---
title: "Vishal Nirmiti Ltd (1286230) — Share Price, Financials & Analysis"
symbol: "1286230"
company: "Vishal Nirmiti Ltd"
canonical: "https://tapetide.com/stocks/1286230"
isin: "INE1O5L01025"
nse_symbol: "VNL"
bse_code: "544973"
sector: "Industrials"
industry: "Construction"
market_cap_cr: 462.18
generated_at: "2026-10-13T11:02:29.646Z"
---

# Vishal Nirmiti Ltd (1286230)

Canonical page: https://tapetide.com/stocks/1286230

## Company

- **NSE Symbol:** VNL
- **BSE Code:** 544973
- **ISIN:** INE1O5L01025
- **Sector:** Industrials
- **Industry:** Construction
- **Macro Sector:** Industrials
- **Listed Since:** 2026-10-08
- **Face Value:** ₹10
- **F&O Eligible:** No

## About

Incorporated in 1994, Vishal Nirmiti Limited 
is a civil engineering, manufacturing, and construction company primarily engaged 
in manufacturing and dealing in Pre-Stressed Concrete (PSC) sleepers for railways.[1]

## Latest Price

- **Price:** ₹175.13
- **Change:** -9.21 (-5%)
- **Open:** ₹175.13
- **Day High:** ₹175.13
- **Day Low:** ₹175.13
- **Previous Close:** ₹184.34
- **Volume:** 8060
- **As Of:** 2026-10-13T09:59:45+00:00

## Key Fundamentals

Price-based figures as of 2026-10-13T15:29:45+05:30.

Observed at 2026-10-13T04:30:02.886426Z.

- **Market Cap:** ₹462.18 Cr
- **Classification:** Microcap
- **Book Value:** ₹87.83
- **Price to Book:** 1.99
- **Dividend Yield:** 0%
- **ROE:** 28.78%
- **ROCE:** 37.43%
- **Debt to Equity:** 1.06
- **Revenue (yearly):** ₹344.1 Cr
- **Net Income:** ₹25 Cr
- **EBITDA:** ₹56.6 Cr
- **52-Week High:** ₹215
- **52-Week Low:** ₹175.13

## Key Insights

### Strengths

- Company has a good return on equity (ROE) track record: 3 Years ROE 31.7%

## Growth Rates

| Metric | 1Y | 3Y |
| --- | --- | --- |
| cash flow growth | -28.93% | -6.51% |
| ebitda margin growth | 1.11% | 44.59% |
| net income growth | 5.93% | 100% |
| revenue growth | 5.91% | 8% |

## Financial Statements

### Profit & Loss

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Sales | 266 | 242 | 318 | 338 |
| Expenses | 242 | 219 | 271 | 287 |
| Operating Profit | 24 | 23 | 47 | 51 |
| OPM % | 9 | 10 | 15 | 15 |
| Other Income | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 |
| Interest | 16 | 14 | 14 | 15 |
| Depreciation | 7 | 9 | 7 | 8 |
| Profit before tax | 4 | 5 | 31 | 34 |
| Tax % | 28 | 25 | 25 | 26 |
| Net Profit | 3 | 3 | 24 | 25 |
| EPS in Rs | 167.22 | 191.67 | 131.33 | 12.62 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

### Balance Sheet

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Equity Capital | 2 | 2 | 2 | 20 |
| Reserves | 33 | 37 | 60 | 67 |
| Borrowings | 83 | 92 | 89 | 92 |
| Other Liabilities | 107 | 111 | 146 | 157 |
| Total Liabilities | 224 | 242 | 297 | 335 |
| Fixed Assets | 49 | 57 | 84 | 102 |
| CWIP | 3 | 0 | 4 | 6 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 173 | 185 | 208 | 227 |
| Total Assets | 224 | 242 | 297 | 335 |

### Cash Flow

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Cash from Operating Activity | 22 | 29 | 38 | 27 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | 7 | -25 | -19 | -11 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | -24 | -11 | -14 | -22 |
| Net Cash Flow | 6 | -7 | 5 | -6 |
| Free Cash Flow | 17 | 15 | 0 | 4 |
| CFO/OP | 95 | 132 | 90 | 68 |

### Ratios

| Item | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Debtor Days | 66 | 56 | 54 | 68 |
| Inventory Days | 157 | 212 | 265 | 254 |
| Days Payable | 139 | 155 | 182 | 187 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 84 | 113 | 138 | 136 |
| Working Capital Days | 15 | 19 | 9 | 11 |
| ROCE % | — | 15 | 32 | 29 |

## Shareholding Pattern

### Quarterly

| Category | Dec 2025 |
| --- | --- |
| Promoters | 73.42% |
| FIIs | 0% |
| DIIs | 0% |
| Government | 0% |
| Public | 0% |
| Others | 26.58% |
| No. of Shareholders | 40 |

## Technical Indicators

Derived from daily closing prices and recomputed each trading session; values move with the market.

- **Overall Signal:** Neutral
- **Buy / Neutral / Sell:** 0 / 19 / 0

### Moving Averages — summary: **Neutral**

| Indicator | Value | Signal |
| --- | --- | --- |
| SMA (10) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (10) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (20) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (20) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (50) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (50) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (100) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (100) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (200) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (200) | — | Neutral |

### Oscillators — summary: **Neutral**

| Indicator | Value | Signal |
| --- | --- | --- |
| RSI (14) | — | Neutral |
| MACD (12,26,9) | — | Neutral |
| Stochastic (14,3,3) | — | Neutral |
| ADX (14) | — | Neutral |
| Williams %R (14) | — | Neutral |
| ATR (14) | — | Neutral |
| ROC (12) | — | Neutral |
| Stoch RSI (14) | — | Neutral |
| UO (7,14,28) | — | Neutral |

---

Provenance differs by section. Financial statements, shareholding and filings are as reported in company disclosures to NSE/BSE/SEBI. Price, volume and 52-week levels are exchange market data. Technical indicators are computed by Tapetide from daily closing prices. The Tapetide Score is Tapetide's own analysis. Analyst ratings are third-party estimates, not company statements. All figures are for research and information only and are not investment advice. Generated 2026-10-13T11:02:29.646Z.
