---
title: "Indo Aquatics Ltd (519401) — Share Price, Financials & Analysis"
symbol: "519401"
company: "Indo Aquatics Ltd"
canonical: "https://tapetide.com/stocks/519401"
bse_code: "519401"
generated_at: "2026-10-13T10:59:29.423Z"
---

# Indo Aquatics Ltd (519401)

Canonical page: https://tapetide.com/stocks/519401

## Company

- **BSE Code:** 519401
- **Stock Type:** EQUITY
- **Face Value:** ₹10
- **F&O Eligible:** No

## Latest Price

## Growth Rates

| Metric | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| net income growth | 101% | 29% | 15% |
| revenue growth | 3% | — | — |

## Financial Statements

### Quarterly Results

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Sep 2020 | Mar 2021 | Sep 2021 | Mar 2022 | Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Sales | 12.73 | 19.57 | 28.78 | 32.73 | 42.47 | 26.7 | 41.99 | 43.69 | 47.63 | 52.09 | 46.05 |
| Expenses | 11.5 | 18.94 | 28.02 | 32.03 | 40.19 | 26.31 | 40.87 | 39.86 | 45.04 | 47.59 | 44.49 |
| Operating Profit | 1.23 | 0.63 | 0.76 | 0.7 | 2.28 | 0.39 | 1.12 | 3.83 | 2.59 | 4.5 | 1.56 |
| OPM % | 9.66 | 3.22 | 2.64 | 2.14 | 5.37 | 1.46 | 2.67 | 8.77 | 5.44 | 8.64 | 3.39 |
| Other Income | 0.14 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.45 | 1.79 | 0.28 | 0.42 | 0.12 | 0.61 | 0.65 | 0.78 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.21 | 0.12 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.48 | 0.68 | 0.59 |
| Depreciation | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.13 | 0.15 | 0.39 | 0.34 | 0.35 | 0.67 | 0.62 | 0.53 |
| Profit before tax | 1.34 | 0.58 | 0.78 | 1.01 | 3.71 | 0.16 | 1.09 | 3.48 | 2.05 | 3.85 | 1.22 |
| Tax % | 26.12 | 44.83 | 29.49 | 31.68 | 28.3 | 43.75 | 25.69 | 25.86 | 26.83 | 26.75 | 24.59 |
| Net Profit | 0.99 | 0.32 | 0.55 | 0.69 | 2.65 | 0.09 | 0.81 | 2.58 | 1.5 | 2.82 | 0.92 |
| EPS in Rs | — | 0.36 | 0.62 | 0.56 | 2.14 | 0.07 | 0.66 | 2.1 | 1.22 | 2.29 | 0.75 |

### Profit & Loss

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2006 | Mar 2007 | Mar 2008 | Mar 2009 | Mar 2010 | Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Sales | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.31 | 0.32 |
| Expenses | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.02 | 14.29 | 0.16 |
| Operating Profit | -0.01 | -0.02 | -0.01 | 0 | -0.11 | -0.02 | -13.98 | 0.16 |
| OPM % | — | — | — | — | — | — | -4509.68 | 50 |
| Other Income | 0.01 | 4.86 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 25.65 | 0.02 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0.42 | 0.37 | 0.33 | 0.29 | 0 | 0 | 0.66 | 0.17 |
| Profit before tax | -0.42 | 4.47 | -0.34 | -0.29 | -0.06 | 0 | 11.01 | 0.01 |
| Tax % | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Net Profit | -0.42 | 4.47 | -0.34 | -0.29 | -0.06 | 0 | 11.01 | 0.01 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |

### Balance Sheet

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2006 | Mar 2007 | Mar 2008 | Mar 2009 | Mar 2010 | Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Equity Capital | 7.56 | 7.56 | 7.56 | 7.56 | 7.56 | 7.56 | 7.56 | 7.56 |
| Reserves | -32.5 | -24.85 | -25.19 | -25.48 | -25.54 | -25.53 | -10.83 | -10.81 |
| Borrowings | 31.11 | 23.46 | 23.63 | 23.87 | 24.02 | 23.94 | 6.32 | 6.39 |
| Other Liabilities | 0.53 | 0.53 | 0.51 | 0.51 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.1 | 0.09 |
| Total Liabilities | 6.7 | 6.7 | 6.51 | 6.46 | 6.32 | 6.25 | 3.15 | 3.23 |
| Fixed Assets | 4.56 | 4.19 | 3.91 | 3.62 | 3.63 | 3.63 | 2.98 | 2.81 |
| CWIP | 2.02 | 2.02 | 2.01 | 2.01 | 2 | 1.86 | 0 | 0.2 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 0.12 | 0.49 | 0.59 | 0.83 | 0.69 | 0.76 | 0.17 | 0.22 |
| Total Assets | 6.7 | 6.7 | 6.51 | 6.46 | 6.32 | 6.25 | 3.15 | 3.23 |

### Cash Flow

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2006 | Mar 2007 | Mar 2008 | Mar 2009 | Mar 2010 | Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Cash from Operating Activity | 0 | -0.39 | -0.15 | -0.23 | -0.14 | -0.08 | 12.06 | 0.13 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | 0 | -1.26 | -0.03 | 0 | -0.01 | 0 | 1.86 | -0.2 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | 0 | 1.66 | 0.17 | 0.23 | 0.15 | 0.08 | -13.92 | 0.07 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 0.01 | -0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0 | -0.39 | -0.18 | -0.23 | -0.15 | -0.08 | 13.92 | -0.07 |
| CFO/OP | 0 | 1950 | 1500 | — | 127 | 400 | -86 | 81 |

### Ratios

| Item | Mar 2006 | Mar 2007 | Mar 2008 | Mar 2009 | Mar 2010 | Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Debtor Days | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| Inventory Days | — | — | — | — | — | — | 171.09 | 1460 |
| Days Payable | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | — | — | — | — | — | — | 171.09 | 1460 |
| Working Capital Days | — | — | — | — | — | — | 105.97 | 148.28 |
| ROCE % | — | 72.45 | -5.59 | -4.85 | -1 | 0 | -16.85 | 0.32 |

## Shareholding Pattern

### annual

| Category | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Promoters | 69.87% | 69.87% | 70.03% | 70.07% | 70.09% |
| Public | 30.14% | 30.13% | 29.97% | 29.93% | 29.91% |
| No. of Shareholders | 176 | 309 | 993 | 1198 | 1148 |

### Quarterly

| Category | Oct 2021 | Mar 2022 | Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Promoters | 69.87% | 69.87% | 69.87% | 69.87% | 69.89% | 70.03% | 70.05% | 70.05% | 70.07% | 70.09% |
| Public | 30.14% | 30.14% | 30.13% | 30.13% | 30.11% | 29.97% | 29.95% | 29.95% | 29.93% | 29.91% |
| No. of Shareholders | 274 | 176 | 186 | 309 | 958 | 993 | 1196 | 1239 | 1198 | 1148 |

## Technical Indicators

Derived from daily closing prices and recomputed each trading session; values move with the market.

- **Overall Signal:** Strong Sell
- **Buy / Neutral / Sell:** 0 / 7 / 12

### Moving Averages — summary: **Strong Sell**

| Indicator | Value | Signal |
| --- | --- | --- |
| SMA (10) | 744.33 | Sell |
| EMA (10) | 740.14 | Sell |
| SMA (20) | 751.71 | Sell |
| EMA (20) | 751.98 | Sell |
| SMA (50) | 791.12 | Sell |
| EMA (50) | 786.38 | Sell |
| SMA (100) | 842.9 | Sell |
| EMA (100) | 834.4 | Sell |
| SMA (200) | 944.5 | Sell |
| EMA (200) | 901.04 | Sell |

### Oscillators — summary: **Sell**

| Indicator | Value | Signal |
| --- | --- | --- |
| RSI (14) | 42.33 | Neutral |
| MACD (12,26,9) | -16.36 | Sell |
| Stochastic (14,3,3) | 31.69 | Neutral |
| ADX (14) | 16.13 | Neutral |
| Williams %R (14) | -66.42 | Neutral |
| ATR (14) | 34.8 | High Volatility |
| ROC (12) | -2.73 | Sell |
| Stoch RSI (14) | 32.68 | Neutral |
| UO (7,14,28) | 49.77 | Neutral |

## Filings & Documents

### Other Documents

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-01-12 | [Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/BMETRICS_12012026132217_Bombay_Metrics_Reg_74_5__Signed.pdf) |
| 2026-01-12 | [Quarterly Compliance Report on Corporate governance - within 21 days from the end of the quarter](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/BMETRICS_12012026132552_Corporate_Governance_Signed.pdf) |
| 2025-11-17 | [Corrigendum](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/BMETRICS_17112025160426_Corrigendum_Signed.pdf) |
| 2025-11-15 | [General Updates](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/BMETRICS_15112025112704_Reg_30_5__Signed.pdf) |
| 2025-11-14 | [Outcome of Board Meeting](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/BMETRICS_14112025215431_Outcome_of_Board_Meeting.pdf) |

### Annual Reports

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 2025 | [Financial Year 2025](https://archives.nseindia.com/annual_reports/SME_AR_28280_BMETRICS_2024_2025_A_19977693_03092025162329.pdf) |
| 2024 | [Financial Year 2024](https://archives.nseindia.com/annual_reports/SME_AR_25229_BMETRICS_2023_2024_28082024171232.pdf) |
| 2023 | [Financial Year 2023](https://archives.nseindia.com/annual_reports/SME_AR_22488_BMETRICS_2022_2023_24072023160812_07242023170002.zip) |
| 2022 | [Financial Year 2022](https://archives.nseindia.com/annual_reports/SME_AR_20455_BMETRICS_2021_2022_21072022174950_07212022180003.zip) |

---

Provenance differs by section. Financial statements, shareholding and filings are as reported in company disclosures to NSE/BSE/SEBI. Price, volume and 52-week levels are exchange market data. Technical indicators are computed by Tapetide from daily closing prices. The Tapetide Score is Tapetide's own analysis. Analyst ratings are third-party estimates, not company statements. All figures are for research and information only and are not investment advice. Generated 2026-10-13T10:59:29.423Z.
