---
title: "JM Financial Credit Solutions Ltd (508815) — Share Price, Financials & Analysis"
symbol: "508815"
company: "JM Financial Credit Solutions Ltd"
canonical: "https://tapetide.com/stocks/508815"
isin: "INE651J01013"
bse_code: "508815"
generated_at: "2026-10-13T11:02:30.856Z"
---

# JM Financial Credit Solutions Ltd (508815)

Canonical page: https://tapetide.com/stocks/508815

## Company

- **BSE Code:** 508815
- **ISIN:** INE651J01013
- **Stock Type:** EQUITY
- **Face Value:** ₹10
- **F&O Eligible:** No
- **Website:** fics.in

## About

JM Financial Credit Solutions is engaged in the business of Non- Banking Financial Institution.

## Latest Price

## Key Insights

### Weaknesses

- Company has a low return on equity of 3.78% over last 3 years.

## Growth Rates

| Metric | 1Y |
| --- | --- |
| net income growth | 48% |
| revenue growth | -9% |

## Financial Statements

### Quarterly Results

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Revenue | 318 | 330 | 342 | 269 | 218 | 229 | 172 | 200 | 180 | 213 | 157 | 198 |
| Expenses | 144 | 66 | 278 | 73 | 203 | 122 | 10 | -172 | -4 | -8 | 3 | 18 |
| Financing Profit | 25 | 117 | -84 | 59 | -106 | 6 | 77 | 292 | 89 | 127 | 64 | 94 |
| Financing Margin % | 8 | 35 | -25 | 22 | -49 | 2 | 45 | 146 | 50 | 60 | 41 | 48 |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Interest | 149 | 147 | 149 | 137 | 121 | 102 | 85 | 80 | 95 | 94 | 90 | 86 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | 23 | 115 | -86 | 60 | -107 | 4 | 75 | 290 | 88 | 126 | 63 | 96 |
| Tax % | 26 | 25 | -22 | 25 | -17 | 27 | 26 | 25 | 24 | 26 | 28 | 25 |
| Net Profit | 17 | 86 | -67 | 45 | -88 | 3 | 56 | 217 | 67 | 93 | 45 | 71 |
| Gross NPA % | — | 7.25 | — | 9.68 | 11.59 | 14.65 | 17.85 | 11.88 | 12.79 | 12.77 | 14.61 | 13.15 |
| Net NPA % | — | 3.46 | — | 3.4 | 2.68 | 0.94 | 2.27 | 1.58 | 2.1 | 2.11 | 1.98 | 1.78 |

### Profit & Loss

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Revenue | 98 | 519 | 788 | 940 | 1279 | 1310 | 1305 | 824 | 750 | 749 |
| Expenses | 20 | 43 | 51 | 66 | 74 | 224 | 637 | 343 | -180 | 10 |
| Financing Profit | 64 | 302 | 425 | 484 | 627 | 537 | 72 | 36 | 572 | 375 |
| Financing Margin % | 66 | 58 | 54 | 51 | 49 | 41 | 6 | 4 | 76 | 50 |
| Other Income | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Interest | 13 | 175 | 312 | 390 | 579 | 549 | 595 | 445 | 358 | 364 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
| Profit before tax | 70 | 302 | 425 | 484 | 626 | 535 | 67 | 32 | 567 | 372 |
| Tax % | 30 | 35 | 35 | 35 | 35 | 29 | 30 | 54 | 26 | — |
| Net Profit | 49 | 198 | 277 | 315 | 406 | 382 | 47 | 15 | 422 | 276 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |

### Balance Sheet

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Equity Capital | 0.05 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | — | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Reserves | 6 | 936 | 1134 | 1411 | 1666 | 2906 | — | 4210 | 4223 | 4564 |
| Borrowing | 88 | 902 | 2970 | 4138 | 5661 | 5605 | — | 6069 | 3487 | 3971 |
| Other Liabilities | 1 | 16 | 102 | 140 | 37 | 48 | — | 53 | 48 | 41 |
| Total Liabilities | 95 | 1856 | 4207 | 5691 | 7366 | 8563 | — | 10334 | 7761 | 8578 |
| Fixed Assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 21 | 13 | 12 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 295 | — | 1776 | 3662 | 4851 |
| Other Assets | 95 | 1856 | 4206 | 5690 | 7366 | 8266 | — | 8538 | 4086 | 3715 |
| Total Assets | 95 | 1856 | 4207 | 5691 | 7366 | 8563 | — | 10334 | 7761 | 8578 |

### Cash Flow

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Cash from Operating Activity | -91 | -1705 | -1970 | -1270 | -1318 | -432 | — | 2042 | 3219 | 581 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | 4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -286 | — | -602 | -1823 | -966 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | 88 | 1697 | 2068 | 1169 | 1433 | 778 | — | -207 | -2564 | 306 |
| Net Cash Flow | 1 | 1 | 99 | -100 | 117 | 60 | — | 1233 | -1168 | -79 |
| Free Cash Flow | -91 | -1700 | -1970 | -1271 | -1318 | -432 | — | 2037 | 3217 | 576 |
| CFO/OP | -1580 | -2159 | -391 | -151 | -131 | -17 | — | 320 | 675 | 73 |

### Ratios

| Item | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| ROE % | 28 | 10 | 19 | 22 | 20 | 18 | — | 1 | 0 | 10 |

## Shareholding Pattern

### annual

| Category | Sep 2025 |
| --- | --- |
| Promoters | 50.66% |
| FIIs | 6.04% |
| Public | 43.3% |
| No. of Shareholders | 751 |

### Quarterly

| Category | Sep 2025 |
| --- | --- |
| Promoters | 50.66% |
| FIIs | 6.04% |
| Public | 43.3% |
| No. of Shareholders | 751 |

## Technical Indicators

Derived from daily closing prices and recomputed each trading session; values move with the market.

- **Overall Signal:** Strong Sell
- **Buy / Neutral / Sell:** 5 / 3 / 11

### Moving Averages — summary: **Strong Sell**

| Indicator | Value | Signal |
| --- | --- | --- |
| SMA (10) | 1021.12 | Sell |
| EMA (10) | 1031.02 | Sell |
| SMA (20) | 1105.93 | Sell |
| EMA (20) | 1099.03 | Sell |
| SMA (50) | 1329.33 | Sell |
| EMA (50) | 1273.28 | Sell |
| SMA (100) | 1530.97 | Sell |
| EMA (100) | 1432.25 | Sell |
| SMA (200) | 1647.26 | Sell |
| EMA (200) | 1577.65 | Sell |

### Oscillators — summary: **Strong Buy**

| Indicator | Value | Signal |
| --- | --- | --- |
| RSI (14) | 21.45 | Buy |
| MACD (12,26,9) | -95.44 | Buy |
| Stochastic (14,3,3) | 7.88 | Buy |
| ADX (14) | 38.88 | Buy |
| Williams %R (14) | -86.67 | Buy |
| ATR (14) | 42.21 | High Volatility |
| ROC (12) | -10.49 | Sell |
| Stoch RSI (14) | 51.83 | Neutral |
| UO (7,14,28) | 42.67 | Neutral |

## Filings & Documents

### Other Documents

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-03-02 | [Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Appointment of Statutory Auditor/s](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/c3e2073f-b277-49c9-9b0d-7980b0129e61.pdf) |
| 2026-03-02 | [Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Change in Management](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/ea3be9cf-d02b-43b2-a896-ef2935239214.pdf) |
| 2026-02-07 | [Cancellation of Board Meeting](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/a51aff19-cefd-47e1-a8b1-156dc1feff9f.pdf) |
| 2026-01-30 | [Closure of Trading Window](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/a8d7bdd8-aa2e-4761-900c-5b9f96218efa.pdf) |
| 2026-01-29 | [Board Meeting Intimation for Increasing Of Authorised Capital And Raising Of Funds](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/72d954a7-7dc8-4f0d-8938-db9e84a2de5d.pdf) |
| 2026-01-29 | [Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Change in Management](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/dbac9ef0-da12-4b2c-a306-e358eb6506c7.pdf) |
| 2026-01-29 | [Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Resignation of Statutory Auditors](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/1089c796-a841-4c5c-9461-4f620bb295ca.pdf) |

### Annual Reports

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 2025 | [Financial Year 2025](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/0193e31b-715c-4f27-b437-147ffefe2ca7.pdf) |

### Credit Rating Reports

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-09-07 | Credit rating update — India Ratings |
| 2026-08-28 | Credit rating update — CRISIL |
| 2026-02-06 | Credit rating update — ICRA |
| 2025-12-31 | Credit rating update — ICRA |
| 2025-09-15 | Credit rating update — India Ratings |
| 2025-01-03 | Credit rating update — ICRA |
| 2024-09-16 | Credit rating update — India Ratings |
| 2024-07-15 | Credit rating update — ICRA |

---

Provenance differs by section. Financial statements, shareholding and filings are as reported in company disclosures to NSE/BSE/SEBI. Price, volume and 52-week levels are exchange market data. Technical indicators are computed by Tapetide from daily closing prices. The Tapetide Score is Tapetide's own analysis. Analyst ratings are third-party estimates, not company statements. All figures are for research and information only and are not investment advice. Generated 2026-10-13T11:02:30.856Z.
