---
title: "Armee Infotech Ltd (1286190) — Share Price, Financials & Analysis"
symbol: "1286190"
company: "Armee Infotech Ltd"
canonical: "https://tapetide.com/stocks/1286190"
isin: "INE0TWE01016"
nse_symbol: "ARMEE"
bse_code: "544951"
sector: "Information Technology"
industry: "IT - Services"
market_cap_cr: 756
generated_at: "2026-10-13T11:01:33.994Z"
---

# Armee Infotech Ltd (1286190)

Canonical page: https://tapetide.com/stocks/1286190

## Company

- **NSE Symbol:** ARMEE
- **BSE Code:** 544951
- **ISIN:** INE0TWE01016
- **Sector:** Information Technology
- **Industry:** IT - Services
- **Macro Sector:** Information Technology
- **Listed Since:** 2026-09-30
- **Face Value:** ₹10
- **F&O Eligible:** No

## Latest Price

- **Price:** ₹238.25
- **Change:** -7.55 (-3.07%)
- **Open:** ₹246.05
- **Day High:** ₹247.9
- **Day Low:** ₹235.55
- **Previous Close:** ₹245.8
- **Volume:** 438313
- **As Of:** 2026-10-13T10:28:48+00:00

## Key Fundamentals

Price-based figures as of 2026-10-13T15:58:48+05:30.

Observed at 2026-10-13T04:33:30.339528Z.

- **Market Cap:** ₹756 Cr
- **Classification:** Microcap
- **Book Value:** ₹151.96
- **Price to Book:** 1.57
- **Dividend Yield:** 0%
- **ROE:** 24.96%
- **ROCE:** 28.21%
- **Debt to Equity:** 0.77
- **Revenue (yearly):** ₹1410.1 Cr
- **Net Income:** ₹45.5 Cr
- **EBITDA:** ₹89.1 Cr
- **52-Week High:** ₹375
- **52-Week Low:** ₹235.55

## Key Insights

### Strengths

- Company has delivered good profit growth of 68.9% CAGR over last 5 years
- Company has a good return on equity (ROE) track record: 3 Years ROE 40.4%

## Growth Rates

| Metric | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| cash flow growth | 169.41% | -77.39% | — |
| ebitda margin growth | 36.21% | -13.66% | — |
| net income growth | 9.11% | 46% | 69% |
| revenue growth | 7.17% | 43% | 69% |

## Financial Statements

### Profit & Loss

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Sales | 105 | 125 | 503 | 1005 | 1294 | 1456 |
| Expenses | 94 | 113 | 486 | 936 | 1236 | 1374 |
| Operating Profit | 11 | 12 | 17 | 69 | 58 | 82 |
| OPM % | 11 | 10 | 3.4 | 7 | 4.5 | 6 |
| Other Income | 1 | 2 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 14 |
| Interest | 3 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 25 |
| Depreciation | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 |
| Profit before tax | 5 | 5 | 19 | 61 | 52 | 68 |
| Tax % | 29 | 28 | 15 | 21 | 21 | 25 |
| Net Profit | 4 | 3 | 17 | 48 | 41 | 51 |
| EPS in Rs | 9.43 | 8.5 | 41.89 | 20.1 | 17.38 | 21.6 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

### Balance Sheet

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Equity Capital | 4 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 24 | 24 |
| Reserves | 23 | 26 | 43 | 71 | 112 | 163 |
| Borrowings | 23 | 26 | 32 | 25 | 47 | 144 |
| Other Liabilities | 69 | 68 | 137 | 541 | 627 | 606 |
| Total Liabilities | 118 | 124 | 216 | 660 | 809 | 937 |
| Fixed Assets | 20 | 15 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 27 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 23 |
| Other Assets | 98 | 109 | 205 | 649 | 787 | 883 |
| Total Assets | 118 | 124 | 216 | 660 | 809 | 937 |

### Cash Flow

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Cash from Operating Activity | -8 | -2 | -7 | 55 | -18 | 23 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | 0 | 2 | 6 | -21 | -13 | -87 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | 8 | -2 | 1 | -12 | 16 | 67 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0 | -2 | 0 | 21 | -15 | 4 |
| Free Cash Flow | -9 | -1 | -7 | 53 | -30 | 3 |
| CFO/OP | -56 | -9 | -17 | 103 | -19 | 38 |

### Ratios

| Item | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Debtor Days | 175 | 135 | 80 | 102 | 162 | 128 |
| Inventory Days | 162 | 100 | 7 | 15 | 25 | 5 |
| Days Payable | 353 | 256 | 122 | 225 | 191 | 179 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | -16 | -21 | -36 | -108 | -4 | -46 |
| Working Capital Days | 58 | 59 | 19 | 14 | 17 | 21 |
| ROCE % | — | 19 | 38 | 68 | 39 | 36 |

## Shareholding Pattern

### Quarterly

| Category | Jun 2024 | Sep 2025 | Sep 2026 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Promoters | 92.72% | 92.72% | 69.35% |
| FIIs | 0% | 0% | 4.54% |
| DIIs | 0% | 0% | 1.77% |
| Government | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Public | 0% | 0% | 21.8% |
| Others | 7.28% | 7.28% | 2.55% |
| No. of Shareholders | 8 | 8 | 8 |

## Technical Indicators

Derived from daily closing prices and recomputed each trading session; values move with the market.

- **Overall Signal:** Neutral
- **Buy / Neutral / Sell:** 0 / 19 / 0

### Moving Averages — summary: **Neutral**

| Indicator | Value | Signal |
| --- | --- | --- |
| SMA (10) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (10) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (20) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (20) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (50) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (50) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (100) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (100) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (200) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (200) | — | Neutral |

### Oscillators — summary: **Neutral**

| Indicator | Value | Signal |
| --- | --- | --- |
| RSI (14) | — | Neutral |
| MACD (12,26,9) | — | Neutral |
| Stochastic (14,3,3) | — | Neutral |
| ADX (14) | — | Neutral |
| Williams %R (14) | — | Neutral |
| ATR (14) | — | Neutral |
| ROC (12) | — | Neutral |
| Stoch RSI (14) | — | Neutral |
| UO (7,14,28) | — | Neutral |

## Filings & Documents

### Credit Rating Reports

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-08-20 | Credit rating update — CRISIL |
| 2026-06-24 | Credit rating update — Infomerics |
| 2025-09-22 | Credit rating update — Infomerics |
| 2025-08-30 | Credit rating update — CRISIL |
| 2025-06-24 | Credit rating update — CRISIL |
| 2024-04-10 | Credit rating update — CRISIL |

### Exchange Filings & Announcements

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-12 | [Board Meeting Intimation for To Consider And Approve The Unaudited Financial Results (Both Standalone And Consolidated) Of The Company B. To Consider The Proposal For The Raising Of Funds Issuance Of Secured Listed Non-Convertible Debentures](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=b4510595-e021-4140-8cf8-079be38dc238.pdf) |
| 2026-10-07 | [Closure of Trading Window](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=5aefc020-72b5-40fe-b850-714aa30d9b17.pdf) |

---

Provenance differs by section. Financial statements, shareholding and filings are as reported in company disclosures to NSE/BSE/SEBI. Price, volume and 52-week levels are exchange market data. Technical indicators are computed by Tapetide from daily closing prices. The Tapetide Score is Tapetide's own analysis. Analyst ratings are third-party estimates, not company statements. All figures are for research and information only and are not investment advice. Generated 2026-10-13T11:01:33.994Z.
