---
title: "Champion Finsec Ltd (504367) — Share Price, Financials & Analysis"
symbol: "504367"
company: "Champion Finsec Ltd"
canonical: "https://tapetide.com/stocks/504367"
isin: "INE815H01018"
bse_code: "504367"
generated_at: "2026-10-13T10:58:19.984Z"
---

# Champion Finsec Ltd (504367)

Canonical page: https://tapetide.com/stocks/504367

## Company

- **BSE Code:** 504367
- **ISIN:** INE815H01018
- **Stock Type:** EQUITY
- **Listed Since:** 2010-03-15
- **Face Value:** ₹10
- **F&O Eligible:** No
- **Website:** championfinsec.com

## About

Champion Finsec Ltd engages in the trading, financial services, and investment businesses in India.

## Latest Price

## Key Insights

### Strengths

- Company has reduced debt.
- Company is almost debt free.
- Stock is trading at 1.19 times its book value

### Weaknesses

- Though the company is reporting repeated profits, it is not paying out dividend
- Company has low interest coverage ratio.
- Company has a low return on equity of 1.17% over last 3 years.

## Growth Rates

| Metric | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| net income growth | -98% | 33% | — |
| revenue growth | -64% | 171% | 58% |

## Financial Statements

### Quarterly Results

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2013 | Jun 2013 | Sep 2013 | Dec 2013 | Mar 2014 | Jun 2014 | Sep 2014 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Sales | 0.11 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.16 | -0.16 | 0.1 | 0.03 |
| Expenses | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.03 |
| Operating Profit | 0.1 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.13 | -0.36 | 0 | 0 |
| OPM % | 90.91 | 72.22 | 72.22 | 81.25 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 0.1 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.13 | -0.36 | 0 | 0 |
| Tax % | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| Net Profit | -0.01 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.13 | -0.36 | 0 | 0 |
| EPS in Rs | -0.01 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | -0.28 | 0 | 0 |

### Profit & Loss

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2006 | Mar 2007 | Mar 2008 | Mar 2009 | Mar 2010 | Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | TTM |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Sales | 0.08 | 1.2 | 0.53 | 0.02 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.56 | 0.2 | 0.13 |
| Expenses | 0.03 | 0.08 | 0.23 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.18 | 0.36 |
| Operating Profit | 0.05 | 1.12 | 0.3 | 0 | -0.02 | -0.02 | 0 | 0.54 | 0.02 | -0.23 |
| OPM % | 62.5 | 93.33 | 56.6 | 0 | — | -200 | 0 | 96.43 | 10 | -176.92 |
| Other Income | 0 | -0.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | -0.01 | 0.74 | 0.3 | 0 | -0.02 | -0.03 | -0.01 | 0.54 | 0.02 | -0.23 |
| Tax % | -100 | -16.22 | 10 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.37 | 50 | — |
| Net Profit | 0 | 0.86 | 0.27 | 0 | -0.02 | -0.03 | -0.01 | 0.43 | 0.01 | -0.23 |
| EPS in Rs | — | — | — | — | -0.02 | -0.03 | -0.01 | 0.46 | 0.01 | -0.18 |
| Dividend Payout % | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |

### Balance Sheet

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2006 | Mar 2007 | Mar 2008 | Mar 2009 | Mar 2010 | Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Equity Capital | 0.37 | 0.37 | 0.37 | 0.37 | 5.17 | 5.17 | 9.31 | 9.31 | 13.01 |
| Reserves | 0.95 | 1.81 | 2.08 | 2.08 | 6.26 | 6.23 | 2.08 | 2.51 | 2.52 |
| Borrowings | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.51 | 21.95 | 24 | 5.09 | 1.44 |
| Other Liabilities | 0.2 | 0.18 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 1.06 | 0.2 | 0.18 |
| Total Liabilities | 1.52 | 2.36 | 2.55 | 2.55 | 21.97 | 33.39 | 36.45 | 17.11 | 17.15 |
| Fixed Assets | 0.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0.66 | 1.16 | 1.42 | 1.37 | 12.33 | 20.43 | 29.06 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 0.3 | 1.2 | 1.13 | 1.18 | 9.64 | 12.96 | 7.39 | 17.11 | 17.15 |
| Total Assets | 1.52 | 2.36 | 2.55 | 2.55 | 21.97 | 33.39 | 36.45 | 17.11 | 17.15 |

### Cash Flow

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2006 | Mar 2007 | Mar 2008 | Mar 2009 | Mar 2010 | Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Cash from Operating Activity | 0.09 | -1.1 | -0.09 | -0.1 | -8.54 | -3.37 | 6.61 | -7.86 | 0.21 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | 0 | 1.11 | 0 | 0.08 | -10.96 | -8.09 | -8.61 | -29.06 | 0 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.51 | 11.45 | 2.04 | 18.92 | 3.66 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.09 | 0.01 | -0.09 | -0.02 | 0.01 | -0.01 | 0.04 | -18 | 3.87 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0.09 | -0.59 | -0.09 | -0.1 | -8.54 | -3.37 | 6.61 | -7.86 | 0.21 |
| CFO/OP | 180 | -98 | -30 | — | 42700 | 16850 | — | -1456 | 1050 |

### Ratios

| Item | Mar 2006 | Mar 2007 | Mar 2008 | Mar 2009 | Mar 2010 | Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Debtor Days | 136.88 | 3.04 | 6.89 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Inventory Days | — | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 136.88 | 3.04 | 6.89 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Working Capital Days | 775.62 | 273.75 | 688.68 | 19527.5 | — | 127385 | 15877.5 | 1681.61 | 4726.75 |
| ROCE % | — | 61.14 | 12.96 | 0 | -0.16 | -0.11 | -0.03 | 2.07 | 0.12 |

## Shareholding Pattern

### annual

| Category | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2025 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Promoters | 59.47% | 59.47% | 59.47% | 59.47% | 37.51% |
| Public | 40.53% | 40.54% | 40.54% | 40.54% | 62.49% |
| No. of Shareholders | 151 | 129 | 122 | 106 | 109 |

### Quarterly

| Category | Mar 2023 | Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Promoters | 59.47% | 59.47% | 59.47% | 59.47% | 59.47% | 59.47% | 59.47% | 59.47% | 59.47% | 59.47% | 37.51% | 37.51% |
| Public | 40.54% | 40.53% | 40.53% | 40.53% | 40.54% | 40.53% | 40.54% | 40.53% | 40.54% | 40.53% | 62.49% | 62.49% |
| No. of Shareholders | 129 | 125 | 135 | 129 | 122 | 118 | 105 | 104 | 106 | 104 | 109 | 109 |

## Technical Indicators

Derived from daily closing prices and recomputed each trading session; values move with the market.

- **Overall Signal:** Strong Sell
- **Buy / Neutral / Sell:** 4 / 4 / 11

### Moving Averages — summary: **Strong Sell**

| Indicator | Value | Signal |
| --- | --- | --- |
| SMA (10) | 628.48 | Buy |
| EMA (10) | 641.14 | Sell |
| SMA (20) | 681.69 | Sell |
| EMA (20) | 667.16 | Sell |
| SMA (50) | 726.99 | Sell |
| EMA (50) | 704.28 | Sell |
| SMA (100) | 731.44 | Sell |
| EMA (100) | 714.65 | Sell |
| SMA (200) | 704.31 | Sell |
| EMA (200) | 696.66 | Sell |

### Oscillators — summary: **Buy**

| Indicator | Value | Signal |
| --- | --- | --- |
| RSI (14) | 34.69 | Neutral |
| MACD (12,26,9) | -31.76 | Sell |
| Stochastic (14,3,3) | 15.73 | Buy |
| ADX (14) | 33.23 | Buy |
| Williams %R (14) | -82.86 | Buy |
| ATR (14) | 23.09 | High Volatility |
| ROC (12) | -17.61 | Sell |
| Stoch RSI (14) | 24.08 | Neutral |
| UO (7,14,28) | 53.02 | Neutral |

## Filings & Documents

### Other Documents

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-03-07 | [Reg 30_ Intimation Of Reconstitution Of Committee](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachLive/c178b612-970d-4aa9-882a-f203b60c09a5.pdf) |
| 2026-01-06 | [Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/34e5fb9b-d3ed-4123-9e41-d9bbff432a29.pdf) |
| 2025-11-12 | [Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of Board Meeting](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/0a688999-9c01-4d2a-b789-8b7e25852ee0.pdf) |
| 2025-11-12 | [Unaudited Financial Result For Half Year Ended Sep 2025](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/2cd0a2d0-19cb-4178-9d38-ccfbded31cf4.pdf) |
| 2025-11-07 | [Board Meeting Intimation for A) Unaudited Standalone Financial Results Of The Company For The Half Year Ended September 30, 2025. B) Any Other Business With Permission Of Chair, If Any.](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/4c8fcc65-8089-46f7-a872-8db6436d49f7.pdf) |
| 2025-10-13 | [Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/4e77c139-ba14-4850-9e50-09edab558cbe.pdf) |

### Annual Reports

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 2025 | [Financial Year 2025](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/90a38a77-892f-4e50-b757-572b53d0a47f.pdf) |
| 2024 | [Financial Year 2024](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/e9e789f7-4667-4b46-ad3b-6e1b909dcb27.pdf) |
| 2023 | [Financial Year 2023](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/0c8264a0-4991-431b-88fc-b5e47c750c9c.pdf) |
| 2022 | [Financial Year 2022](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/543377/76243543377.pdf) |
| Mar 2014 | [Annual Report 2014](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/504367/5043670314.pdf) |
| Mar 2013 | [Annual Report 2013](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/504367/5043670313.pdf) |
| Mar 2012 | [Annual Report 2012](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/504367/5043670312.pdf) |
| Mar 2011 | [Annual Report 2011](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/504367/5043670311.pdf) |
| Mar 2010 | [Annual Report 2010](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/504367/5043670310.pdf) |

---

Provenance differs by section. Financial statements, shareholding and filings are as reported in company disclosures to NSE/BSE/SEBI. Price, volume and 52-week levels are exchange market data. Technical indicators are computed by Tapetide from daily closing prices. The Tapetide Score is Tapetide's own analysis. Analyst ratings are third-party estimates, not company statements. All figures are for research and information only and are not investment advice. Generated 2026-10-13T10:58:19.984Z.
