---
title: "Remi Sales & Engineering Ltd (504360) — Share Price, Financials & Analysis"
symbol: "504360"
company: "Remi Sales & Engineering Ltd"
canonical: "https://tapetide.com/stocks/504360"
isin: "INE130I01010"
bse_code: "504360"
generated_at: "2026-10-13T11:01:48.002Z"
---

# Remi Sales & Engineering Ltd (504360)

Canonical page: https://tapetide.com/stocks/504360

## Company

- **BSE Code:** 504360
- **ISIN:** INE130I01010
- **Stock Type:** EQUITY
- **Listed Since:** 2013-09-12
- **Face Value:** ₹10
- **F&O Eligible:** No
- **Website:** remilabworld.com

## About

Remi Sales & Engineering is engaged in Trading business of Electrical Motors, Laboratory Equipments, Fans, Electrical Goods, Steel Goods and Wind Power Producer.(Source : 201903 Annual Report Page No:41)

## Latest Price

## Growth Rates

| Metric | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| net income growth | 11% | 7% | 43% |
| revenue growth | -12% | 4% | 1% |

## Financial Statements

### Quarterly Results

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2018 | Jun 2018 | Sep 2018 | Dec 2018 | Mar 2019 | Jun 2019 | Sep 2019 | Dec 2019 | Mar 2020 | Jun 2020 | Sep 2020 | Dec 2020 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Sales | 36.56 | 35.83 | 29.06 | 35.78 | 37.76 | 43.85 | 30.41 | 31.12 | 32.46 | 18.92 | 35.66 | 38.81 |
| Expenses | 34.28 | 33.39 | 27.54 | 34.55 | 36.67 | 41.81 | 29.87 | 30.14 | 31.61 | 18.37 | 32.77 | 37.02 |
| Operating Profit | 2.28 | 2.44 | 1.52 | 1.23 | 1.09 | 2.04 | 0.54 | 0.98 | 0.85 | 0.55 | 2.89 | 1.79 |
| OPM % | 6.24 | 6.81 | 5.23 | 3.44 | 2.89 | 4.65 | 1.78 | 3.15 | 2.62 | 2.91 | 8.1 | 4.61 |
| Other Income | 9.25 | 0.24 | 0.13 | 0.41 | 0.87 | 0.64 | 0.95 | -0.04 | 0.79 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.29 |
| Interest | 0.17 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Depreciation | 0.08 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.13 |
| Profit before tax | 11.28 | 2.53 | 1.52 | 1.5 | 1.81 | 2.54 | 1.35 | 0.8 | 1.49 | 0.66 | 3 | 1.94 |
| Tax % | 24.38 | 28.46 | 19.74 | 27.33 | 28.18 | 23.62 | 17.04 | 30 | 21.48 | 22.73 | 21.67 | 26.8 |
| Net Profit | 8.52 | 1.82 | 1.22 | 1.08 | 1.3 | 1.93 | 1.12 | 0.56 | 1.17 | 0.51 | 2.35 | 1.42 |
| EPS in Rs | 149.42 | 31.92 | 21.4 | 18.94 | 22.8 | 33.85 | 19.64 | 9.82 | 20.52 | 8.94 | 41.21 | 24.9 |

### Profit & Loss

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | TTM |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Sales | 105 | 194 | 159 | 132 | 123 | 124 | 127 | 138 | 138 | 126 |
| Expenses | 101 | 190 | 157 | 131 | 122 | 120 | 136 | 132 | 133 | 120 |
| Operating Profit | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -9 | 6 | 4 | 6 |
| OPM % | 3.4 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 3.1 | -7 | 4.3 | 3.1 | 4.8 |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Interest | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 7 |
| Tax % | 33 | 33 | 32 | 40 | 33 | 35 | 23 | 26 | 23 | — |
| Net Profit | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| EPS in Rs | 35.08 | 43.84 | 19.12 | 13.68 | 19.29 | 68.57 | 126.97 | 95.05 | 83.83 | 95.57 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |

### Balance Sheet

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Equity Capital | 0.49 | 0.57 | 0.57 | 0.57 | 0.57 | 0.57 | 0.57 | 0.57 | 0.57 | 0.57 |
| Reserves | 10 | 16 | 19 | 20 | 20 | 22 | 26 | 34 | 40 | 44 |
| Borrowings | 6 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Other Liabilities | 23 | 21 | 27 | 27 | 24 | 28 | 31 | 33 | 32 | 34 |
| Total Liabilities | 40 | 42 | 54 | 54 | 50 | 56 | 63 | 69 | 74 | 81 |
| Fixed Assets | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 11 | 11 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 18 | 28 |
| Other Assets | 37 | 36 | 51 | 51 | 47 | 53 | 47 | 44 | 45 | 41 |
| Total Assets | 40 | 42 | 54 | 54 | 50 | 56 | 63 | 69 | 74 | 81 |

### Cash Flow

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Cash from Operating Activity | 0 | -1 | -3 | 0 | 5 | -3 | -2 | -1 | 2 | 8 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | 0 | -3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | -4 | -8 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Free Cash Flow | 0 | -1 | -3 | 0 | 4 | -3 | -2 | -1 | 2 | 7 |
| CFO/OP | 22 | 8 | -32 | 17 | 340 | -158 | 10 | -19 | 73 | 220 |

### Ratios

| Item | Mar 2011 | Mar 2012 | Mar 2013 | Mar 2014 | Mar 2015 | Mar 2016 | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Debtor Days | 85 | 87 | 73 | 75 | 79 | 91 | 97 | 94 | 84 | 75 |
| Inventory Days | 40 | 31 | 20 | 38 | 29 | 35 | 46 | 29 | 26 | 28 |
| Days Payable | 85 | 68 | 46 | 59 | 64 | 80 | 90 | 95 | 83 | 83 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 39 | 50 | 48 | 54 | 44 | 46 | 53 | 27 | 28 | 20 |
| Working Capital Days | 45 | 52 | 45 | 52 | 51 | 65 | 48 | 32 | 32 | 21 |
| ROCE % | 29 | 18 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 20 | 2 | 18 | 14 |

## Shareholding Pattern

### annual

| Category | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Promoters | 49.42% | 49.42% | 49.42% | 49.42% | 49.42% |
| Public | 50.58% | 50.58% | 50.58% | 50.58% | 50.58% |
| No. of Shareholders | 127 | 127 | 126 | 126 | 128 |

### Quarterly

| Category | Jun 2018 | Sep 2018 | Dec 2018 | Mar 2019 | Jun 2019 | Sep 2019 | Dec 2019 | Mar 2020 | Jun 2020 | Sep 2020 | Dec 2020 | Mar 2021 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Promoters | 49.42% | 49.42% | 49.42% | 49.42% | 49.42% | 49.42% | 49.42% | 49.42% | 49.42% | 49.42% | 49.42% | 49.42% |
| Public | 50.58% | 50.58% | 50.58% | 50.58% | 50.58% | 50.58% | 50.58% | 50.58% | 50.58% | 50.58% | 50.58% | 50.58% |
| No. of Shareholders | 127 | 126 | 126 | 126 | 126 | 126 | 126 | 126 | 126 | 128 | 128 | 128 |

## Technical Indicators

Derived from daily closing prices and recomputed each trading session; values move with the market.

- **Overall Signal:** Strong Sell
- **Buy / Neutral / Sell:** 4 / 3 / 12

### Moving Averages — summary: **Strong Sell**

| Indicator | Value | Signal |
| --- | --- | --- |
| SMA (10) | 4429.3 | Sell |
| EMA (10) | 4461.62 | Sell |
| SMA (20) | 4688.1 | Sell |
| EMA (20) | 4656.59 | Sell |
| SMA (50) | 5138.04 | Sell |
| EMA (50) | 4965.49 | Sell |
| SMA (100) | 5205.92 | Sell |
| EMA (100) | 5179.41 | Sell |
| SMA (200) | 5575.16 | Sell |
| EMA (200) | 5503.55 | Sell |

### Oscillators — summary: **Buy**

| Indicator | Value | Signal |
| --- | --- | --- |
| RSI (14) | 29.91 | Buy |
| MACD (12,26,9) | -244.94 | Sell |
| Stochastic (14,3,3) | 9.83 | Buy |
| ADX (14) | 28.16 | Buy |
| Williams %R (14) | -82.21 | Buy |
| ATR (14) | 161.02 | High Volatility |
| ROC (12) | -9.98 | Sell |
| Stoch RSI (14) | 38.92 | Neutral |
| UO (7,14,28) | 43.44 | Neutral |

## Filings & Documents

### Other Documents

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-02-03 | [Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Acquisition](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/514cc930-0213-4a4c-9db3-e7cb4c4f09d8.pdf) |
| 2026-01-19 | [Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/35f3ce7e-7b8c-4c16-9bf8-1fdcd863af20.pdf) |
| 2026-01-08 | [Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Award_of_Order_Receipt_of_Order](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/a52dad0a-88fa-4ec5-9cf0-560fec844a33.pdf) |
| 2025-12-25 | [Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Appointment of Statutory Auditor/s](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/56234390-cb65-4de1-a9ac-176182dfb0dc.pdf) |
| 2025-12-05 | [Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Resignation of Statutory Auditors](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/b725344c-ecf0-4cb7-87ef-156d711efb51.pdf) |
| 2021-05-27 | [Disclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=EA487186_D502_49AA_80F1_806B9A1C8062_174553.pdf) |
| 2021-05-27 | [Disclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=53AFAA04_67D9_494A_BA13_C45DE33670DB_174932.pdf) |
| 2021-05-27 | [Disclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=19E3D0C5_7EF8_4F41_9C16_0246E5A52556_180223.pdf) |
| 2021-05-27 | [Disclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/EA487186_D502_49AA_80F1_806B9A1C8062_174553.pdf) |
| 2021-05-27 | [Disclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/53AFAA04_67D9_494A_BA13_C45DE33670DB_174932.pdf) |

### Annual Reports

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 2025 | [Financial Year 2025](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/d156054d-d30e-4b39-9a05-e161e93238a6.pdf) |
| 2024 | [Financial Year 2024](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/776792d2-cfc3-48c5-8bfe-54e374f34ea1.pdf) |
| 2022 | [Financial Year 2022](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/543375/77162543375.pdf) |
| 2020 | [Annual Report 2020](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/504360/65765504360.pdf) |
| Mar 2019 | [Annual Report 2019](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/504360/5043600319.pdf) |
| Mar 2018 | [Annual Report 2018](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/504360/5043600318.pdf) |
| Mar 2017 | [Annual Report 2017](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/504360/5043600317.pdf) |
| Mar 2016 | [Annual Report 2016](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/504360/5043600316.pdf) |
| Mar 2015 | [Annual Report 2015](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/504360/5043600315.pdf) |
| Mar 2014 | [Annual Report 2014](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/504360/5043600314.pdf) |

### Credit Rating Reports

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 2021-03-22 | Credit rating update — CARE Ratings |
| 2019-12-24 | Credit rating update — CARE Ratings |
| 2019-01-07 | Credit rating update — CARE Ratings |
| 2018-01-05 | Credit rating update — CARE Ratings |
| 2017-09-12 | Credit rating update — India Ratings |
| 2017-04-07 | Credit rating update — CARE Ratings |

---

Provenance differs by section. Financial statements, shareholding and filings are as reported in company disclosures to NSE/BSE/SEBI. Price, volume and 52-week levels are exchange market data. Technical indicators are computed by Tapetide from daily closing prices. The Tapetide Score is Tapetide's own analysis. Analyst ratings are third-party estimates, not company statements. All figures are for research and information only and are not investment advice. Generated 2026-10-13T11:01:48.002Z.
