---
title: "Sri Vasavi Industries Ltd (513609) — Share Price, Financials & Analysis"
symbol: "513609"
company: "Sri Vasavi Industries Ltd"
canonical: "https://tapetide.com/stocks/513609"
isin: "INE634E01010"
bse_code: "513609"
generated_at: "2026-10-13T10:59:16.541Z"
---

# Sri Vasavi Industries Ltd (513609)

Canonical page: https://tapetide.com/stocks/513609

## Company

- **BSE Code:** 513609
- **ISIN:** INE634E01010
- **Stock Type:** EQUITY
- **Face Value:** ₹10
- **F&O Eligible:** No

## Latest Price

## Key Insights

### Weaknesses

- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- Earnings include an other income of Rs.13.5 Cr.

## Growth Rates

| Metric | 1Y | 5Y |
| --- | --- | --- |
| net income growth | 47% | 1% |
| revenue growth | 19% | 6% |

## Financial Statements

### Quarterly Results

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2020 | Sep 2020 | Mar 2021 | Sep 2021 | Mar 2022 | Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Revenue | 5.62 | 5.26 | 5.44 | 6.34 | 6.11 | 5.97 | 6.18 | 6.25 | 6.09 | 6.08 | 6.84 | 6.45 |
| Expenses | 1.76 | 1.61 | 2.03 | 2.24 | 2.88 | 2.45 | 2.7 | 2.73 | 2.61 | 2.35 | 3 | 2.47 |
| Financing Profit | 3.5 | 3.39 | 3.22 | 3.58 | 3.07 | 3.33 | 3.47 | 3.46 | 3.34 | 3.48 | 3.42 | 3.66 |
| Financing Margin % | 62.28 | 64.45 | 59.19 | 56.47 | 50.25 | 55.78 | 56.15 | 55.36 | 54.84 | 57.24 | 50 | 56.74 |
| Other Income | -0.01 | -0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.01 | -0.01 | -0.01 | 0 | -0.04 |
| Interest | 0.36 | 0.26 | 0.19 | 0.52 | 0.16 | 0.19 | 0.01 | 0.06 | 0.14 | 0.25 | 0.42 | 0.32 |
| Depreciation | 0.09 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.1 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 0.1 |
| Profit before tax | 3.4 | 3.26 | 3.13 | 3.5 | 2.97 | 3.24 | 3.38 | 3.38 | 3.27 | 3.45 | 3.36 | 3.52 |
| Tax % | 45.88 | 24.23 | 25.88 | 24.29 | 24.92 | 24.38 | 25.44 | 24.56 | 25.99 | 24.35 | 25.3 | 25 |
| Net Profit | 1.84 | 2.47 | 2.32 | 2.65 | 2.22 | 2.45 | 2.51 | 2.55 | 2.42 | 2.6 | 2.51 | 2.65 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.57 | 2.11 | 1.98 | 2.26 | 1.9 | 2.09 | 2.14 | 2.18 | 2.07 | 2.22 | 2.14 | 2.26 |

### Profit & Loss

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2006 | Mar 2010 | Mar 2011 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Sales | 194 | 216 | 258 |
| Expenses | 189 | 224 | 264 |
| Operating Profit | 6 | -7 | -6 |
| OPM % | 3 | -3.4 | -2.3 |
| Other Income | 3 | 11 | 13 |
| Interest | 14 | 11 | 11 |
| Depreciation | 4 | 6 | 5 |
| Profit before tax | -10 | -13 | -8 |
| Tax % | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net Profit | -10 | -13 | -8 |
| EPS in Rs | — | -2.15 | -1.38 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0 | 0 | 0 |

### Balance Sheet

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2006 | Mar 2010 | Mar 2011 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Equity Capital | 51 | 59 | 59 |
| Reserves | -15 | -18 | -28 |
| Borrowings | 92 | 71 | 74 |
| Other Liabilities | 52 | 109 | 111 |
| Total Liabilities | 180 | 221 | 216 |
| Fixed Assets | 58 | 67 | 63 |
| CWIP | 5 | 6 | 5 |
| Investments | 16 | 15 | 15 |
| Other Assets | 101 | 133 | 132 |
| Total Assets | 180 | 221 | 216 |

### Cash Flow

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2006 | Mar 2010 | Mar 2011 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Cash from Operating Activity | -34 | — | — |
| Cash from Investing Activity | 9 | — | — |
| Cash from Financing Activity | 30 | — | — |
| Net Cash Flow | 5 | — | — |
| Free Cash Flow | -36 | — | — |
| CFO/OP | -581 | — | — |

### Ratios

| Item | Mar 2006 | Mar 2010 | Mar 2011 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Debtor Days | 14 | 60 | 47 |
| Inventory Days | 77 | 96 | 62 |
| Days Payable | 121 | 322 | 248 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | -30 | -167 | -139 |
| Working Capital Days | 78 | 28 | 23 |
| ROCE % | — | — | 2 |

## Shareholding Pattern

### annual

| Category | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Promoters | 72.24% | 73.98% | 73.98% | 73.98% | 73.98% | 74.85% | 74.85% |
| Public | 27.76% | 26.02% | 26.02% | 26.02% | 26.02% | 25.15% | 25.15% |
| No. of Shareholders | 96 | 42 | 52 | 80 | 88 | 101 | 105 |

### Quarterly

| Category | Mar 2020 | Sep 2020 | Mar 2021 | Sep 2021 | Mar 2022 | Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Promoters | 72.24% | 74.03% | 73.98% | 73.98% | 73.98% | 73.98% | 73.98% | 73.98% | 73.98% | 73.98% | 74.85% | 74.85% |
| Public | 27.76% | 25.97% | 26.02% | 26.02% | 26.02% | 26.02% | 26.02% | 26.02% | 26.02% | 26.02% | 25.15% | 25.15% |
| No. of Shareholders | 96 | 42 | 42 | 44 | 52 | 50 | 80 | 85 | 88 | 98 | 101 | 105 |

## Technical Indicators

Derived from daily closing prices and recomputed each trading session; values move with the market.

- **Overall Signal:** Strong Sell
- **Buy / Neutral / Sell:** 1 / 6 / 12

### Moving Averages — summary: **Strong Sell**

| Indicator | Value | Signal |
| --- | --- | --- |
| SMA (10) | 6648.75 | Sell |
| EMA (10) | 6618.22 | Sell |
| SMA (20) | 6817.55 | Sell |
| EMA (20) | 6753.53 | Sell |
| SMA (50) | 7090.77 | Sell |
| EMA (50) | 7107.61 | Sell |
| SMA (100) | 7717.48 | Sell |
| EMA (100) | 7656.91 | Sell |
| SMA (200) | 8556.41 | Sell |
| EMA (200) | 8764.97 | Sell |

### Oscillators — summary: **Sell**

| Indicator | Value | Signal |
| --- | --- | --- |
| RSI (14) | 37.47 | Neutral |
| MACD (12,26,9) | -173.81 | Sell |
| Stochastic (14,3,3) | 12.6 | Buy |
| ADX (14) | 24.27 | Neutral |
| Williams %R (14) | -73.12 | Neutral |
| ATR (14) | 223.13 | High Volatility |
| ROC (12) | -4.82 | Sell |
| Stoch RSI (14) | 50.72 | Neutral |
| UO (7,14,28) | 39.39 | Neutral |

## Filings & Documents

### Other Documents

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-01-30 | [Structural Digital Database](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/Ascom2019_30012026175535_Ascom_SDD_Compliance.pdf) |
| 2026-01-20 | [Quarterly Compliance Report on Corporate governance - within 21 days from the end of the quarter](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/Ascom2019_20012026124121_Regulation_27_corporate_governance_report.pdf) |
| 2026-01-13 | [Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/Ascom2019_13012026162716_Reg_74_merged.pdf) |
| 2025-11-12 | [Outcome of Board Meeting](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/Ascom2019_12112025172644_Financials.pdf) |
| 2025-10-13 | [Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/Ascom2019_13102025180955_Reg_74_Disclosure_listing.pdf) |

### Annual Reports

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 2025 | [Financial Year 2025](https://archives.nseindia.com/annual_reports/SME_AR_28478_ASCOM_2024_2025_A_22684298_04092025193241.pdf) |
| 2024 | [Financial Year 2024](https://archives.nseindia.com/annual_reports/SME_AR_25828_ASCOM_2023_2024_05092024165426.pdf) |
| 2023 | [Financial Year 2023](https://archives.nseindia.com/annual_reports/SME_AR_23517_ASCOM_2022_2023_05092023171403_09052023180016.zip) |
| 2022 | [Financial Year 2022](https://archives.nseindia.com/annual_reports/SME_AR_21335_ASCOM_2021_2022_05092022152928_09052022160001.zip) |
| 2021 | [Financial Year 2021](https://archives.nseindia.com/annual_reports/SME_AR_19266_ASCOM_2020_2021_03092021164828_09032021170017.zip) |
| 2020 | [Financial Year 2020](https://archives.nseindia.com/annual_reports/SME_AR_17611_ASCOM_2019_2020_08092020143806_08092020145603.zip) |

---

Provenance differs by section. Financial statements, shareholding and filings are as reported in company disclosures to NSE/BSE/SEBI. Price, volume and 52-week levels are exchange market data. Technical indicators are computed by Tapetide from daily closing prices. The Tapetide Score is Tapetide's own analysis. Analyst ratings are third-party estimates, not company statements. All figures are for research and information only and are not investment advice. Generated 2026-10-13T10:59:16.541Z.
