---
title: "EPIC Enzymes Pharma & Industrial Chemicals Ltd (524374) — Share Price, Financials & Analysis"
symbol: "524374"
company: "EPIC Enzymes Pharma & Industrial Chemicals Ltd"
canonical: "https://tapetide.com/stocks/524374"
isin: "INE278A01014"
bse_code: "524374"
generated_at: "2026-10-13T10:59:34.227Z"
---

# EPIC Enzymes Pharma & Industrial Chemicals Ltd (524374)

Canonical page: https://tapetide.com/stocks/524374

## Company

- **BSE Code:** 524374
- **ISIN:** INE278A01014
- **Stock Type:** EQUITY
- **Face Value:** ₹10
- **F&O Eligible:** No

## About

EPIC Enzymes Pharma & Indl. Chem. Limited, incorporated in India, Listed on the Bombay Stock exchange Limited, the company is engaged in agrochemical

## Latest Price

## Key Insights

### Weaknesses

- Company has low interest coverage ratio.

## Growth Rates

| Metric | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| net income growth | 95% | 24% | 14% |
| revenue growth | -100% | — | — |

## Financial Statements

### Quarterly Results

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Sales | 46 | 50 | 59 | 50 | 69 | 75 | 67 |
| Expenses | 41 | 42 | 52 | 43 | 55 | 62 | 52 |
| Operating Profit | 5 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 14 | 13 | 15 |
| OPM % | 10 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 20 | 18 | 22 |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 12 |
| Tax % | 27 | 24 | 25 | 32 | 26 | 26 | 29 |
| Net Profit | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
| EPS in Rs | 860 | 6.89 | 5.31 | 4.75 | 10.24 | 10.25 | 10.26 |

### Profit & Loss

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2006 | Mar 2007 | Mar 2008 | Mar 2009 | Mar 2010 | Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Sales | 11.53 | 8.59 | 6.52 | 1.59 | 0.12 | 0.22 | 0 |
| Expenses | 15.35 | 8.46 | 12.82 | 3.52 | 0.67 | 2.53 | 0.18 |
| Operating Profit | -3.82 | 0.13 | -6.3 | -1.93 | -0.55 | -2.31 | -0.18 |
| OPM % | -33.13 | 1.51 | -96.63 | -121.38 | -458.33 | -1050 | — |
| Other Income | 1.93 | -1.93 | 1.29 | 0.49 | 0.16 | -7.1 | 0.01 |
| Interest | 1.35 | 1.56 | 3.14 | 0.28 | 0.27 | 4.55 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0.78 | 0.78 | 0.65 | 0.42 | 0.41 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| Profit before tax | -4.02 | -4.14 | -8.8 | -2.14 | -1.07 | -14.02 | -0.23 |
| Tax % | -40.55 | 28.74 | 0.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net Profit | -2.39 | -5.33 | -8.81 | -2.14 | -1.07 | -14.02 | -0.23 |
| EPS in Rs | -2.78 | -6.21 | -10.26 | -2.49 | -1.25 | -16.33 | -0.27 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

### Balance Sheet

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2006 | Mar 2007 | Mar 2008 | Mar 2009 | Mar 2010 | Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Equity Capital | 8.57 | 8.57 | 8.57 | 8.57 | 8.57 | 8.57 | 8.57 |
| Reserves | 3.29 | -2.04 | -10.85 | -12.99 | -14.06 | -27.38 | -27.61 |
| Borrowings | 20.99 | 19.89 | 22.5 | 21.91 | 22.14 | 22.34 | 22.63 |
| Other Liabilities | 4.02 | 3.11 | 2.2 | 1.79 | 4.99 | 1.81 | 1.69 |
| Total Liabilities | 36.87 | 29.53 | 22.42 | 19.28 | 21.64 | 5.34 | 5.28 |
| Fixed Assets | 15.94 | 16.27 | 15.62 | 15.19 | 14.78 | 1.4 | 1.34 |
| CWIP | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| Investments | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.14 | 0.4 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.12 |
| Other Assets | 19.7 | 13.14 | 6.66 | 3.69 | 6.74 | 3.42 | 3.42 |
| Total Assets | 36.87 | 29.53 | 22.42 | 19.28 | 21.64 | 5.34 | 5.28 |

### Cash Flow

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2006 | Mar 2007 | Mar 2008 | Mar 2009 | Mar 2010 | Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Cash from Operating Activity | -6.41 | -0.92 | -3.16 | 1.02 | -0.28 | 1.76 | -0.94 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | -1.02 | 0.16 | 0.01 | -0.27 | 0.29 | -2.65 | 0.01 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | 7.4 | -1.1 | 2.62 | -0.87 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.29 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0.03 | -1.86 | -0.53 | -0.12 | 0.01 | 0.71 | -0.64 |
| Free Cash Flow | -7.58 | -0.92 | -3.16 | 1.02 | -0.28 | -0.91 | -0.94 |
| CFO/OP | 168 | -692 | 50 | -53 | 44 | -76 | 522 |

### Ratios

| Item | Mar 2006 | Mar 2007 | Mar 2008 | Mar 2009 | Mar 2010 | Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Debtor Days | 59.83 | 92.21 | 105.25 | 9.18 | 517.08 | 33.18 | — |
| Inventory Days | 378.12 | 535.06 | 89.37 | 323.48 | 2737.5 | 244.55 | — |
| Days Payable | 125.92 | 181.81 | 43.07 | 171.26 | 1642.5 | 481.8 | — |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 312.03 | 445.45 | 151.54 | 161.41 | 1612.08 | -204.07 | — |
| Working Capital Days | 350.75 | 367.55 | 210.49 | 316.79 | 3954.17 | 132.73 | — |
| ROCE % | — | 5.94 | -24.27 | -9.76 | -4.69 | -3.47 | -6.46 |

## Shareholding Pattern

### annual

| Category | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Promoters | 67.03% | 62.38% | 47.54% |
| FIIs | 0% | 0.77% | 0% |
| DIIs | 4.32% | 7.29% | 8.8% |
| Public | 28.64% | 29.57% | 43.66% |
| No. of Shareholders | 595 | 602 | 1224 |

### Quarterly

| Category | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Promoters | 67.03% | 67.03% | 62.38% | 62.38% | 47.54% |
| FIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.77% | 0% |
| DIIs | 2.83% | 4.32% | 4.34% | 7.29% | 8.8% |
| Public | 30.14% | 28.64% | 33.28% | 29.57% | 43.66% |
| No. of Shareholders | 525 | 595 | 635 | 602 | 1224 |

## Technical Indicators

Derived from daily closing prices and recomputed each trading session; values move with the market.

- **Overall Signal:** Strong Sell
- **Buy / Neutral / Sell:** 3 / 4 / 12

### Moving Averages — summary: **Strong Sell**

| Indicator | Value | Signal |
| --- | --- | --- |
| SMA (10) | 408.74 | Sell |
| EMA (10) | 406.14 | Sell |
| SMA (20) | 415.2 | Sell |
| EMA (20) | 416.42 | Sell |
| SMA (50) | 453.46 | Sell |
| EMA (50) | 448.64 | Sell |
| SMA (100) | 508.81 | Sell |
| EMA (100) | 474.82 | Sell |
| SMA (200) | 495.37 | Sell |
| EMA (200) | 467.52 | Sell |

### Oscillators — summary: **Buy**

| Indicator | Value | Signal |
| --- | --- | --- |
| RSI (14) | 36.02 | Neutral |
| MACD (12,26,9) | -14.7 | Sell |
| Stochastic (14,3,3) | 9.12 | Buy |
| ADX (14) | 21.78 | Neutral |
| Williams %R (14) | -95 | Buy |
| ATR (14) | 22.2 | High Volatility |
| ROC (12) | -11.43 | Sell |
| Stoch RSI (14) | 0 | Buy |
| UO (7,14,28) | 38.88 | Neutral |

## Filings & Documents

### Other Documents

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-02-25 | [Outcome of Board Meeting](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/DENEERS_25022026212837_CoverLetterOutcomeBoardMeeting.pdf) |
| 2026-02-21 | [Trading Window](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/DENEERS_21022026200432_PriorBMIntimationNSE.pdf) |
| 2026-01-19 | [Clarification - Financial Results](https://www.nseindia.com/companies-listing/corporate-filings-announcements?symbol=DENEERS&tabIndex=sme) |
| 2026-01-17 | [Updates](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/DENEERS_17012026203029_CoverLetterPolycabOrder.pdf) |
| 2026-01-15 | [Resignation of Independent director](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/DENEERS_ROID_75573_KMP_Doc.zip) |
| 2026-01-15 | [Cessation](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/DENEERS_15012026234027_CoverLetterandResignationLetterRajeshGupta.pdf) |
| 2026-01-09 | [Updates](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/DENEERS_09012026000206_CoverLetterandBusinessUpdate.pdf) |

### Annual Reports

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 2025 | [Financial Year 2025](https://archives.nseindia.com/annual_reports/SME_AR_28687_DENEERS_2024_2025_A_34626398_05092025210014.pdf) |
| 2024 | [Financial Year 2024](https://archives.nseindia.com/annual_reports/SME_AR_26062_DENEERS_2023_2024_0609202420630.pdf) |
| 2023 | [Financial Year 2023](https://archives.nseindia.com/annual_reports/SME_AR_23775_DENEERS_2022_2023_07092023175455_09072023180032.zip) |

### Earnings Call Documents

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| Nov 2025 | [Concall - Nov 2025](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/DENEERS_21112025012222_De_Neers_Tools_Ltd_merged.pdf) |
| Jun 2025 | [Concall - Jun 2025](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/DENEERS_12062025233716_Intimation_of_Transcript.pdf) |
| Nov 2024 | [Concall - Nov 2024](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/DENEERS_25112024224928_De_Neers_Earnings_PPT_H1FY25.pdf) |
| May 2024 | [Concall - May 2024](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/DENEERS_18052024152045_FY2024DeNeersEarningsPresentation.pdf) |
| Nov 2023 | [Concall - Nov 2023](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/DENEERS_17112023140532_DeneerEarningsPresentation.pdf) |

---

Provenance differs by section. Financial statements, shareholding and filings are as reported in company disclosures to NSE/BSE/SEBI. Price, volume and 52-week levels are exchange market data. Technical indicators are computed by Tapetide from daily closing prices. The Tapetide Score is Tapetide's own analysis. Analyst ratings are third-party estimates, not company statements. All figures are for research and information only and are not investment advice. Generated 2026-10-13T10:59:34.227Z.
