---
title: "EverestIMS Technologies Ltd (1286213) — Share Price, Financials & Analysis"
symbol: "1286213"
company: "EverestIMS Technologies Ltd"
canonical: "https://tapetide.com/stocks/1286213"
isin: "INE0YUW01020"
bse_code: "544979"
sector: "Information Technology"
industry: "IT - Services"
market_cap_cr: 242.9
generated_at: "2026-10-13T11:01:39.965Z"
---

# EverestIMS Technologies Ltd (1286213)

Canonical page: https://tapetide.com/stocks/1286213

## Company

- **BSE Code:** 544979
- **ISIN:** INE0YUW01020
- **Sector:** Information Technology
- **Industry:** IT - Services
- **Macro Sector:** Information Technology
- **Face Value:** ₹10
- **F&O Eligible:** No

## About

Incorporated in April 2017, EverestIMS Technologies Limited is a software enterprise that offers both Software as a Service (SaaS) solutions and on-premises products and services.[1]

## Latest Price

## Key Fundamentals

Price-based figures as of 2026-10-12T15:30:00+05:30.

Observed at 2026-10-13T04:33:36.218128Z.

- **Market Cap:** ₹242.9 Cr
- **Classification:** SME
- **Book Value:** ₹46.05
- **Price to Book:** 2.44
- **Dividend Yield:** 0%
- **ROE:** 21.69%
- **ROCE:** 26.52%
- **Debt to Equity:** 0
- **Revenue (yearly):** ₹65.9 Cr
- **Net Income:** ₹13.1 Cr
- **EBITDA:** ₹23.4 Cr
- **52-Week High:** ₹126.97
- **52-Week Low:** ₹112.28

## Key Insights

### Strengths

- Company is almost debt free.
- Company has a good return on equity (ROE) track record: 3 Years ROE 30.6%

### Weaknesses

- Company has high debtors of 291 days.

## Growth Rates

| Metric | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| cash flow growth | 249.81% | 71.96% | 641.94% |
| ebitda margin growth | -9.64% | -8.66% | 19.09% |
| net income growth | -7.09% | 34% | 204.65% |
| revenue growth | 14.01% | 24% | 23.33% |

## Financial Statements

### Quarterly Results

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Sep 2024 |
| --- | --- |
| Sales | 23 |
| Expenses | 16 |
| Operating Profit | 7 |
| OPM % | 31 |
| Other Income | 0 |
| Interest | 0 |
| Depreciation | 2 |
| Profit before tax | 5 |
| Tax % | 25 |
| Net Profit | 4 |
| EPS in Rs | 2.18 |

### Profit & Loss

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Sales | 23 | 34 | 45 | 57 | 65 |
| Expenses | 16 | 25 | 28 | 35 | 42 |
| Operating Profit | 7 | 9 | 17 | 21 | 23 |
| OPM % | 29 | 26 | 38 | 38 | 35 |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 |
| Profit before tax | 6 | 7 | 15 | 19 | 18 |
| Tax % | 23 | 26 | 27 | 25 | 26 |
| Net Profit | 4 | 6 | 11 | 14 | 13 |
| EPS in Rs | 9.45 | 3 | 5.89 | 8.26 | 7.71 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

### Balance Sheet

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Equity Capital | 0.46 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 17 |
| Reserves | 15 | 20 | 30 | 30 | 44 |
| Borrowings | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other Liabilities | 8 | 16 | 18 | 20 | 30 |
| Total Liabilities | 23 | 37 | 50 | 68 | 90 |
| Fixed Assets | 3 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 16 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Other Assets | 20 | 28 | 37 | 55 | 73 |
| Total Assets | 23 | 37 | 50 | 68 | 90 |

### Cash Flow

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Cash from Operating Activity | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 9 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | -2 | -7 | -7 | -3 | -9 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | -3 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
| Free Cash Flow | -1 | 0 | 0 | -5 | 0 |
| CFO/OP | 37 | 63 | 54 | 31 | 57 |

### Ratios

| Item | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Debtor Days | 155 | 212 | 248 | 236 | 291 |
| Inventory Days | — | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 155 | 212 | 248 | 236 | 291 |
| Working Capital Days | 73 | 84 | 149 | 146 | 192 |
| ROCE % | — | 40 | 56 | 46 | 33 |

## Shareholding Pattern

### Quarterly

| Category | Sep 2025 |
| --- | --- |
| Promoters | 84.48% |
| FIIs | 0% |
| DIIs | 0% |
| Government | 0% |
| Public | 0% |
| Others | 15.52% |
| No. of Shareholders | 68 |

## Technical Indicators

Derived from daily closing prices and recomputed each trading session; values move with the market.

- **Overall Signal:** Neutral
- **Buy / Neutral / Sell:** 0 / 19 / 0

### Moving Averages — summary: **Neutral**

| Indicator | Value | Signal |
| --- | --- | --- |
| SMA (10) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (10) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (20) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (20) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (50) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (50) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (100) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (100) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (200) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (200) | — | Neutral |

### Oscillators — summary: **Neutral**

| Indicator | Value | Signal |
| --- | --- | --- |
| RSI (14) | — | Neutral |
| MACD (12,26,9) | — | Neutral |
| Stochastic (14,3,3) | — | Neutral |
| ADX (14) | — | Neutral |
| Williams %R (14) | — | Neutral |
| ATR (14) | — | Neutral |
| ROC (12) | — | Neutral |
| Stoch RSI (14) | — | Neutral |
| UO (7,14,28) | — | Neutral |

## Filings & Documents

### Exchange Filings & Announcements

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-08 | [Disclosures under Reg. 29(1) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations 2011](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=B47B6655_DBA6_4969_B4DA_B3790CFDD2A0_131300.pdf) |

---

Provenance differs by section. Financial statements, shareholding and filings are as reported in company disclosures to NSE/BSE/SEBI. Price, volume and 52-week levels are exchange market data. Technical indicators are computed by Tapetide from daily closing prices. The Tapetide Score is Tapetide's own analysis. Analyst ratings are third-party estimates, not company statements. All figures are for research and information only and are not investment advice. Generated 2026-10-13T11:01:39.965Z.
