---
title: "Papadmalji Agro Foods Ltd (1286220) — Share Price, Financials & Analysis"
symbol: "1286220"
company: "Papadmalji Agro Foods Ltd"
canonical: "https://tapetide.com/stocks/1286220"
isin: "INE1V7901010"
nse_symbol: "PAPADMALJI"
sector: "Fast Moving Consumer Goods"
industry: "Food Products"
market_cap_cr: 52.64
generated_at: "2026-10-13T11:01:25.001Z"
---

# Papadmalji Agro Foods Ltd (1286220)

Canonical page: https://tapetide.com/stocks/1286220

## Company

- **NSE Symbol:** PAPADMALJI
- **ISIN:** INE1V7901010
- **Sector:** Fast Moving Consumer Goods
- **Industry:** Food Products
- **Macro Sector:** Fast Moving Consumer Goods
- **Listed Since:** 2026-10-07
- **Face Value:** ₹10
- **F&O Eligible:** No

## About

Incorporated in December 2017, Papadmalji Agro Foods Limited is engaged in the manufacturing 
and marketing of papads and related food products.[1]

## Latest Price

- **Price:** ₹56.05
- **Change:** -2.95 (-5%)
- **Open:** ₹56.05
- **Day High:** ₹56.05
- **Day Low:** ₹56.05
- **Previous Close:** ₹59
- **Volume:** 1600
- **As Of:** 2026-10-13T06:39:46+00:00

## Key Fundamentals

Price-based figures as of 2026-10-13T12:09:46+05:30.

Observed at 2026-10-13T04:33:35.244554Z.

- **Market Cap:** ₹52.64 Cr
- **Classification:** SME
- **P/E (TTM):** 2.36
- **EPS (TTM):** ₹23.8
- **Book Value:** ₹36.91
- **Price to Book:** 1.52
- **Dividend Yield:** 0%
- **ROE:** 32.29%
- **ROCE:** 46.6%
- **Debt to Equity:** 0.62
- **Revenue (yearly):** ₹33.5 Cr
- **Net Income:** ₹5.2 Cr
- **EBITDA:** ₹8.4 Cr
- **52-Week High:** ₹72.3
- **52-Week Low:** ₹56.05

## Key Insights

### Strengths

- Company has a good return on equity (ROE) track record: 3 Years ROE 44.1%

### Weaknesses

- Debtor days have increased from 29.2 to 37.4 days.

## Growth Rates

| Metric | QoQ | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| cash flow growth | — | -76.86% | 120.36% | 143.75% |
| ebitda margin growth | -98.78% | 33.4% | 99.05% | — |
| net income growth | 200% | 10.64% | 175% | — |
| revenue growth | -96.53% | 5.35% | 10% | — |

## Financial Statements

### Quarterly Results

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Jun 2025 |
| --- | --- |
| Sales | 8.1 |
| Expenses | 5.77 |
| Operating Profit | 2.33 |
| OPM % | 28.77 |
| Other Income | 0 |
| Interest | 0.18 |
| Depreciation | 0.1 |
| Profit before tax | 2.05 |
| Tax % | 12.2 |
| Net Profit | 1.81 |
| EPS in Rs | 23.89 |

### Profit & Loss

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Sales | 24.99 | 26.27 | 31.75 | 33.53 |
| Expenses | 23.39 | 22.97 | 25.77 | 25.09 |
| Operating Profit | 1.6 | 3.3 | 5.98 | 8.44 |
| OPM % | 6.4 | 12.56 | 18.83 | 25.17 |
| Other Income | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0 |
| Interest | 0.63 | 0.85 | 0.92 | 0.8 |
| Depreciation | 0.73 | 0.34 | 0.35 | 0.4 |
| Profit before tax | 0.25 | 2.13 | 4.72 | 7.24 |
| Tax % | -4 | 0.94 | -0.21 | 28.04 |
| Net Profit | 0.25 | 2.11 | 4.72 | 5.21 |
| EPS in Rs | 3.3 | 27.85 | 62.29 | 7.64 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

### Balance Sheet

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Equity Capital | 0.76 | 0.76 | 0.76 | 6.82 |
| Reserves | 3.34 | 5.45 | 10.17 | 9.32 |
| Borrowings | 6.51 | 10.27 | 8.97 | 9.99 |
| Other Liabilities | 3.49 | 3.58 | 5.16 | 7.36 |
| Total Liabilities | 14.1 | 20.06 | 25.06 | 33.49 |
| Fixed Assets | 4.09 | 3.91 | 3.76 | 4.12 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Assets | 10.01 | 16.15 | 21.3 | 29.37 |
| Total Assets | 14.1 | 20.06 | 25.06 | 33.49 |

### Cash Flow

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Cash from Operating Activity | -0.08 | -2.75 | 2.42 | 0.56 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | -0.19 | -0.15 | -0.21 | -0.76 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | 0.23 | 2.92 | -2.23 | 0.22 |
| Net Cash Flow | -0.04 | 0.02 | -0.02 | 0.02 |
| Free Cash Flow | -0.27 | -2.9 | 2.21 | -0.2 |
| CFO/OP | 2 | -83 | 42 | 9 |

### Ratios

| Item | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Debtor Days | 14.46 | 16.67 | 33.45 | 37.45 |
| Inventory Days | 196.95 | 356.74 | 373.44 | 642.35 |
| Days Payable | 67.67 | 78.2 | 98.97 | 125.18 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 143.74 | 295.22 | 307.92 | 554.62 |
| Working Capital Days | 5.55 | 72.39 | 102.54 | 142.71 |
| ROCE % | — | 21.93 | 31.01 | 34.93 |

## Shareholding Pattern

### Quarterly

| Category | Oct 2026 |
| --- | --- |
| Promoters | 44.28% |
| FIIs | 0% |
| DIIs | 0% |
| Government | 0% |
| Public | 31.35% |
| Others | 24.37% |
| No. of Shareholders | 790 |

## Technical Indicators

Derived from daily closing prices and recomputed each trading session; values move with the market.

- **Overall Signal:** Neutral
- **Buy / Neutral / Sell:** 0 / 19 / 0

### Moving Averages — summary: **Neutral**

| Indicator | Value | Signal |
| --- | --- | --- |
| SMA (10) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (10) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (20) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (20) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (50) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (50) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (100) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (100) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (200) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (200) | — | Neutral |

### Oscillators — summary: **Neutral**

| Indicator | Value | Signal |
| --- | --- | --- |
| RSI (14) | — | Neutral |
| MACD (12,26,9) | — | Neutral |
| Stochastic (14,3,3) | — | Neutral |
| ADX (14) | — | Neutral |
| Williams %R (14) | — | Neutral |
| ATR (14) | — | Neutral |
| ROC (12) | — | Neutral |
| Stoch RSI (14) | — | Neutral |
| UO (7,14,28) | — | Neutral |

## Filings & Documents

### Other Documents

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-08 | [General Updates](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/PAPADMALJI_08102026171233_General_Updates.pdf) |
| 2026-10-07 | [Trading Window](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/PAPADMALJI_07102026181917_TWC.pdf) |
| 2026-10-07 | [Updates](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/PAPADMALJI_07102026184153_CS_CO.pdf) |
| 2026-10-07 | [Updates](https://nsearchives.nseindia.com/corporate/PAPADMALJI_07102026184817_KMP_materiality.pdf) |

---

Provenance differs by section. Financial statements, shareholding and filings are as reported in company disclosures to NSE/BSE/SEBI. Price, volume and 52-week levels are exchange market data. Technical indicators are computed by Tapetide from daily closing prices. The Tapetide Score is Tapetide's own analysis. Analyst ratings are third-party estimates, not company statements. All figures are for research and information only and are not investment advice. Generated 2026-10-13T11:01:25.001Z.
