---
title: "Uniroll Leather India Ltd (514384) — Share Price, Financials & Analysis"
symbol: "514384"
company: "Uniroll Leather India Ltd"
canonical: "https://tapetide.com/stocks/514384"
bse_code: "514384"
generated_at: "2026-10-13T10:59:14.786Z"
---

# Uniroll Leather India Ltd (514384)

Canonical page: https://tapetide.com/stocks/514384

## Company

- **BSE Code:** 514384
- **Stock Type:** EQUITY
- **Face Value:** ₹10
- **F&O Eligible:** No

## About

Uniroll Leather India Ltd. engages in the manufacture of upgraded PU coated leather split/lining.

## Latest Price

## Key Insights

### Weaknesses

- Company has low interest coverage ratio.

## Growth Rates

| Metric | 1Y | 3Y |
| --- | --- | --- |
| net income growth | 0% | 25% |

## Financial Statements

### Quarterly Results

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Revenue | 28 | 19 | 25 | 32 | 48 | 35 | 54 | 35 | 56 | 37 | 37 | 54 |
| Expenses | 25 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 42 | 28 | 32 | 31 | 49 | 31 | 30 | 41 |
| Financing Profit | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 13 |
| Financing Margin % | 7 | 9 | 13 | 14 | 9 | 18 | 41 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 19 | 23 |
| Other Income | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 7 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Profit before tax | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 18 |
| Tax % | 17 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 17 | 18 | 14 | 49 | 11 | 20 | 16 | 16 |
| Net Profit | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 19 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 15 |
| EPS in Rs | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.09 | 0.15 | 0.03 | 0.1 | 0.61 | 0.01 | 0.2 | 0.14 | 0.16 | 0.32 |

### Profit & Loss

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2006 | Mar 2007 | Mar 2008 | Mar 2009 | Mar 2010 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Sales | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Expenses | 0 | 0.31 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Operating Profit | 0 | -0.31 | -0.03 | -0.02 | -0.02 |
| Other Income | 0 | -2.88 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 0 | -3.19 | -0.03 | -0.02 | -0.02 |
| Tax % | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net Profit | 0 | -3.19 | -0.03 | -0.02 | -0.02 |
| Dividend Payout % | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

### Balance Sheet

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2006 | Mar 2007 | Mar 2008 | Mar 2009 | Mar 2010 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Equity Capital | 4.84 | 4.84 | 4.84 | 4.84 | 4.84 |
| Reserves | 0.2 | -8.43 | -8.46 | -8.48 | -8.5 |
| Borrowings | 6.96 | 3.88 | 3.91 | 3.93 | 3.94 |
| Other Liabilities | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0 | 0.01 |
| Total Liabilities | 12.01 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.29 | 0.29 |
| Fixed Assets | 5.97 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 |
| CWIP | 5.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 0.64 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0.29 |
| Total Assets | 12.01 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.29 | 0.29 |

### Cash Flow

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2006 | Mar 2007 | Mar 2008 | Mar 2009 | Mar 2010 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Cash from Operating Activity | -0.07 | -2.88 | -0.04 | -0.02 | -0.01 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | 0 | 5.96 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | 0.07 | -3.08 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 0 | -0.01 | 0 | 0 |
| Free Cash Flow | -0.07 | 3.08 | -0.04 | -0.02 | -0.01 |
| CFO/OP | — | 929 | 133 | 100 | 50 |

### Ratios

| Item | Mar 2006 | Mar 2007 | Mar 2008 | Mar 2009 | Mar 2010 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| ROCE % | — | -5.04 | -10.34 | -6.9 | -7.02 |

## Shareholding Pattern

### annual

| Category | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2025 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Promoters | 44.11% | 48.87% | 51.53% | 56.34% | 61.02% | 64.38% | 68.93% | 69.17% | 58.37% | 58.46% |
| FIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.01% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.06% | 0.02% |
| DIIs | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.02% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% |
| Public | 55.88% | 51.12% | 48.46% | 43.63% | 38.97% | 35.61% | 31.05% | 30.81% | 41.55% | 41.51% |
| No. of Shareholders | 2974 | 6150 | 5727 | 5244 | 4873 | 5423 | 6393 | 10622 | 35437 | 29559 |

### Quarterly

| Category | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Promoters | 68.93% | 69.12% | 69.12% | 69.17% | 69.17% | 69.17% | 69.17% | 69.37% | 58.37% | 58.37% | 58.46% | 58.46% |
| FIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.01% | 0% | 0.03% | 0% | 0.21% | 0.06% | 0.04% | 0.01% | 0.02% |
| DIIs | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% |
| Public | 31.05% | 30.87% | 30.87% | 30.81% | 30.81% | 30.79% | 30.81% | 30.4% | 41.55% | 41.58% | 41.52% | 41.51% |
| No. of Shareholders | 6393 | 7065 | 7496 | 8193 | 10622 | 12881 | 14239 | 23989 | 35437 | 32273 | 31649 | 29559 |

## Technical Indicators

Derived from daily closing prices and recomputed each trading session; values move with the market.

- **Overall Signal:** Buy
- **Buy / Neutral / Sell:** 8 / 5 / 6

### Moving Averages — summary: **Strong Buy**

| Indicator | Value | Signal |
| --- | --- | --- |
| SMA (10) | 871.85 | Sell |
| EMA (10) | 856.41 | Sell |
| SMA (20) | 857.44 | Sell |
| EMA (20) | 848.6 | Sell |
| SMA (50) | 798.74 | Buy |
| EMA (50) | 814.64 | Buy |
| SMA (100) | 775.27 | Buy |
| EMA (100) | 789.72 | Buy |
| SMA (200) | 762.03 | Buy |
| EMA (200) | 785.89 | Buy |

### Oscillators — summary: **Neutral**

| Indicator | Value | Signal |
| --- | --- | --- |
| RSI (14) | 51.33 | Neutral |
| MACD (12,26,9) | 15.98 | Sell |
| Stochastic (14,3,3) | 29.9 | Neutral |
| ADX (14) | 32.51 | Buy |
| Williams %R (14) | -70.92 | Neutral |
| ATR (14) | 32.3 | High Volatility |
| ROC (12) | -4.28 | Sell |
| Stoch RSI (14) | 16.5 | Buy |
| UO (7,14,28) | 44.32 | Neutral |

## Filings & Documents

### Other Documents

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-02-20 | [Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/b359f58d-d55d-4f5c-b7cf-2f42e16bc095.pdf) |
| 2026-02-14 | [Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/dfb082f2-b7fe-44be-929d-e27f6fa00d33.pdf) |
| 2026-02-13 | [Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of Board Meeting Under Regulation 30 & 33 SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/ebdcc3c1-9624-44d3-9ecc-3b46e15a5c62.pdf) |
| 2026-02-13 | [Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Press Release / Media Release](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/66f5b867-d72c-45ef-abe4-592b9b638f60.pdf) |
| 2026-02-13 | [Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Press Release / Media Release (Revised)](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/f73f85e5-3a89-4d7c-89c0-bb51afd27c46.pdf) |
| 2026-02-13 | [Outcome Of Board Meeting Under Regulation 30 & 33 SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/505f2155-4154-4999-8e94-913a65d6a6e1.pdf) |

### Annual Reports

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 2025 | [Financial Year 2025](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/b39c64b4-f608-449f-9a97-e81ccf1dc372.pdf) |
| 2024 | [Financial Year 2024](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/2b360f01-7b86-4782-bf54-1ecb0c9c9e37.pdf) |
| 2023 | [Financial Year 2023](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/e50873d5-0fe7-4bee-b16c-12f1160d2f0d.pdf) |
| 2022 | [Financial Year 2022](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/511589/75177511589.pdf) |
| 2021 | [Financial Year 2021](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/511589/71057511589.pdf) |
| 2020 | [Financial Year 2020](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/511589/67350511589.pdf) |
| Mar 2019 | [Financial Year 2019](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/511589/5115890319.pdf) |
| Mar 2018 | [Financial Year 2018](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/511589/5115890318.pdf) |
| Mar 2017 | [Financial Year 2017](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/511589/5115890317.pdf) |
| Mar 2016 | [Financial Year 2016](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/511589/5115890316.pdf) |

---

Provenance differs by section. Financial statements, shareholding and filings are as reported in company disclosures to NSE/BSE/SEBI. Price, volume and 52-week levels are exchange market data. Technical indicators are computed by Tapetide from daily closing prices. The Tapetide Score is Tapetide's own analysis. Analyst ratings are third-party estimates, not company statements. All figures are for research and information only and are not investment advice. Generated 2026-10-13T10:59:14.786Z.
