---
title: "Himalaya Nutravedics India Ltd (1286186) — Share Price, Financials & Analysis"
symbol: "1286186"
company: "Himalaya Nutravedics India Ltd"
canonical: "https://tapetide.com/stocks/1286186"
isin: "INE1OTR01013"
bse_code: "544943"
sector: "Healthcare"
industry: "Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology"
market_cap_cr: 100.6
generated_at: "2026-10-13T11:01:22.547Z"
---

# Himalaya Nutravedics India Ltd (1286186)

Canonical page: https://tapetide.com/stocks/1286186

## Company

- **BSE Code:** 544943
- **ISIN:** INE1OTR01013
- **Sector:** Healthcare
- **Industry:** Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology
- **Macro Sector:** Healthcare
- **Face Value:** ₹10
- **F&O Eligible:** No

## About

Incorporated in June 2022, Himalaya Nutravedics India Limited is engaged 
in the manufacturing, marketing, and 
distribution of Ayurvedic and nutraceutical formulations.[1]

## Latest Price

## Key Fundamentals

Price-based figures as of 2026-10-12T15:30:00+05:30.

Observed at 2026-10-13T04:33:30.879381Z.

- **Market Cap:** ₹100.6 Cr
- **Classification:** SME
- **Book Value:** ₹48.69
- **Price to Book:** 2.35
- **Dividend Yield:** 0%
- **ROE:** 45.11%
- **ROCE:** 47.4%
- **Debt to Equity:** 0.31
- **Revenue (yearly):** ₹43.1 Cr
- **Net Income:** ₹7.4 Cr
- **EBITDA:** ₹8.2 Cr
- **52-Week High:** ₹135.1
- **52-Week Low:** ₹111

## Key Insights

### Strengths

- Company has a good return on equity (ROE) track record: 3 Years ROE 59.8%

### Weaknesses

- Working capital days have increased from 69.7 days to 105 days

## Growth Rates

| Metric | 1Y | 3Y | 5Y |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| cash flow growth | -175.54% | -596.36% | -177.37% |
| ebitda margin growth | 32.79% | 190.48% | — |
| net income growth | 236.36% | 267% | — |
| revenue growth | 105.24% | 176% | — |

## Financial Statements

### Profit & Loss

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Sales | 2.05 | 14.43 | 21 | 43.06 |
| Expenses | 1.77 | 13.49 | 18.01 | 34.95 |
| Operating Profit | 0.28 | 0.94 | 2.99 | 8.11 |
| OPM % | 13.66 | 6.51 | 14.24 | 18.83 |
| Other Income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 |
| Interest | 0.02 | 0.18 | 0.32 | 0.35 |
| Depreciation | 0.06 | 0.16 | 0.42 | 0.33 |
| Profit before tax | 0.2 | 0.6 | 2.25 | 7.48 |
| Tax % | 25 | 28.33 | 0.89 | 1.2 |
| Net Profit | 0.15 | 0.43 | 2.23 | 7.39 |
| EPS in Rs | 1.81 | 5.18 | 5.58 | 11.72 |
| Dividend Payout % | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

### Balance Sheet

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Equity Capital | 0.83 | 0.83 | 4 | 6.31 |
| Reserves | 0.15 | 0.53 | 2.76 | 10.07 |
| Borrowings | 1.32 | 3.24 | 1.76 | 5.13 |
| Other Liabilities | 0.93 | 1.49 | 2.3 | 2.91 |
| Total Liabilities | 3.23 | 6.09 | 10.82 | 24.42 |
| Fixed Assets | 0.58 | 1.5 | 1.29 | 1.03 |
| CWIP | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.07 |
| Other Assets | 2.65 | 4.57 | 9.5 | 23.32 |
| Total Assets | 3.23 | 6.09 | 10.82 | 24.42 |

### Cash Flow

All figures in ₹ crore unless the row name says otherwise.

| Item | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Cash from Operating Activity | — | -0.55 | -1.39 | -3.83 |
| Cash from Investing Activity | — | -1.1 | -0.23 | -0.06 |
| Cash from Financing Activity | — | 1.84 | 1.44 | 5.27 |
| Net Cash Flow | — | 0.19 | -0.18 | 1.38 |
| Free Cash Flow | — | -1.63 | -1.6 | -3.9 |
| CFO/OP | — | -40 | -46 | -46 |

### Ratios

| Item | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Debtor Days | 169.15 | 39.21 | 98.03 | 89.77 |
| Inventory Days | 735.53 | 112.03 | 96.55 | 142.67 |
| Days Payable | 60.83 | 27.56 | 37.68 | 11.2 |
| Cash Conversion Cycle | 843.84 | 123.68 | 156.9 | 221.24 |
| Working Capital Days | 295.56 | 6.58 | 97.85 | 104.69 |
| ROCE % | — | 22.61 | 39.18 | 52.15 |

## Shareholding Pattern

### Quarterly

| Category | Mar 2026 | Sep 2026 |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Promoters | 95.14% | 68.13% |
| FIIs | 0% | 7.54% |
| DIIs | 0% | 0% |
| Government | 0% | 0% |
| Public | 0% | 14.68% |
| Others | 4.86% | 9.65% |
| No. of Shareholders | 42 | 42 |

## Technical Indicators

Derived from daily closing prices and recomputed each trading session; values move with the market.

- **Overall Signal:** Neutral
- **Buy / Neutral / Sell:** 0 / 19 / 0

### Moving Averages — summary: **Neutral**

| Indicator | Value | Signal |
| --- | --- | --- |
| SMA (10) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (10) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (20) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (20) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (50) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (50) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (100) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (100) | — | Neutral |
| SMA (200) | — | Neutral |
| EMA (200) | — | Neutral |

### Oscillators — summary: **Neutral**

| Indicator | Value | Signal |
| --- | --- | --- |
| RSI (14) | — | Neutral |
| MACD (12,26,9) | — | Neutral |
| Stochastic (14,3,3) | — | Neutral |
| ADX (14) | — | Neutral |
| Williams %R (14) | — | Neutral |
| ATR (14) | — | Neutral |
| ROC (12) | — | Neutral |
| Stoch RSI (14) | — | Neutral |
| UO (7,14,28) | — | Neutral |

## Filings & Documents

### Earnings Call Documents

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| Oct 2026 | [Concall - Oct 2026](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=b3b39f55-c275-4903-a3ef-5dc097ebe4f2.pdf) |

### Investor Presentations

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-03 | [Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=b3b39f55-c275-4903-a3ef-5dc097ebe4f2.pdf) |

### Exchange Filings & Announcements

| Date | Document |
| --- | --- |
| 2026-10-04 | [Disclosure Under Regulation 30 Of The SEBI (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015 - Commercial Suit Filed Against The Company](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=1df655fe-b9c1-4708-b4c4-5455f952006c.pdf) |
| 2026-10-03 | [Closure of Trading Window](https://www.bseindia.com/stockinfo/AnnPdfOpen.aspx?Pname=217af02c-11e9-4655-b8c0-914734699178.pdf) |

---

Provenance differs by section. Financial statements, shareholding and filings are as reported in company disclosures to NSE/BSE/SEBI. Price, volume and 52-week levels are exchange market data. Technical indicators are computed by Tapetide from daily closing prices. The Tapetide Score is Tapetide's own analysis. Analyst ratings are third-party estimates, not company statements. All figures are for research and information only and are not investment advice. Generated 2026-10-13T11:01:22.547Z.
