---
title: "Sai Urja Indo Ventures Ltd (1286188) — Share Price, Financials & Analysis"
symbol: "1286188"
company: "Sai Urja Indo Ventures Ltd"
canonical: "https://tapetide.com/stocks/1286188"
isin: "INE1LLG01019"
bse_code: "544958"
sector: "Industrials"
industry: "Construction"
market_cap_cr: 132.3
generated_at: "2026-10-13T11:01:26.655Z"
---

# Sai Urja Indo Ventures Ltd (1286188)

Canonical page: https://tapetide.com/stocks/1286188

## Company

- **BSE Code:** 544958
- **ISIN:** INE1LLG01019
- **Sector:** Industrials
- **Industry:** Construction
- **Macro Sector:** Industrials
- **Face Value:** ₹10
- **F&O Eligible:** No

## About

Incorporated in 2012, Sai Urja Indo Ventures Limited offers Operation and Maintenance 
and other support services for industrial
plants.[1]

## Latest Price

## Key Fundamentals

Price-based figures as of 2026-10-12T15:30:00+05:30.

Observed at 2026-10-13T04:33:34.534893Z.

- **Market Cap:** ₹132.3 Cr
- **Classification:** SME
- **Book Value:** ₹43.02
- **Price to Book:** 4.02
- **Dividend Yield:** 0%
- **ROE:** 34.36%
- **ROCE:** 46.01%
- **Debt to Equity:** 0.6
- **Revenue (yearly):** ₹85.6 Cr
- **Net Income:** ₹4.2 Cr
- **EBITDA:** ₹7 Cr
- **52-Week High:** ₹173.15
- **52-Week Low:** ₹127.15

## Key Insights

### Strengths

- Company has a good return on equity (ROE) track record: 3 Years ROE 41.4%

## Growth Rates

| Metric | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| cash flow growth | 54.76% | -128.36% | -175.4% |
| ebitda margin growth | -0.48% | 18.44% | — |
| net income growth | 35.48% | 200% | — |
| revenue growth | 30.09% | 23.09% | — |

## Financial Statements

### Profit & Loss

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Sales | 45.62 | 65.52 | 85.11 |
| Expenses | 42.7 | 60.38 | 78.6 |
| Operating Profit | 2.92 | 5.14 | 6.51 |
| OPM % | 6.4 | 7.84 | 7.65 |
| Other Income | 0.26 | 0.3 | 0.53 |
| Interest | 0.43 | 0.55 | 0.72 |
| Depreciation | 0.51 | 0.61 | 0.77 |
| Profit before tax | 2.24 | 4.28 | 5.55 |
| Tax % | 38.39 | 26.87 | 24.68 |
| Net Profit | 1.37 | 3.14 | 4.24 |
| EPS in Rs | 1370 | 5.4 | 7.3 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0 | 0 | 0 |

### Balance Sheet

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Equity Capital | 0.01 | 5.81 | 5.81 |
| Reserves | 4.71 | 1.95 | 6.39 |
| Borrowings | 2.16 | 5.43 | 7.29 |
| Other Liabilities | 7.07 | 7.92 | 4.76 |
| Total Liabilities | 13.95 | 21.11 | 24.25 |
| Fixed Assets | 1.26 | 1.49 | 1.78 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0.3 | 0.52 | 0.37 |
| Other Assets | 12.39 | 19.1 | 22.1 |
| Total Assets | 13.95 | 21.11 | 24.25 |

### Cash Flow

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Cash from Operating Activity | 3.35 | -2.1 | -0.95 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | 0.04 | -0.52 | -0.23 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | -3.27 | 2.66 | 1.11 |
| Net Cash Flow | 0.12 | 0.04 | -0.06 |
| Free Cash Flow | 3.23 | -2.69 | -1.71 |
| CFO/OP | 116 | -16 | 8 |

### Ratios

| Item | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Debtor Days | 53.13 | 63.4 | 45.12 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 53.13 | 63.4 | 45.12 |
| Working Capital Days | -5.6 | 6.46 | 23.16 |
| ROCE % | — | 48.33 | 38.13 |

## Shareholding Pattern

### Quarterly

| Category | Sep 2025 | Sep 2026 |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Promoters | 99.48% | 65.67% |
| FIIs | 0% | 6.11% |
| DIIs | 0% | 9.54% |
| Government | 0% | 0% |
| Public | 0% | 13.88% |
| Others | 0.52% | 4.8% |
| No. of Shareholders | 7 | 15 |

## Technical Indicators

Derived from daily closing prices and recomputed each trading session; values move with the market.

- **Overall Signal:** Neutral
- **Buy / Neutral / Sell:** 0 / 19 / 0

### Moving Averages — summary: **Neutral**

| Indicator | Value | Signal |
| --- | --- | --- |
| SMA (10) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (10) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (20) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (20) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (50) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (50) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (100) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (100) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (200) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (200) | — | Neutral |

### Oscillators — summary: **Neutral**

| Indicator | Value | Signal |
| --- | --- | --- |
| RSI (14) | — | Neutral |
| MACD (12,26,9) | — | Neutral |
| Stochastic (14,3,3) | — | Neutral |
| ADX (14) | — | Neutral |
| Williams %R (14) | — | Neutral |
| ATR (14) | — | Neutral |
| ROC (12) | — | Neutral |
| Stoch RSI (14) | — | Neutral |
| UO (7,14,28) | — | Neutral |

---

Provenance differs by section. Financial statements, shareholding and filings are as reported in company disclosures to NSE/BSE/SEBI. Price, volume and 52-week levels are exchange market data. Technical indicators are computed by Tapetide from daily closing prices. The Tapetide Score is Tapetide's own analysis. Analyst ratings are third-party estimates, not company statements. All figures are for research and information only and are not investment advice. Generated 2026-10-13T11:01:26.655Z.
