0.1 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 3.47 | 3.75 | 3.83 | 4.04 | 4.26 |
| Total Assets | 3.92 | 4.12 | 4.12 | 4.25 | 4.36 |

### Cash Flow

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2006 | Mar 2007 | Mar 2008 | Mar 2009 | Mar 2010 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Cash from Operating Activity | — | -0.03 | 0.18 | -0.14 | 0.01 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | — | -0.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | — | -0.03 | -0.01 | -0.05 | 0 |
| Net Cash Flow | — | -0.09 | 0.17 | -0.19 | 0.01 |
| Free Cash Flow | — | -0.06 | 0.18 | -0.14 | 0.01 |
| CFO/OP | — | -12 | 64 | -45 | 3 |

### Ratios

| Item | Mar 2006 | Mar 2007 | Mar 2008 | Mar 2009 | Mar 2010 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Debtor Days | 90.82 | 129.04 | 141.58 | 148.64 | 134.05 |
| Inventory Days | 584.71 | 668.48 | 1418.52 | 505.64 | 507.99 |
| Days Payable | 7.09 | 90.22 | 41.48 | 6.7 | 37.63 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 668.44 | 707.3 | 1518.62 | 647.59 | 604.42 |
| Working Capital Days | 433.54 | 523.54 | 657 | 573.1 | 508.35 |
| ROCE % | — | 3.62 | 5.36 | 6.14 | 5.36 |

## Shareholding Pattern

### annual

| Category | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Promoters | 65.56% | 65.56% |
| DIIs | 0.03% | 0% |
| Public | 34.41% | 34.44% |
| No. of Shareholders | 513 | 507 |

### Quarterly

| Category | Apr 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Promoters | 92.86% | 65.56% | 65.56% | 65.56% |
| DIIs | 0% | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0% |
| Public | 7.14% | 34.41% | 34.41% | 34.44% |
| No. of Shareholders | 10 | 556 | 513 | 507 |

## Technical Indicators

Derived from daily closing prices and recomputed each trading session; values move with the market.

- **Overall Signal:** Strong Buy
- **Buy / Neutral / Sell:** 12 / 5 / 2

### Moving Averages — summary: **Strong Buy**

| Indicator | Value | Signal |
| --- | --- | --- |
| SMA (10) | 37.19 | Buy |
| EMA (10) | 37.39 | Buy |
| SMA (20) | 37.3 | Buy |
| EMA (20) | 36.98 | Buy |
| SMA (50) | 35.97 | Buy |
| EMA (50) | 36.23 | Buy |
| SMA (100) | 35.83 | Buy |
| EMA (100) | 36.33 | Buy |
| SMA (200) | 37.99 | Buy |
| EMA (200) | 37.4 | Buy |

### Oscillators — summary: **Neutral**

| Indicator | Value | Signal |
| --- | --- | --- |
| RSI (14) | 63.96 | Neutral |
| MACD (12,26,9) | 0.55 | Buy |
| Stochastic (14,3,3) | 59.46 | Neutral |
| ADX (14) | 18.23 | Neutral |
| Williams %R (14) | -11.18 | Sell |
| ATR (14) | 2.3 | High Volatility |
| ROC (12) | 7.15 | Buy |
| Stoch RSI (14) | 100 | Sell |
| UO (7,14,28) | 63.73 | Neutral |

## Filings & Documents

### Other Documents

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-02-13 | [Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Award_of_Order_Receipt_of_Order](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/ca63f4bd-0192-4eef-9cae-22528bec4387.pdf) |
| 2026-01-15 | [Statement Of Investor Complaints As Per Regulation 13(3) Of SEBI LODR For 31.12.2025](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/8472d774-f773-4ea4-a7f3-a884d398040b.pdf) |
| 2026-01-15 | [Integrated Filing Financial For Quarter Ending 31.12.2025](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/a0346587-3224-45a8-bb81-9dc352cec62d.pdf) |
| 2026-01-09 | [Board Meeting Outcome for Board Meeting Outcome For Outcome Of Board Meeting Pursuant To Regulation 30 Of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/9477aabe-9484-4460-82f1-882beff30a32.pdf) |
| 2026-01-07 | [Compliance-57 (5) : intimation after the end of quarter](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/ab9840ec-213c-49ee-beb8-9a0fc9dccdba.pdf) |

### Annual Reports

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 2025 | [Financial Year 2025](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/b6bbc5e6-71d5-4076-b0b8-22ee66025f7f.pdf) |
| 2024 | [Financial Year 2024](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/61b001e9-75f3-4d43-8448-ed24d2b33858.pdf) |

---

Provenance differs by section. Financial statements, shareholding and filings are as reported in company disclosures to NSE/BSE/SEBI. Price, volume and 52-week levels are exchange market data. Technical indicators are computed by Tapetide from daily closing prices. The Tapetide Score is Tapetide's own analysis. Analyst ratings are third-party estimates, not company statements. All figures are for research and information only and are not investment advice. Generated 2026-10-13T11:00:47.016Z.
