---
title: "Bhuruka Gases Ltd (509728) — Share Price, Financials & Analysis"
symbol: "509728"
company: "Bhuruka Gases Ltd"
canonical: "https://tapetide.com/stocks/509728"
isin: "INE880D01029"
bse_code: "509728"
generated_at: "2026-10-13T11:01:21.265Z"
---

# Bhuruka Gases Ltd (509728)

Canonical page: https://tapetide.com/stocks/509728

## Company

- **BSE Code:** 509728
- **ISIN:** INE880D01029
- **Stock Type:** EQUITY
- **Face Value:** ₹2.5
- **F&O Eligible:** No

## Latest Price

## Key Insights

### Strengths

- Company's working capital requirements have reduced from 54.6 days to 43.3 days

### Weaknesses

- Company has a low return on equity of 8.18% over last 3 years.

## Growth Rates

| Metric | 1Y | 3Y |
| --- | --- | --- |
| net income growth | 31% | 8% |
| revenue growth | 22% | 9% |

## Financial Statements

### Quarterly Results

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Sales | 48 | 60 | 75 |
| Expenses | 39 | 51 | 62 |
| Operating Profit | 9 | 9 | 13 |
| OPM % | 19 | 15 | 17 |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | 9 | 9 | 12 |
| Tax % | 25 | 26 | 25 |
| Net Profit | 7 | 7 | 9 |
| EPS in Rs | 6980 | 7000 | 9.08 |

### Profit & Loss

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2006 | Mar 2007 | Mar 2008 | Mar 2009 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Sales | 41.14 | 34.17 | 28.86 | 38.12 | 52.08 | 45.86 | 55.35 | 67.47 |
| Expenses | 27.07 | 25.77 | 24.25 | 29.84 | 37.06 | 35.79 | 43.08 | 51.29 |
| Operating Profit | 14.07 | 8.4 | 4.61 | 8.28 | 15.02 | 10.07 | 12.27 | 16.18 |
| OPM % | 34.2 | 24.58 | 15.97 | 21.72 | 28.84 | 21.96 | 22.17 | 23.98 |
| Other Income | 0.58 | 1.55 | 2.42 | -0.18 | 1.95 | 2.01 | 1.81 | 4.7 |
| Interest | 1.24 | 0.22 | 0.51 | 0.27 | 1.7 | 1.46 | 1.39 | 0.89 |
| Depreciation | 4.34 | 4.62 | 5.11 | 5.55 | 6.11 | 6.19 | 6.82 | 6.63 |
| Profit before tax | 9.07 | 5.11 | 1.41 | 2.28 | 9.16 | 4.43 | 5.87 | 13.36 |
| Tax % | 35.06 | 77.69 | -136.17 | -22.37 | 25 | 34.76 | -11.75 | 35.63 |
| Net Profit | 5.89 | 1.14 | 3.33 | 2.79 | 6.88 | 2.89 | 6.57 | 8.6 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

### Balance Sheet

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2006 | Mar 2007 | Mar 2008 | Mar 2009 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Equity Capital | 3.52 | 3.52 | 3.52 | 3.52 | 3.37 | 3.37 | 3.37 | 3.37 |
| Reserves | 39.38 | 40.47 | 44.23 | 46.96 | 66.66 | 69.55 | 68.27 | 76.93 |
| Borrowings | 7.44 | 11.14 | 7.04 | 6.83 | 43.25 | 42.15 | 39.88 | 32.17 |
| Other Liabilities | 6.15 | 9.5 | 8.08 | 5.82 | 15.74 | 19.41 | 17.94 | 23.07 |
| Total Liabilities | 56.49 | 64.63 | 62.87 | 63.13 | 129.02 | 134.48 | 129.46 | 135.54 |
| Fixed Assets | 45.94 | 43.46 | 42.21 | 38.28 | 44.78 | 42.47 | 38.28 | 36.88 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.27 | 1.07 | 0 |
| Investments | 0.1 | 0.1 | 4.45 | 4.65 | 41.94 | 41.94 | 45.77 | 45.77 |
| Other Assets | 10.45 | 21.07 | 16.21 | 20.2 | 42.3 | 45.8 | 44.34 | 52.89 |
| Total Assets | 56.49 | 64.63 | 62.87 | 63.13 | 129.02 | 134.48 | 129.46 | 135.54 |

### Cash Flow

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2006 | Mar 2007 | Mar 2008 | Mar 2009 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Cash from Operating Activity | 11.99 | -4.44 | 10.39 | 4.64 | 6.33 | 11.67 | 9.22 | 12.27 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | -6.17 | -1.4 | -6.4 | -4.33 | -12.09 | -7.94 | -10.89 | -3.93 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | -5.98 | 5.85 | -4.72 | 0.38 | 6.38 | -0.86 | 0.75 | -6.73 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0.16 | 0.01 | -0.73 | 0.69 | 0.62 | 2.87 | -0.92 | 1.61 |
| Free Cash Flow | 5.92 | -6.05 | 7.07 | 0.47 | 3.87 | 3.69 | 2.12 | 8.3 |
| CFO/OP | 91 | -46 | 230 | 60 | 66 | 139 | 94 | 107 |

### Ratios

| Item | Mar 2006 | Mar 2007 | Mar 2008 | Mar 2009 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Debtor Days | 38.06 | 45.29 | 61.09 | 55.25 | 60.41 | 60.57 | 48.47 | 52.53 |
| Inventory Days | — | — | — | — | 230.21 | 278.52 | 180.43 | 150.9 |
| Days Payable | — | — | — | — | 114.51 | 186.67 | 118.29 | 121.67 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 38.06 | 45.29 | 61.09 | 55.25 | 176.12 | 152.41 | 110.61 | 81.76 |
| Working Capital Days | 44.45 | 166.96 | 136.34 | 148.6 | 92.3 | 72.82 | 47.55 | 43.28 |
| ROCE % | — | 8.99 | 3.29 | 7.74 | — | 5.01 | 6.41 | 12.72 |

## Shareholding Pattern

### annual

| Category | Nov 2025 |
| --- | --- |
| Promoters | 72.03% |
| FIIs | 1.73% |
| DIIs | 10.84% |
| Public | 15.41% |
| No. of Shareholders | 1322 |

### Quarterly

| Category | Nov 2025 |
| --- | --- |
| Promoters | 72.03% |
| FIIs | 1.73% |
| DIIs | 10.84% |
| Public | 15.41% |
| No. of Shareholders | 1322 |

## Technical Indicators

Derived from daily closing prices and recomputed each trading session; values move with the market.

- **Overall Signal:** Strong Sell
- **Buy / Neutral / Sell:** 2 / 5 / 12

### Moving Averages — summary: **Strong Sell**

| Indicator | Value | Signal |
| --- | --- | --- |
| SMA (10) | 128.18 | Sell |
| EMA (10) | 127.81 | Sell |
| SMA (20) | 135.54 | Sell |
| EMA (20) | 133.24 | Sell |
| SMA (50) | 144.16 | Sell |
| EMA (50) | 142.67 | Sell |
| SMA (100) | 156.07 | Sell |
| EMA (100) | 156.17 | Sell |
| SMA (200) | 182.74 | Sell |
| EMA (200) | 183.79 | Sell |

### Oscillators — summary: **Neutral**

| Indicator | Value | Signal |
| --- | --- | --- |
| RSI (14) | 32 | Neutral |
| MACD (12,26,9) | -6.4 | Sell |
| Stochastic (14,3,3) | 12 | Buy |
| ADX (14) | 25.29 | Buy |
| Williams %R (14) | -78.8 | Neutral |
| ATR (14) | 5.48 | High Volatility |
| ROC (12) | -13.57 | Sell |
| Stoch RSI (14) | 27.98 | Neutral |
| UO (7,14,28) | 40.49 | Neutral |

## Filings & Documents

### Other Documents

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-01-15 | [Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations 2018](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/51793216-e25c-48a9-946e-64fb0635608d.pdf) |
| 2025-12-09 | [Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of Board Meeting Of Workmates Core2cloud Solution Limited Held On Tuesday December 09 2025](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/6db7120d-b5a1-425d-91b8-a7e5623ce6ea.pdf) |
| 2025-12-09 | [Outcome Of Board Meeting Of Workmates Core2cloud Solution Limited Held On Tuesday December 09 2025](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/2a3696d5-2355-401a-b858-4ddc3154462f.pdf) |
| 2025-12-04 | [Board Meeting Intimation for Board Meeting Intimation For Approval Of The Unaudited Financial Results For The Half Year Ended On 30Th September 2025](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/24f6ea01-fc61-4788-923f-bd6770ff7ba6.pdf) |

### Credit Rating Reports

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 2023-01-30 | Credit rating update — ICRA |
| 2021-11-29 | Credit rating update — ICRA |
| 2020-08-27 | Credit rating update — ICRA |
| 2019-04-05 | Credit rating update — ICRA |
| 2018-01-02 | Credit rating update — ICRA |
| 2017-06-28 | Credit rating update — ICRA |

---

Provenance differs by section. Financial statements, shareholding and filings are as reported in company disclosures to NSE/BSE/SEBI. Price, volume and 52-week levels are exchange market data. Technical indicators are computed by Tapetide from daily closing prices. The Tapetide Score is Tapetide's own analysis. Analyst ratings are third-party estimates, not company statements. All figures are for research and information only and are not investment advice. Generated 2026-10-13T11:01:21.265Z.
