---
title: "SJP Ultrasonics Ltd (1286226) — Share Price, Financials & Analysis"
symbol: "1286226"
company: "SJP Ultrasonics Ltd"
canonical: "https://tapetide.com/stocks/1286226"
isin: "INE0S4601017"
bse_code: "544980"
sector: "Industrials"
industry: "Industrial Manufacturing"
market_cap_cr: 97.6
generated_at: "2026-10-13T11:01:37.955Z"
---

# SJP Ultrasonics Ltd (1286226)

Canonical page: https://tapetide.com/stocks/1286226

## Company

- **BSE Code:** 544980
- **ISIN:** INE0S4601017
- **Sector:** Industrials
- **Industry:** Industrial Manufacturing
- **Macro Sector:** Industrials
- **Face Value:** ₹10
- **F&O Eligible:** No

## About

Incorporated in 2012, SJP Ultrasonics 
Ltd. is engaged in the end-to-end plastic 
joining and automation solution providers.[1]

## Latest Price

## Key Fundamentals

Price-based figures as of 2026-10-12T15:30:00+05:30.

Observed at 2026-10-13T04:33:35.095298Z.

- **Market Cap:** ₹97.6 Cr
- **Classification:** SME
- **Book Value:** ₹33.65
- **Price to Book:** 2.24
- **Dividend Yield:** 0%
- **ROE:** 26.1%
- **ROCE:** 38.14%
- **Debt to Equity:** 0.29
- **Revenue (yearly):** ₹26.6 Cr
- **Net Income:** ₹5.2 Cr
- **EBITDA:** ₹8.3 Cr
- **52-Week High:** ₹77.91
- **52-Week Low:** ₹73

## Key Insights

### Strengths

- Company has a good return on equity (ROE) track record: 3 Years ROE 38.1%
- Debtor days have improved from 125 to 91.7 days.

## Growth Rates

| Metric | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| cash flow growth | 11.59% | — | -106.12% |
| ebitda margin growth | -4.39% | -12.09% | 308.07% |
| net income growth | 23.81% | 56% | — |
| revenue growth | 25.47% | 32% | 17.45% |

## Financial Statements

### Profit & Loss

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Sales | 11.67 | 11.45 | 15.21 | 21.06 | 26.56 |
| Expenses | 10.94 | 8.75 | 9.79 | 14.21 | 18.27 |
| Operating Profit | 0.73 | 2.7 | 5.42 | 6.85 | 8.29 |
| OPM % | 6.26 | 23.58 | 35.63 | 32.53 | 31.21 |
| Other Income | 0.18 | 0.08 | 0.01 | 0.1 | 0.05 |
| Interest | 0.24 | 0.26 | 0.37 | 0.94 | 0.91 |
| Depreciation | 0.37 | 0.38 | 0.32 | 0.5 | 0.4 |
| Profit before tax | 0.3 | 2.14 | 4.74 | 5.51 | 7.03 |
| Tax % | 16.67 | 34.58 | 28.27 | 24.5 | 25.46 |
| Net Profit | 0.26 | 1.41 | 3.4 | 4.15 | 5.24 |
| EPS in Rs | 2.36 | 12.82 | 30.91 | 4.4 | 5.55 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

### Balance Sheet

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Equity Capital | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 9.44 | 9.44 |
| Reserves | 1.08 | 2.23 | 5.63 | 5.75 | 10.65 |
| Borrowings | 1.48 | 1.54 | 2.01 | 2.41 | 5.78 |
| Other Liabilities | 1.34 | 7.89 | 8.23 | 9.53 | 9.33 |
| Total Liabilities | 5 | 12.76 | 16.97 | 27.13 | 35.2 |
| Fixed Assets | 1.13 | 0.86 | 1.57 | 1.33 | 1.01 |
| CWIP | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0 | 0.32 | 0.64 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 3.47 | 11.5 | 15.4 | 25.48 | 33.55 |
| Total Assets | 5 | 12.76 | 16.97 | 27.13 | 35.2 |

### Cash Flow

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Cash from Operating Activity | — | -0.84 | 0.15 | -3.97 | -3.51 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | — | 0.13 | -0.02 | -0.59 | -0.4 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | — | -0.2 | 0.1 | 4.5 | 3.36 |
| Net Cash Flow | — | -0.91 | 0.23 | -0.05 | -0.55 |
| Free Cash Flow | — | -0.81 | -0.38 | -4.56 | -3.91 |
| CFO/OP | — | -28 | 15 | -58 | -42 |

### Ratios

| Item | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Debtor Days | — | 100.73 | 97.19 | 185.27 | 91.66 |
| Inventory Days | 82.87 | 712.76 | 855.56 | 513.81 | 587.94 |
| Days Payable | 37.95 | 357.81 | 178.12 | 108.58 | 78.01 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | — | 455.67 | 774.63 | 590.51 | 601.59 |
| Working Capital Days | -13.45 | 65.03 | 139.9 | 231.37 | 203.8 |
| ROCE % | — | 55.33 | 75.09 | 48.97 | 36.67 |

## Shareholding Pattern

### Quarterly

| Category | Sep 2025 |
| --- | --- |
| Promoters | 79.51% |
| FIIs | 0% |
| DIIs | 0% |
| Government | 0% |
| Public | 0% |
| Others | 20.49% |
| No. of Shareholders | 37 |

## Technical Indicators

Derived from daily closing prices and recomputed each trading session; values move with the market.

- **Overall Signal:** Neutral
- **Buy / Neutral / Sell:** 0 / 19 / 0

### Moving Averages — summary: **Neutral**

| Indicator | Value | Signal |
| --- | --- | --- |
| SMA (10) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (10) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (20) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (20) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (50) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (50) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (100) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (100) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (200) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (200) | — | Neutral |

### Oscillators — summary: **Neutral**

| Indicator | Value | Signal |
| --- | --- | --- |
| RSI (14) | — | Neutral |
| MACD (12,26,9) | — | Neutral |
| Stochastic (14,3,3) | — | Neutral |
| ADX (14) | — | Neutral |
| Williams %R (14) | — | Neutral |
| ATR (14) | — | Neutral |
| ROC (12) | — | Neutral |
| Stoch RSI (14) | — | Neutral |
| UO (7,14,28) | — | Neutral |

---

Provenance differs by section. Financial statements, shareholding and filings are as reported in company disclosures to NSE/BSE/SEBI. Price, volume and 52-week levels are exchange market data. Technical indicators are computed by Tapetide from daily closing prices. The Tapetide Score is Tapetide's own analysis. Analyst ratings are third-party estimates, not company statements. All figures are for research and information only and are not investment advice. Generated 2026-10-13T11:01:37.955Z.
