---
title: "Lords Mark Industries Limited (501261) — Share Price, Financials & Analysis"
symbol: "501261"
company: "Lords Mark Industries Limited"
canonical: "https://tapetide.com/stocks/501261"
bse_code: "501261"
sector: "Services"
industry: "Commercial Services & Supplies"
generated_at: "2026-10-13T10:58:42.304Z"
---

# Lords Mark Industries Limited (501261)

Canonical page: https://tapetide.com/stocks/501261

## Company

- **BSE Code:** 501261
- **Sector:** Services
- **Industry:** Commercial Services & Supplies
- **Macro Sector:** Services
- **Stock Type:** EQUITY
- **Listed Since:** 2026-06-03
- **Face Value:** ₹10
- **F&O Eligible:** No

## About

Lord’s Mark Industries Ltd is the listed successor to Kratos Energy & Infrastructure Ltd after the 1998-incorporated operating company, erstwhile Lord’s Mark Industries Pvt Ltd, was absorbed through an NCLT-approved IBC reverse merger. It operates in diagnostics/MedTech, renewable-energy and LED projects, and legacy paper products.[1]

## Latest Price

- **Price:** ₹78.36
- **Change:** -0.99 (-1.25%)
- **Open:** ₹78.57
- **Day High:** ₹79.75
- **Day Low:** ₹76.36
- **Previous Close:** ₹79.35
- **Volume:** 515902
- **As Of:** 2026-10-13T10:20:02+00:00

## Key Insights

### Strengths

- Company has delivered good profit growth of 176% CAGR over last 5 years

### Weaknesses

- Stock is trading at 3.29 times its book value
- Company has a low return on equity of 10.8% over last 3 years.
- Company might be capitalizing the interest cost
- Company has high debtors of 341 days.

## Growth Rates

| Metric | 3Y | 5Y |
| --- | --- | --- |
| net income growth | 605% | 176% |
| revenue growth | — | 216% |

## Financial Statements

### Quarterly Results

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Sales | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 150 | 442 | 280 |
| Expenses | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 127 | 383 | 234 |
| Operating Profit | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -3 | 24 | 59 | 46 |
| OPM % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -30 | 16 | 13 | 16 |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -6 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 19 | 56 | 44 |
| Tax % | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 27 |
| Net Profit | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -6 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 14 | 41 | 32 |
| EPS in Rs | -3.1 | -0.4 | -4.7 | -0.5 | -2.2 | -64.2 | -0.4 | -0.3 | -24.2 | 0.33 | 0.97 | 0.75 |

### Profit & Loss

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Sales | 3 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 602 | 882 |
| Expenses | 3 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 518 | 756 |
| Operating Profit | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 84 | 126 |
| OPM % | -3.3 | 16 | -9 | 25 | 0 | -145 | — | — | 14 | 14 |
| Other Income | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -6 | 4 | 13 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 12 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 11 |
| Profit before tax | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -7 | 72 | 117 |
| Tax % | 20 | 25 | 225 | 26 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | — |
| Net Profit | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -7 | 53 | 85 |
| EPS in Rs | 7.8 | 9.1 | -0.5 | 3.5 | 0.4 | -1.6 | -9.5 | -67.3 | 1.24 | -22.15 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |

### Balance Sheet

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Equity Capital | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 427 |
| Reserves | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | -3 | 564 |
| Borrowings | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 274 |
| Other Liabilities | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 41 |
| Total Liabilities | 6 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 1306 |
| Fixed Assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 402 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Investments | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 901 |
| Total Assets | 6 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 1306 |

### Cash Flow

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Cash from Operating Activity | 0 | -2 | 1 | -2 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -4 | — |
| Cash from Investing Activity | 0 | 0 | -1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Cash from Financing Activity | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | — |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Free Cash Flow | 0 | -2 | 1 | -2 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -4 | — |
| CFO/OP | -300 | 1100 | 77 | 331 | 98 | — | 862 | 0 | 467 | — |

### Ratios

| Item | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Debtor Days | 0 | 0 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 20 | — | — | — | 341 |
| Inventory Days | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 93 |
| Days Payable | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 0 | 0 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 20 | — | — | — | 431 |
| Working Capital Days | -178 | -172 | -111 | 108 | 333 | 958 | — | — | — | 316 |
| ROCE % | 6 | 17 | 16 | -7 | 9 | 1 | -3 | -9 | -22 | 13 |

## Shareholding Pattern

### annual

| Category | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Promoters | 49.01% | 49.01% | 49.01% | 49.01% | 49.01% | 49.01% | 49.01% | 49.01% | 49.01% | 80.84% | 75.3% |
| FIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1.3% |
| DIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.04% | 0.39% |
| Public | 50.99% | 50.99% | 50.99% | 50.99% | 50.99% | 50.99% | 50.99% | 50.99% | 50.99% | 19.13% | 23% |
| No. of Shareholders | 60 | 60 | 62 | 76 | 77 | 77 | 77 | 78 | 89 | 3210 | 14288 |

### Quarterly

| Category | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Promoters | 49.01% | 49.01% | 49.01% | 49.01% | 49.01% | 49.01% | 49.01% | 49.01% | 49.01% | 80.84% | 79.84% | 75.3% |
| FIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 1.3% |
| DIIs | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.04% | 0.42% | 0.39% |
| Public | 50.99% | 50.99% | 50.99% | 50.99% | 50.99% | 50.99% | 50.99% | 50.99% | 50.99% | 19.13% | 19.74% | 23% |
| No. of Shareholders | 77 | 78 | 82 | 88 | 88 | 89 | 87 | 87 | 88 | 3210 | 3257 | 14288 |

## Technical Indicators

Derived from daily closing prices and recomputed each trading session; values move with the market.

- **Overall Signal:** Strong Sell
- **Buy / Neutral / Sell:** 3 / 5 / 11

### Moving Averages — summary: **Strong Sell**

| Indicator | Value | Signal |
| --- | --- | --- |
| SMA (10) | 85.08 | Sell |
| EMA (10) | 84.24 | Sell |
| SMA (20) | 86.17 | Sell |
| EMA (20) | 86.09 | Sell |
| SMA (50) | 85.67 | Sell |
| EMA (50) | 109.76 | Sell |
| SMA (100) | 184.01 | Sell |
| EMA (100) | 155.89 | Sell |
| SMA (200) | 234.29 | Sell |
| EMA (200) | 199.86 | Sell |

### Oscillators — summary: **Buy**

| Indicator | Value | Signal |
| --- | --- | --- |
| RSI (14) | 37.89 | Neutral |
| MACD (12,26,9) | -3.98 | Buy |
| Stochastic (14,3,3) | 28.5 | Neutral |
| ADX (14) | 30.81 | Buy |
| Williams %R (14) | -81.88 | Buy |
| ATR (14) | 4.72 | High Volatility |
| ROC (12) | -13.5 | Sell |
| Stoch RSI (14) | 22.16 | Neutral |
| UO (7,14,28) | 43.24 | Neutral |

## Filings & Documents

### Other Documents

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-06 | [Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=3f4b8b8f-1c51-46d9-ad6c-100471993d9f.pdf) |
| 2026-10-05 | [Intimation Titled -Lord'S Mark Industries Limited Receives MHRA Registration For IVD Portfolio; UK Commercial Sales To Begin December 2026](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=9911867c-4217-4c09-bf90-9ea0aa17f3b8.pdf) |
| 2026-10-01 | [Disclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=C0876BDD_70FA_4626_A169_8F0586444FE1_101727.pdf) |
| 2026-10-01 | [Disclosures under Reg. 29(2) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=ACB57DBF_F225_4137_99B7_AE54CC0108F6_102806.pdf) |
| 2026-10-01 | [Re-Investment Of Funds Received From Sale Of 89,98,598 Equity Shares By Promoter Mr. Sachidanand Hariram Upadhyay For Medical Device Unit Expansion Of The Company.](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=2b178113-b77f-47ee-b1d8-fdd52b945c69.pdf) |
| 2026-09-30 | [Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Outcome of AGM](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=518b3ad5-c807-4dc1-b046-c9b7e08ede03.pdf) |
| 2026-09-30 | [Intimation Regarding Achievement Of Minimum Public Shareholding (MPS) Of 25% Under Regulation 30 Of The SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=6d5da109-9936-417b-bf6f-2d23b8480fe4.pdf) |
| 2026-09-30 | [Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Scrutinizer''s Report](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=9fc7910b-5469-4a39-ac37-603e14355a6d.pdf) |
| 2026-09-29 | [Closure of Trading Window](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=16a8e0fb-eeaf-445d-b766-be1ef2c37333.pdf) |
| 2026-09-28 | [Intimation Titled 'From An Indian Innovation To A Global Renal-Care Opportunity: Lord'S Mark Industries Takes Its AI-Powered Dialysis Ecosystem Closer To International Markets'](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=60cb80e4-6568-46bf-b8c8-9dd2966da046.pdf) |

### Annual Reports

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 2026 | [Annual Report 2026](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/6da17820-05a7-4198-92bd-9904d0f920d7.pdf) |
| 2025 | [Financial Year 2025](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/0a9819ff-5b45-49a1-a6b6-72790773bf32.pdf) |
| 2024 | [Financial Year 2024](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/8d734cd6-7beb-4282-8ee2-86ca201c7d4d.pdf) |
| 2024 | [Annual Report 2024](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/007bd692-d531-4fe5-b7a5-192cd4ecdaa6.pdf) |
| 2023 | [Financial Year 2023](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/259415c8-7d07-4f5a-a9c3-59dd91629e0c.pdf) |
| 2023 | [Annual Report 2023](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/f22417b5-f20f-4914-9a40-303d6c8fca8b.pdf) |
| 2022 | [Financial Year 2022](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/541228/75469541228.pdf) |
| 2022 | [Annual Report 2022](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/501261/75457501261.pdf) |
| 2021 | [Financial Year 2021](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/541228/70664541228.pdf) |
| 2021 | [Annual Report 2021](https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/501261/71843501261.pdf) |

### Earnings Call Documents

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| Sep 2026 | [Concall - Sep 2026](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=0de85994-dcf4-4a7c-89c4-6f342031d802.pdf) |
| Aug 2026 | [Concall - Aug 2026](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=cda39d72-097c-4a64-91f0-4ed3772339b1.pdf) |
| Nov 2024 | [Concall - Nov 2024](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/ae07f448-78af-482f-bd16-38f9e3d5e8fe.pdf) |
| Mar 2024 | [Concall - Mar 2024](https://www.bseindia.com/xml-data/corpfiling/AttachHis/b47b6881-b277-4f64-95aa-a681183a4f6a.pdf) |

### Credit Rating Reports

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-08-18 | Credit rating update — Infomerics |
| 2026-05-04 | Credit rating update — CARE Ratings |
| 2025-05-20 | Credit rating update — Infomerics |
| 2025-02-17 | Credit rating update — Acuité |
| 2024-11-19 | Credit rating update — Acuité |
| 2024-04-02 | Credit rating update — Acuité |
| 2021-10-21 | Credit rating update — Acuité |
| 2020-07-22 | Credit rating update — Acuité |
| 2020-03-31 | Credit rating update — CRISIL |
| 2017-09-27 | Credit rating update — India Ratings |

---

Provenance differs by section. Financial statements, shareholding and filings are as reported in company disclosures to NSE/BSE/SEBI. Price, volume and 52-week levels are exchange market data. Technical indicators are computed by Tapetide from daily closing prices. The Tapetide Score is Tapetide's own analysis. Analyst ratings are third-party estimates, not company statements. All figures are for research and information only and are not investment advice. Generated 2026-10-13T10:58:42.304Z.
